Cinasia: Difference between revisions
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="color:#f00" | Special area<br />特別地區 | | style="color:#f00" | Special area<br />特別地區 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Administrative Division == | |||
{{Cinasia Political Divisions}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Province<br />省 | |||
! Postal Abbrev.<br />郵政簡寫 | |||
! Provincal Capital<br />省會 | |||
! Area (km<sup>2</sup>)<br />面積 | |||
! Land Area (km<sup>2</sup>)<br />陸地面積 | |||
! Population(2017)<br />人口 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yu-King]] Special Municipality<br />禺興院轄市 | |||
|YH | |||
|[[Ching Hoi District]]<br />靖海區 | |||
|999.94 | |||
|993.51 | |||
|8,138,527 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hang Fa]] Special Municipality <br />杏華院轄市 | |||
|HF | |||
|[[Shing Tai District]]<br />盛泰區 | |||
|466.44 | |||
|395.03 | |||
|2,315,344 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yu Sheng]] Special Municipality<br />雨生院轄市 | |||
|YS | |||
|[[Shiang Li District]]<br />翔里區 | |||
|348.80 | |||
| | |||
|3,152,668 | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Gei Province]]<br />京畿省 | |||
|KG | |||
|[[Shim Shing]]<br />禪城市 | |||
|11,780.18 | |||
|9,758.07 | |||
|18,315,634 | |||
|- | |||
|Province<br />省 | |||
|TK | |||
|[[Chong Yeung District]]<br />中央區 | |||
|3,759.39 | |||
| | |||
|9,751,382 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cho Ting Province]]<br />楚庭省 | |||
|CT | |||
|[[Sai Kong]]<br />西貢市 | |||
|7258.23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sze Yup Province]]<br />四邑省 | |||
|SY | |||
|[[Kong Chow City]]<br />岡州市 | |||
|19,328.31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dong Kun Province]]<br />東官省 | |||
|DK | |||
|[[Fu Lam City]]<br />富林市 | |||
|16,892.41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Teo Cun Province]]<br />潮循省 | |||
|TC | |||
|[[Lek Yuen City]]<br />瀝源市 | |||
|11,964.34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Si Hing Province]]<br />始興省 | |||
|SH | |||
|[[Lok Fu City]]<br />樂富市 | |||
|7,548.65 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ling Nam Province]]<br />嶺南省 | |||
|LN | |||
|[[Yan Ning City]]<br />恩寧市 | |||
|17,368.55 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ning Hoi Province]]<br />寧海省 | |||
|NH | |||
|[[Kun Tong]] City <br />官桐市 | |||
|10,142 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ran Lo Province]]<br />仁羅省 | |||
|RL | |||
|[[San Tau]] City <br />新投市 | |||
|9,043 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zu Ngi Province]]<br />諸崖省 | |||
|ZN | |||
|[[Long Chuen]] City <br />隆川市 | |||
|9,043 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Po Ning Province]]<br />浦靈省 | |||
|PN | |||
|[[Chong Zheng]] City <br />中正市 | |||
|9,043 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Foreign relations=== | ===Foreign relations=== | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 6 December 2021
德華民國 Republic of Cinasia 德華 Cinasia | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
Loading map... | |||||
Motto: "弘道正德" rule of virtue | |||||
Anthem: 《慶雲頌》 Irisation Song | |||||
Capital | Yu King | ||||
Largest city | Yu King | ||||
Official languages | Cinasian Babelic | ||||
• National languages | Cinasian | ||||
• Regional languages | Neeg | ||||
Ethnic Groups | Cinasian (89.6%) Bai (3.14%) Other Archantans (2%) | ||||
Demonym | Cinasian | ||||
Government | Semi-presidentialism | ||||
• President (總統) | Li Yu Ming (李汝明) | ||||
• Premier (行政院長) | Wong Cheung (黃昌) | ||||
Legislature | National Assembly(立法院) | ||||
Area | |||||
• Total | 60000 km2 | ||||
Population | |||||
• Census (2014) | 73 million | ||||
HDI (2019) | 0.914 very high | ||||
Currency | 德幣 Cinasian Dollar (KPD) | ||||
Drives on the | left |
Cinasia (Cinasian: 德華), officially the Republic of Cinasia (Cinasian: 德華民國),
Etymology
Geography
Loading map...
Government
The following table is the local administrative structure of Cinasia:
Local Administrative Structure of Republic of Cinasia 德華民國地方行政層級 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Constitutional 憲制自治團體 |
Regional 區域自治團體 |
Local 地方政府 | ||
Province 省 |
County 縣 |
Borough 縣轄市 | ||
Urban-Township 鎮 | ||||
Rural-Township 鄉 | ||||
Special Area 特別地區 | ||||
City 省轄市 |
District 區 | |||
Special Area 特別地區 | ||||
Special Municipality 院轄市 |
District 區 |
Sub-District 次分區 | ||
Special area 特別地區 |
Administrative Division
Template:Cinasia Political Divisions
Province 省 |
Postal Abbrev. 郵政簡寫 |
Provincal Capital 省會 |
Area (km2) 面積 |
Land Area (km2) 陸地面積 |
Population(2017) 人口 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yu-King Special Municipality 禺興院轄市 |
YH | Ching Hoi District 靖海區 |
999.94 | 993.51 | 8,138,527 |
Hang Fa Special Municipality 杏華院轄市 |
HF | Shing Tai District 盛泰區 |
466.44 | 395.03 | 2,315,344 |
Yu Sheng Special Municipality 雨生院轄市 |
YS | Shiang Li District 翔里區 |
348.80 | 3,152,668 | |
King Gei Province 京畿省 |
KG | Shim Shing 禪城市 |
11,780.18 | 9,758.07 | 18,315,634 |
Province 省 |
TK | Chong Yeung District 中央區 |
3,759.39 | 9,751,382 | |
Cho Ting Province 楚庭省 |
CT | Sai Kong 西貢市 |
7258.23 | ||
Sze Yup Province 四邑省 |
SY | Kong Chow City 岡州市 |
19,328.31 | ||
Dong Kun Province 東官省 |
DK | Fu Lam City 富林市 |
16,892.41 | ||
Teo Cun Province 潮循省 |
TC | Lek Yuen City 瀝源市 |
11,964.34 | ||
Si Hing Province 始興省 |
SH | Lok Fu City 樂富市 |
7,548.65 | ||
Ling Nam Province 嶺南省 |
LN | Yan Ning City 恩寧市 |
17,368.55 | ||
Ning Hoi Province 寧海省 |
NH | Kun Tong City 官桐市 |
10,142 | ||
Ran Lo Province 仁羅省 |
RL | San Tau City 新投市 |
9,043 | ||
Zu Ngi Province 諸崖省 |
ZN | Long Chuen City 隆川市 |
9,043 | ||
Po Ning Province 浦靈省 |
PN | Chong Zheng City 中正市 |
9,043 |