Ateria: Difference between revisions
Enderbyte09 (talk | contribs) (Destroy page) Tags: Replaced Visual edit |
Enderbyte09 (talk | contribs) (Restore page because it turns out that it is correct) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Ateria is the fifth province in Deodeca. | |||
=== Pre-Ulethan History === | |||
=== Modern History === | |||
=== Climate === | |||
Being surrounded by mountains, Ateria experiences significantly more precipitation in the south than neighbouring provinces due to trapped moisture. The north of the province has a CFB Koppen classification while the south (Midway and S) has a DFB (cool, no dry season, warm summers). However, the same can not be said about the north which is rather dry and has a Semiarid classification. | |||
== Infrastructure == | |||
=== Highways === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Number | |||
!Name(s) | |||
!Start (W/S) | |||
!End (E/N) | |||
!Length (km) | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Trans-Deodeca Highway, Highway 1 | |||
|Royal Bay Ferry Terminal | |||
| -04 border, Boundary pass | |||
|~200 | |||
|Motorway, Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Trans-Deodeca Highway 2, Ateria City Highway | |||
|Lowlands | |||
|Ambroise Border | |||
|~250 | |||
|Motorway, Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Central Street | |||
|The docks Downtown | |||
|Carli Hill | |||
| | |||
|Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Grand Boulevard | |||
|AT-18 at Riverside Jct | |||
|Central Street in Eldereach | |||
| | |||
|Motorway, Primary | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Mayor Jimmy H. Makintyre Freeway | |||
|New Wilford | |||
|AT-1 @ New Sprawlinston | |||
| | |||
|Motorway | |||
|- | |||
|10a | |||
|University Street | |||
|New Wilford | |||
|Central street in Downtown Glenburn | |||
| | |||
|Trunk; Primary | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|Ambroise Border | |||
|Carleton | |||
|10 | |||
|Secondary Road | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
|TDH2 at Massif | |||
|27 at Harnsbury | |||
|50 | |||
|Secondary Road | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|Exit 201 TDH 2 @ Massif | |||
|82 @ Cullfield | |||
|30 | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|Grahmston | |||
|Hawanas Valley | |||
| | |||
|Secondary Road | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Ardencia Pass Highway | |||
|Ardencia Border | |||
|Massif | |||
|?? | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Highway 27 | |||
|Ambroise Border near Springwood | |||
|TDH2 at Riversend [Construction extension to H81] | |||
|70 | |||
|Primary; Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Lake Coast Freeway, Highway 33 | |||
|East Lowlands Junction | |||
|Rockfield Junction | |||
|!?? | |||
|Motorway | |||
|- | |||
|33a | |||
|Marine Way; Lake Coast Highway | |||
|Highway 81 near Marine | |||
|Highway 86 in Rockfield | |||
|50 | |||
|Primary Road, Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|33b | |||
|Old Lake Coast Highway | |||
|33a near Downtown Winding River | |||
|33 near Bench | |||
|20 | |||
|Secondary Road | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Crannat Connector | |||
|Edge of GB suburbs | |||
|AT-1 in suburbia | |||
| | |||
|Motorway | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
|AT-81 near Armmouth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
|Glenburn | |||
|Carli Hill | |||
|40 | |||
|Motorway; Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|Menningsbrink | |||
|Springwood | |||
| | |||
|Secondary | |||
|- | |||
|60a | |||
| | |||
|Menningsbrink | |||
|Carl Pass | |||
| | |||
|Secondary | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Horace Valley Highway (I discovered it today) | |||
|Menningsbrink | |||
|Bruckenstatd | |||
|50 | |||
|Primary | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|Ateria City Highway | |||
|TDH2 @ Glenburn | |||
|AT1 @ Eldereach | |||
|10 | |||
|Motorway | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|Lake Coast Highway; Trans-Ateria Highway | |||
|Lac Toumas | |||
|OA Border near Natrum City | |||
|300-400?? | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|81c | |||
|Sasquatch Valley Road | |||
|Sasquatch Valley | |||
|Oatchan Valley | |||
| | |||
|Tertiary | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[Presently Unnamed] | |||
|TDH2 Exit 175 (Cullfield) | |||
|OA-D3 Border | |||
|30?? | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|[PRES_UN] CALLED 82, act 83N | |||
|TDH2 @ Junction City | |||
|Northwest Hanapila | |||
|100-200 | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|Highway 86 | |||
|Highway 81 | |||
|?? Border | |||
|100 | |||
|Motorway, Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|86a | |||
|Rockfield Bypass;Winding River Highway; Kringle Highway | |||
|Marine Way (33a) | |||
|86 @ Elphinstone jct | |||
|10 | |||
|Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|86b | |||
|Harundell Road | |||
|86 @ Exit 53 (Rockfield) | |||
|86 @ Westridge | |||
|30 | |||
|Secondary | |||
|- | |||
|86c | |||
|Queen Amyia Highway | |||
|86 @ Amyia Town | |||
|Holanora | |||
|40 | |||
|Primary | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
| | |||
|Ambroise Border | |||
|Loch Lake | |||
|100 | |||
|Primary | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|Water Street | |||
|AT-1 @ Royal Bay | |||
|TDH-2 @ Exit 60 | |||
|?? | |||
|Primary; Secondary; Tertiary | |||
|- | |||
|88a | |||
|River Road West | |||
|88 @ Highlands | |||
|Not Yet Implemented | |||
| | |||
|Primary | |||
|} | |||
=== Airports === | |||
== Demographics == | |||
=== Religion === | |||
Christic: 37% [Christianity] | |||
Amyian: 42% [A religion my friend made] | |||
Sienist: 5% [An eastern religion] | |||
Unaffiliated: 15% | |||
Other: <1% | |||
[[Category:Ateria]] | [[Category:Ateria]] |
Revision as of 23:39, 6 April 2023
Ateria is the fifth province in Deodeca.
Pre-Ulethan History
Modern History
Climate
Being surrounded by mountains, Ateria experiences significantly more precipitation in the south than neighbouring provinces due to trapped moisture. The north of the province has a CFB Koppen classification while the south (Midway and S) has a DFB (cool, no dry season, warm summers). However, the same can not be said about the north which is rather dry and has a Semiarid classification.
Infrastructure
Highways
Number | Name(s) | Start (W/S) | End (E/N) | Length (km) | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trans-Deodeca Highway, Highway 1 | Royal Bay Ferry Terminal | -04 border, Boundary pass | ~200 | Motorway, Trunk |
2 | Trans-Deodeca Highway 2, Ateria City Highway | Lowlands | Ambroise Border | ~250 | Motorway, Trunk |
3 | Central Street | The docks Downtown | Carli Hill | Trunk | |
4 | Grand Boulevard | AT-18 at Riverside Jct | Central Street in Eldereach | Motorway, Primary | |
10 | Mayor Jimmy H. Makintyre Freeway | New Wilford | AT-1 @ New Sprawlinston | Motorway | |
10a | University Street | New Wilford | Central street in Downtown Glenburn | Trunk; Primary | |
12 | Ambroise Border | Carleton | 10 | Secondary Road | |
13 | TDH2 at Massif | 27 at Harnsbury | 50 | Secondary Road | |
14 | Exit 201 TDH 2 @ Massif | 82 @ Cullfield | 30 | Primary Road | |
15 | Grahmston | Hawanas Valley | Secondary Road | ||
17 | Ardencia Pass Highway | Ardencia Border | Massif | ?? | Primary Road |
27 | Highway 27 | Ambroise Border near Springwood | TDH2 at Riversend [Construction extension to H81] | 70 | Primary; Trunk |
33 | Lake Coast Freeway, Highway 33 | East Lowlands Junction | Rockfield Junction | !?? | Motorway |
33a | Marine Way; Lake Coast Highway | Highway 81 near Marine | Highway 86 in Rockfield | 50 | Primary Road, Trunk |
33b | Old Lake Coast Highway | 33a near Downtown Winding River | 33 near Bench | 20 | Secondary Road |
38 | Crannat Connector | Edge of GB suburbs | AT-1 in suburbia | Motorway | |
41 | AT-81 near Armmouth | ||||
59 | Glenburn | Carli Hill | 40 | Motorway; Trunk | |
60 | Menningsbrink | Springwood | Secondary | ||
60a | Menningsbrink | Carl Pass | Secondary | ||
61 | Horace Valley Highway (I discovered it today) | Menningsbrink | Bruckenstatd | 50 | Primary |
76 | Ateria City Highway | TDH2 @ Glenburn | AT1 @ Eldereach | 10 | Motorway |
81 | Lake Coast Highway; Trans-Ateria Highway | Lac Toumas | OA Border near Natrum City | 300-400?? | Primary Road |
81c | Sasquatch Valley Road | Sasquatch Valley | Oatchan Valley | Tertiary | |
82 | [Presently Unnamed] | TDH2 Exit 175 (Cullfield) | OA-D3 Border | 30?? | Primary Road |
83 | [PRES_UN] CALLED 82, act 83N | TDH2 @ Junction City | Northwest Hanapila | 100-200 | Primary Road |
86 | Highway 86 | Highway 81 | ?? Border | 100 | Motorway, Trunk |
86a | Rockfield Bypass;Winding River Highway; Kringle Highway | Marine Way (33a) | 86 @ Elphinstone jct | 10 | Trunk |
86b | Harundell Road | 86 @ Exit 53 (Rockfield) | 86 @ Westridge | 30 | Secondary |
86c | Queen Amyia Highway | 86 @ Amyia Town | Holanora | 40 | Primary |
87 | Ambroise Border | Loch Lake | 100 | Primary | |
88 | Water Street | AT-1 @ Royal Bay | TDH-2 @ Exit 60 | ?? | Primary; Secondary; Tertiary |
88a | River Road West | 88 @ Highlands | Not Yet Implemented | Primary |
Airports
Demographics
Religion
Christic: 37% [Christianity]
Amyian: 42% [A religion my friend made]
Sienist: 5% [An eastern religion]
Unaffiliated: 15%
Other: <1%