User:Lemuria/Custom tags: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| <code>yes</code> or <code>no</code> | | <code>yes</code> or <code>no</code> | ||
| See [[Help:Tagging#Biographical information]]. Used to mark a person as being historically insignificant, if <code>no</code> is used. If an index page is created to list notable figures using bio tags, then using <code>bio:is_historic=no</code> should be a method of opting out of inclusion. | | See [[Help:Tagging#Biographical information]]. Used to mark a person as being historically insignificant, if <code>no</code> is used. If an index page is created to list notable figures using bio tags, then using <code>bio:is_historic=no</code> should be a method of opting out of inclusion. | ||
|- | |||
|<code>lem:selection_group</code> | |||
| Any unique string | |||
| Used to easily select every object with a JOSM search, where it'd be too cumbersome clicking on 50 objects. Example use: all the tracks and switches on one end of a train station. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:37, 14 December 2023
Custom Lemurian tags
Key | Values | Purpose |
---|---|---|
lem:*
|
Namespace for custom Lemurian tags | |
lem:theme
|
Name of IRL place that the tag's object is themed after or takes inspiration from | Theme of a city, country, or region. For example, Riman has lem:theme=Imus as it is Imus-themed.
|
lem:boundary
|
| |
lem:allowed_mappers
|
Usernames of OGF mappers | A list of people who may map in a lem:boundary=ogf_guest_mapping area. See Hilsonbergman's Cinasia Quarter∈⊾.
|
bio:is_historic
|
yes or no
|
See Help:Tagging#Biographical information. Used to mark a person as being historically insignificant, if no is used. If an index page is created to list notable figures using bio tags, then using bio:is_historic=no should be a method of opting out of inclusion.
|
lem:selection_group
|
Any unique string | Used to easily select every object with a JOSM search, where it'd be too cumbersome clicking on 50 objects. Example use: all the tracks and switches on one end of a train station. |