User:Lemuria/Custom tags: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>lem:boundary</code> | |<code>lem:boundary</code> | ||
| * <code>ogf_guest_mapping</code> - area where other people may freely map. | | | ||
* <code>ogf_guest_mapping</code> - area where other people may freely map. | |||
* <code>focus_area</code> - area to focus on; when mapping something for a contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>lem:allowed_mappers</code> | |<code>lem:allowed_mappers</code> | ||
|Usernames of OGF mappers | |Usernames of OGF mappers | ||
|A list of people who may map in a <code>lem:boundary=ogf_guest_mapping</code> area. See {{relation|390276|Hilsonbergman's Cinasia Quarter}}. | |A list of people who may map in a <code>lem:boundary=ogf_guest_mapping</code> area. See {{relation|390276|Hilsonbergman's Cinasia Quarter}}. | ||
|-<!-- | |||
|<code>lem:augustine</code> | |||
| <code>gretchen</code>, <code>caroline</code>, <code>felicia</code>, <code>sally</code>, <code>veronica</code>, <code>hayley</code> | |||
| Namespace for the tags related to the Augustine Housing Company. The AHC is a property developer in Lutang that builds residential suburban single-family subdivisions (gated communities). | |||
|- | |||
|<code>lem:augustine:house_type</code> | |||
| | |||
| Type of Augustine model home.--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>bio:is_historic</code> | |<code>bio:is_historic</code> | ||
| <code>yes</code> or <code>no</code> | | <code>yes</code> or <code>no</code> | ||
| See [[Help:Tagging#Biographical information]]. Used to mark a person as being historically insignificant, if <code>no</code> is used. If an index page is created to list notable figures using bio tags, then using <code>bio:is_historic=no</code> should be a method of opting out of inclusion. | | See [[Help:Tagging#Biographical information]]. Used to mark a person as being historically insignificant, if <code>no</code> is used. If an index page is created to list notable figures using bio tags, then using <code>bio:is_historic=no</code> should be a method of opting out of inclusion. | ||
|- | |||
|<code>lem:selection_group</code> | |||
| Any unique string | |||
| Used to easily select every object with a JOSM search, where it'd be too cumbersome clicking on 50 objects. Example use: all the tracks and switches on one end of a train station. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:37, 14 December 2023
Custom Lemurian tags
Key | Values | Purpose |
---|---|---|
lem:*
|
Namespace for custom Lemurian tags | |
lem:theme
|
Name of IRL place that the tag's object is themed after or takes inspiration from | Theme of a city, country, or region. For example, Riman has lem:theme=Imus as it is Imus-themed.
|
lem:boundary
|
| |
lem:allowed_mappers
|
Usernames of OGF mappers | A list of people who may map in a lem:boundary=ogf_guest_mapping area. See Hilsonbergman's Cinasia Quarter∈⊾.
|
bio:is_historic
|
yes or no
|
See Help:Tagging#Biographical information. Used to mark a person as being historically insignificant, if no is used. If an index page is created to list notable figures using bio tags, then using bio:is_historic=no should be a method of opting out of inclusion.
|
lem:selection_group
|
Any unique string | Used to easily select every object with a JOSM search, where it'd be too cumbersome clicking on 50 objects. Example use: all the tracks and switches on one end of a train station. |