Deodeca: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|leader_name3 =TBD | |leader_name3 =TBD | ||
|legislature = Parliament of Deodeca | |legislature = Parliament of Deodeca | ||
|area_km2 = | |area_km2 = 685,572 | ||
|area_sq_mi = | |area_sq_mi = 264,701 | ||
|population_census = TBD | |population_census = TBD | ||
|population_census_year = 2019 | |population_census_year = 2019 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|timezone = WUT+09:00 | |timezone = WUT+09:00 | ||
|drives_on_the = right | |drives_on_the = right | ||
|currency = Deodecan | |currency = Deodecan dollar | ||
|currency_code = DCD | |currency_code = DCD | ||
|cctld = .dc | |cctld = .dc | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | TBD (TBD) | | style="text-align:right;" | TBD (TBD) | ||
| {{Relation|947|Map}} | | {{Relation|947|Map}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Queen Adelaide Island}} | |||
| | |||
| QAI | |||
| [[Lamington]] | |||
| Lamington | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 956,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27,206 (10,504) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11,935 (4,608) | |||
| {{Relation|267000|Map}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Example}} | | {{Example}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Exampleville]] | | [[Exampleville]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | Ex | | style="text-align:right;" | Ex | ||
| style="text-align:right; | | style="text-align:right;" | Ex | ||
| style="text-align:right; | | style="text-align:right;" | Ex | ||
| {{Relation|Ex|Map}} | | {{Relation|Ex|Map}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:45, 16 July 2022
- This encyclopedia article is about the country in Archanta. You may be looking for the collaboration page.
Deodeca | |
---|---|
Loading map... | |
Motto: "TBD" | |
Capital | TBD |
Largest city | TBD |
Official languages | Ingerish |
Demonym | Deodecan |
Government | TBD |
• Monarch | Geoffrey VII |
• TBD | TBD |
• TBD | TBD |
Legislature | Parliament of Deodeca |
Area | |
• Total | 685,572 km2 264,701 sq mi |
Population | |
• Census (2019) | TBD |
GDP (PPP) | |
• Total | TBD |
Timezone | WUT+09:00 |
Currency | Deodecan dollar (DCD) |
Drives on the | right |
Etymology
History
Geography
Subdivisions
Name | Coat of arms | Code | Capital City | Largest City | Population | Total Area in km² (mi²) | Land Area in km² (mi²) | Map |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ingerish Asperia | IA | New Reydon | Stonesipher | 6-7 million | 126605.94 (48882.83) | TBD (TBD) | Map∈⊾ | |
Peralia | PE | Creswick | Creswick | 4,728,361 | 49330.44 (19046.59) | TBD (TBD) | Map∈⊾ | |
Queen Adelaide Island | QAI | Lamington | Lamington | 956,000 | 27,206 (10,504) | 11,935 (4,608) | Map∈⊾ | |
Template:Example | Ex | Exampleville | Exampleville | Ex | Ex | Ex | Map∈⊾ |