User:Martinawa/Castellan: Difference between revisions
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
=== Embassies === | === Embassies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Castellanese diplomatic missions | |||
!Country | |||
!Castellán Embassy | |||
!Embassy in Castellán | |||
|- | |||
|{{Allendea}} | |||
|https://opengeofiction.net/node/246486403 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Antharia}} | |||
|https://opengeofiction.net/node/271408079 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Cinasia}} | |||
|https://opengeofiction.net/node/347397304 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Kofuku}} | |||
|https://opengeofiction.net/relation/219408 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Mauretia}} | |||
|https://opengeofiction.net/way/18407217 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Mergania}} | |||
| https://opengeofiction.net/node/49528286 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pohenicia | |||
| https://opengeofiction.net/relation/32381 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taikouji | |||
|https://opengeofiction.net/way/6494458 | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 07:42, 7 May 2024
Castellan Castellán (Castellanese) Capital: Ciudad Capital (TBD)
Population: 76,210,000 (2023) |
Loading map... |
Castellan is a country in southwest Uletha. It is situated on a peninsula. It borders Mitras in the nortwest, Sathria in the west, and Mazan and Florescenta in the southwest. It also has a maritime boder with the Libeccie Islands of Plevia. Its northern and eastern coast borders the Mediterranean sea and the southern coast is bordered by the Sea of Mojaca. The country is a founding member of the Association of South Ulethan Nations.
History
The Castellanese Empire
Castellan was one of the most prominent colonial powers in the world between the 15th and 19th centuries.
Countries that formed the former Castellanese empire
Liberian countries
Alvorán
Balam-Utz
Baldoria
Jarcón
Pontelabrada
Lycean countries
Freedemia (Eastern part)
San Marcos?
Administrative Divisions
Regions
Provinces
Diplomacy
Embassies
Country | Castellán Embassy | Embassy in Castellán |
---|---|---|
Allendea | https://opengeofiction.net/node/246486403 | |
Antharia | https://opengeofiction.net/node/271408079 | |
Cinasia | https://opengeofiction.net/node/347397304 | |
Kofuku | https://opengeofiction.net/relation/219408 | |
Mauretia | https://opengeofiction.net/way/18407217 | |
Mergania | https://opengeofiction.net/node/49528286 | |
Pohenicia | https://opengeofiction.net/relation/32381 | |
Taikouji | https://opengeofiction.net/way/6494458 |