Index:Airports: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (YYM name adjustment) |
m (adding Etatono International Airport to the list) |
||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
| 9L/27R (4691m)<br />9R/27L (4189m) | | 9L/27R (4691m)<br />9R/27L (4189m) | ||
| {{Airport-coord|-18.6650|18.1540}} | | {{Airport-coord|-18.6650|18.1540}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ullanyé]] | |||
| Etatono | |||
| Etatono International Airport | |||
| ETO | |||
| G | |||
| 65 | |||
| 11R/29L (3240m)<br />15/33 (2923m)<br />11L/29R (3255m) | |||
| {{Airport-coord|-45.0357|60.6864}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{White Dregovine}} | | {{White Dregovine}} |
Revision as of 10:27, 23 January 2022
This index contains information about mapped airports with scheduled commercial flights only. Facilities solely for general aviation or military use are not included here.
Important technical notes to users |
Mapped airports may be added as long as all information (except the notes column) is filled in. Airports that are just a single node or an outline should not be included until further developed and will be removed from the list.
For code, please put a three-letter code for the airport. This is a temporary measure until consensus is reached about transportation codes. For type, please identify the airport as D (domestic), R (regional), or G (global gateway)
For runways, please include orientation and length |
Country | Primary City | Airport Name | Code (see note) |
Type (see note) |
Gates (total) |
Runway orientation and length | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allendea | Fojenica | Fojenica-Abayabuque Airport | FJA | G | 38 | 03/21 (2900m)
13/31 (2000m) |
17.7447°S, 18.7879°E |
Arion | Orlioni | Orlioni Airport | ORI | R | 6 | 11/29 (1750m) | 18.47835°N, 51.92577°E |
Barzona | Barzona | Aeroport Internacional na Barzona Mateus Barrigan | BAR | R | 32 | 14/32 (2657m) | 12.6909°S, 18.5272°E |
Barzona | Carante | Aeroport Internacional Marescal Belmont | CAR | R | 17 | 18/36 (4125m) | 14.3189°S, 19.5127°E |
Barzona | Mondier | Mondier Airport | MON | D | 6 | 10/28 (2005m) | 15.153°S, 20.3594°E |
Barzona | Narvas | Narvas Airport | NAR | D | 3 | 16/33 (2144m) | 15.157°S, 18.1304°E |
Barzona | Port-Camarare | Camarare Airport | CMR | D | 1 | 04/22 (1020m) | 14.3714°S, 18.5293°E |
Barzona | Simonet | Montfort Airport | MFT | D | 3 | 14/32 (1800m) | 19.6776°S, 18.9059°E |
Demirhanlı Devleti | Akdalyakale | Sultan II. Mustafa Havalimanı | DDD | D | 4 | 04/22 (2867 m) | 38.7186°N, 79.5762°E |
Demirhanlı Devleti | Ardeşehir | Erdoğan Ahmet Paşa Havalimanı | DDA | G | 50 | 08R/26L (2980 m) 08L/26R (2980 m) 09R/27L (2981 m) 09L/27R (2981 m) |
39.2479°N, 84.3387°E |
Demirhanlı Devleti | İslahisar | Sultan Bayezid Havalimanı | DDI | R | 9 | 01/19 (4686 m) 15/33 (4599 m) |
39.0036°N, 79.6632°E |
Demirhanlı Devleti | Kayramtor | Sultan III. Demirhan Havalimanı | DDK | D | 10 | 01/19 (2443 m) | 38.1795°N, 77.6603°E |
Demirhanlı Devleti | Nehirhisar | Sultan VI. Mehmet Havalimanı | DDN | G | 12 | 14R/32L (4352 m) 14L/32R (4474 m) |
40.2858°N, 76.3676°E |
Demirhanlı Devleti | Tarsınar | Sultan II. Selim Ulasrarası Havalimanı | DDT | G | 14 | 05/23 (3632 m) | 37.6816°N, 81.1658°E |
Federal States | Barre Harbor, MN | Gridland Gateway International Airport | BRR | R | 5 | 13/31 (2500m) 7/25 (3500m) |
41.7164°S, 139.9129°E |
Federal States | Burton, PQ | Burton-New Atwick International Airport | BNA | G | 106 | 02L/20R (3300m) 02R/20L (3300m) 09/27 (2600m) |
41.9931°S, 161.4442°E |
Federal States | Carbonridge, MN | Northern Minnonigan Regional Airport | NMN | R | 7 | 14/32 (3000m) 6/24 (2000m) 18/36 (1675m) |
39.9922°S, 140.2306°E |
Federal States | Lake City, MN | Gunnison International Airport | GNN | R | 41 | 7/25 (2500m) 16/34 (1500m) |
41.5264°S, 141.5609°E |
Federal States | Lake City, MN | Lake City International Airport | LCX | G | 194 | 18L/36R (4000m) 18R/36L (3250m+1000m) 5L/23R (3500m) 5C/23C (2290m) 5R/23L (2290m) 6L/24R (3500m) 6R/24L (3000m) |
41.5632°S, 141.2957°E |
Federal States | Ondassagam, MN | Ondassagam-Bucks County Regional Airport | BUX | R | 21 | 11/29 (2625m) 3/21 (2600m) |
41.1458°S, 140.5163°E |
Federal States | Porte Springs, RP | Hessonite County Regional Airport | HPS | D | 4 | 14/32 (3720m) | 36.0723°S, 142.1348°E |
Federal States | Swansonville, RP | Eric Robinson International Airport | SWE | G | 78 | 2L/19R (3334m) 2R/19L (3334m) 3L/20R (3287m) 3R/20L (4430m) 11/29 (2868m) |
34.864°S, 143.9915°E |
Federal States | Wallawaukee, SN | Foley-Fillmore International Airport | WFF | G | 172 | 4L/22R (1920m) 4R/22L (3320m) 3L/21R (3470m) 3R/21L (3910m) |
41.8225°S, 143.8077°E |
Federal States | Warwick, PQ | Benjamin K. Hedstrom International Airport | BKH | G | 98 | 07/25 (3800m) 14L/32R (3500m) 14R/32RL (3500m) |
40.0278°S, 159.9679°E |
Freedemia | Jhuandan | Jhuandan International Airport | JIX | G | 62 | 2L/20R (3120m) 2C/20C (2920m) 2R/20L (3920m) |
23.9101°S, 32.7259°E |
Freedemia | Jhuandan | Jhuandan Peninsula Airfield | JHA | R | 18 | 14L/32R (2510m) 14R/32L (2800m) |
23.7625°S, 32.9232°E |
Freedemia | Quentinsburgh | Mathers National Airfield | MAT | R | 16 | 05/23 (2810m) 02/20 (2220m) |
21.0452°S, 28.4968°E |
Freedemia | Quentinsburgh | Quentinsburgh Sean Bond International Airport | QBX | G | 129 | 15L/33R (3410m) 10/28 (3950m) 15R/33R (2750m) |
21.1445°S, 28.6202°E |
Freedemia | Vandoveur | Vandoveur-Frankelyn National Airport | VFR | R | 24 | 16L/34R (3690m) 16R/34L (3690m) |
19.3436°S, 26.5627°E |
Gobrassanya | Gobras City | Gobras International Worldport | GWP | G | 120 | 12R/30L (3048m) 12C/30C (4050m) 12L/30R (3028m) 3/21 (3539m) 8/26 (3048m) |
20.7199°N, 86.5503°E |
Guai | Northern Guai Region | Northern Guai International Airport | KOG | R | 11 | 11/29 (3000m) | 39.0634°S, 17.2602°E |
Guai | Vai | Vai International Airport | VIA | G | 88 | 09R/27L (3500m) 15/33 (3500m) 09L/27R (3500m) |
40.2958°S, 14.9975°E |
Inxigne | Maracaram | Maracaram International Airport | MCM | R | 4 | 09/27 (2670m) | 21.249°S, 21.912°E |
Iscu | Port Holy | Escu Enternational Aerport | ICI | R | 8 | 16/34 (2000m) | 2.10302°N, 92.29865°E |
Izaland | Sainðaul | Sainðaul Asunahama International Airport (作安崎空島國際空港) | SUL | G | 137 | 06L/24R (3650 m) 06C/24C (3650 m) 06R/24L (3650 m) |
36.1164°N, 128.6493°E |
Izaland | Sainðaul | Sainðaul Kanui City Airport (作安崎嘉濃都市空港) | KNU | R | 30 | 12/30 (3420 m) | 35.9889°N, 129.083°E |
Izaland | Warohan | Warohan Takarun International Airport (深灣太加柳國際空港) | WRH | G | 74 | 33L/15R (3850 m) 33R/15L (3850 m) 19/1 (3250 m) |
33.5964°N, 125.8784°E |
Kojo | Finkyáse | Fóskiman Mijizággai A'éropō | FIN | R | 30 | 6L/24R (4010 m) 6R/24L (3100 m) |
33.57121°N, 117.08323°E |
Kojo | Jaka | Jaka Mijizággai A'éropō | JAK | R | 21 | 11/29 (3820 m) 4/22 (3060 m) |
34.30325°N, 119.95665°E |
Kojo | Kippa | Kippa A'éropō | KIP | R | 11 | 0/18 (3530 m) | 35.42886°N, 119.28762°E |
Kojo | Pyingshum | Pyingshum Mijizággai A'éropō | PSM | G | 91 | 10L/28R (4020 m) 10R/28L (3510 m) 11L/29R (3600 m) 11R/29L (4010 m) |
36.28598°N, 119.78732°E |
Kojo | Yoyomi | Yoyomi-Rō Mijizággai A'éropō | YYM | R | 26 | 13L/31R (2230 m) 13R/31L (3890 m) 6/24 (2640 m) |
35.73592°N, 121.17797°E |
Template:Lorantis | Neril | Leiran Revithin Duthaiçak Adhair | LOR | R | 12 | 14R/32L (4577 m) 14L/32R (4374 m) |
35.8082°N, 85.8043°E |
Mauretia | Ilm Gorgaya | Gorgaya Skyport | MEG | D | 1 | 4/24 (3477m) | 13.8814°N, 52.7909°E |
Mauretia | Iola | Iola International Skyport | IOL | G | 89 | 1/19 crosswind (2910m) 8L/26R (4000m) 8R/26L (3377m) |
27.6752°N, 43.5117°E |
Mauretia | Salda | Salda–Kabyea International Skyport | SKY | R | 37 | 14/32 (4712m) | 29.2778°N, 43.9424°E |
Mauretia | Sansu Mattiaù | Sansu Mattiaù Regional Skyport | KSM | D | 5 | 4/24 (2599m) | 28.8412°N, 43.5513°E |
Navenna | Navenna | Aereoporto internasionaƚe de Navenna Xeƚo | NAX | R | 47 | 04R/22L (2850m) 04L/22R (4000m) |
43.0912°N, 63.5808°E |
Tigeria | Hexagonia City | Hexagonia City Bassam International Airport | HCB | G | 76 | 9L/27R (4691m) 9R/27L (4189m) |
18.665°S, 18.154°E |
Ullanyé | Etatono | Etatono International Airport | ETO | G | 65 | 11R/29L (3240m) 15/33 (2923m) 11L/29R (3255m) |
45.0357°S, 60.6864°E |
Template:White Dregovine | Litusava | Aeraport Cara Aliaksandra IV | DRG | R | 8 | 13/31 (4057 m) 09/27 (4017 m) |
54.9888°N, 78.8006°E |