Ohemia: Difference between revisions
Rustem Pasha (talk | contribs) m (category fix) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Politics == | |||
{{Infobox country | {{Infobox country | ||
|coords_zoom = | |coords_zoom = 4 | ||
|coords_lat = -36.514 | |coords_lat = -36.514 | ||
|coords_long = 34.827 | |coords_long = 34.827 | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|capital = Corrostance | |capital = Corrostance | ||
|largest_city = | |largest_city = | ||
|official_languages = | |official_languages =Ohemian | ||
|national_languages = | |national_languages = | ||
|regional_languages = | |regional_languages =Targaratian, Ingerish | ||
|ethnic_groups = | |ethnic_groups = | ||
|ethnic_groups_year = | |ethnic_groups_year = 2022 | ||
|nationalities = | |nationalities = | ||
|demonym = Ohemian | |demonym = Ohemian | ||
|government_type = Federal Monarchy | |government_type = Federal Constitutional Monarchy | ||
|leader_title1 = Monarch | |leader_title1 = Monarch | ||
|leader_name1 = Normodes II and III | |leader_name1 = Normodes II and III | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|leader_name2 = Cālingər Samsadicāron | |leader_name2 = Cālingər Samsadicāron | ||
|legislature = | |legislature = | ||
|upper_house = | |upper_house =Sampidūn | ||
|lower_house = | |lower_house = | ||
|area_km2 = | |area_km2 = | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|population_census = | |population_census = | ||
|population_census_year = 2021 | |population_census_year = 2021 | ||
|population_estimate = | |population_estimate =29,245,400 | ||
|population_estimate_year = | |population_estimate_year =2022 | ||
|population_density_km2 = | |population_density_km2 = | ||
|population_density_sq_mi = | |population_density_sq_mi = | ||
|GDP_PPP = | |GDP_PPP =$736.344 billion | ||
|GDP_PPP_per_capita = | |GDP_PPP_per_capita =$41,768 | ||
|GDP_nominal = | |GDP_nominal =$288.145 billion | ||
|GDP_nominal_per_capita = | |GDP_nominal_per_capita =$29,961 | ||
|HDI = 0. | |HDI = 0.807 | ||
|HDI_year = | |HDI_year = 2022 | ||
|HDI_change = | |HDI_change = increase | ||
|timezone = | |timezone =WUT + 2 | ||
|currency = Cod | |currency = Cod | ||
|currency_code = OHK | |currency_code = OHK | ||
|cctld = .dd | |cctld = .dd | ||
}} | }}Ohemia is a Federal Constitutional Monarchy | ||
=== Constituent Subjects === | |||
Ohemia can be divided into several subjects. | |||
==== Internal Unincorporated Subjects ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Flag | |||
!Emblem | |||
!Name | |||
!Capital | |||
!Code | |||
!Subject Type | |||
!Classical Region (Stārcon) | |||
!Area | |||
!Population | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Republic Of Costantirut | |||
|Hanasidion | |||
|RC | |||
|Republic | |||
|Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nasany-Targarat Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
| | |||
|Republic Of Narsany-Targarat | |||
|Salingarin | |||
|RN | |||
|Republic | |||
|Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Scintopol Federal City | |||
|Scintopol | |||
|SIT | |||
|Federal City | |||
|Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==== Internal Incorporated Subjects ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Flag | |||
!Emblem | |||
!Name | |||
!Capital | |||
!Code | |||
!Subject Type | |||
!Classical Region (Stārcon) | |||
!Area | |||
!Population | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Corrostance City Flag.png|center|120x120px]] | |||
|[[File:Corrostance City Coat of Arms.png|center|59x59px]] | |||
|Corrostance Federal City | |||
|Corrostance | |||
|CT | |||
|Federal City | |||
|Central Region (Sineter) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Elvorin | |||
|Langarin | |||
|EL | |||
|State | |||
|Elvorin Region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gilongad Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
| | |||
|Gilongad | |||
| | |||
|GI | |||
|Province | |||
|Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lavaransy Flag.png|center|120x120px]] | |||
| | |||
|Lavaransy | |||
|Astrazanca | |||
|LV | |||
|Province | |||
|Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lasarne Flag.png|center|120x120px]] | |||
|[[File:Lasarne Seal.png|center|59x59px]] | |||
|Lasarne | |||
| | |||
|LA | |||
|State | |||
|Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Milgan Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
| | |||
|Milgan | |||
| | |||
|MI | |||
|Province | |||
|Elvorin Region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Postrof | |||
|Postrohod | |||
|PO | |||
|Province | |||
|Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Poznalucon | |||
| | |||
|PZ | |||
|State | |||
|Central Region (Sineter) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Roston Federal City | |||
|Roston | |||
|RT | |||
|Federal City | |||
|Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Roston-Garmansia | |||
| | |||
|RG | |||
|Province | |||
|Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Samandy | |||
| | |||
|SA | |||
|State | |||
|Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Santargin | |||
|Santarginpol | |||
|SN | |||
|Province | |||
|Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sastuant Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
| | |||
|Sastuant | |||
|Stoyobotsa | |||
|SS | |||
|Province | |||
|Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Severastion | |||
| | |||
|SE | |||
|Province | |||
|Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Soprasser Federal City | |||
|Soprasser | |||
|ST | |||
|Federal City | |||
|Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Staporning-Vandagad Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
|[[File:Staporning-Vandagad Coat of Arms.png|center|frameless|74x74px|alt=]] | |||
|Staporning-Vandagad | |||
| | |||
|SV | |||
|State | |||
|Central Region (Sineter) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tassauny Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
|[[File:Tassauny Coat of Arms.png|center|frameless|59x59px]] | |||
|Tassuany | |||
| | |||
|TS | |||
|Province | |||
|Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Thasporia Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
|[[File:Thasporia Coat of Arms.png|center|frameless|59x59px]] | |||
|Thasporia | |||
| | |||
|TA | |||
|State | |||
|Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tatany Flag.png|center|frameless|120x120px]] | |||
| | |||
|Tatany | |||
| | |||
|TT | |||
|Province | |||
|Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==== External Subjects ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Flag | |||
!Emblem | |||
!Name | |||
!Capital | |||
!Code | |||
!Subject Type | |||
!Classical Region (Stārcon) | |||
!Area | |||
!Population | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ohemia]] | [[Category:Ohemia]] |
Revision as of 12:34, 20 September 2022
Politics
Ohemia Trāspotanyon son Oheme̊ (oa) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
Loading map... | |||||
Capital | Corrostance | ||||
Official languages | Ohemian | ||||
• Regional languages | Targaratian, Ingerish | ||||
Demonym | Ohemian | ||||
Government | Federal Constitutional Monarchy | ||||
• Monarch | Normodes II and III | ||||
• President | Cālingər Samsadicāron | ||||
Population | |||||
• Estimate (2022) | 29,245,400 | ||||
GDP (PPP) | |||||
• Total | $736.344 billion | ||||
• Per capita | $41,768 | ||||
HDI (2022) | 0.807 very high | ||||
Timezone | WUT + 2 | ||||
Currency | Cod (OHK) |
Ohemia is a Federal Constitutional Monarchy
Constituent Subjects
Ohemia can be divided into several subjects.
Internal Unincorporated Subjects
Flag | Emblem | Name | Capital | Code | Subject Type | Classical Region (Stārcon) | Area | Population |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Republic Of Costantirut | Hanasidion | RC | Republic | Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | ||||
Republic Of Narsany-Targarat | Salingarin | RN | Republic | Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) | ||||
Scintopol Federal City | Scintopol | SIT | Federal City | Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) |
Internal Incorporated Subjects
Flag | Emblem | Name | Capital | Code | Subject Type | Classical Region (Stārcon) | Area | Population |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corrostance Federal City | Corrostance | CT | Federal City | Central Region (Sineter) | ||||
Elvorin | Langarin | EL | State | Elvorin Region | ||||
Gilongad | GI | Province | Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | |||||
Lavaransy | Astrazanca | LV | Province | Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | ||||
Lasarne | LA | State | Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) | |||||
Milgan | MI | Province | Elvorin Region | |||||
Postrof | Postrohod | PO | Province | Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | ||||
Poznalucon | PZ | State | Central Region (Sineter) | |||||
Roston Federal City | Roston | RT | Federal City | Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | ||||
Roston-Garmansia | RG | Province | Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | |||||
Samandy | SA | State | Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | |||||
Santargin | Santarginpol | SN | Province | Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | ||||
Sastuant | Stoyobotsa | SS | Province | Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | ||||
Severastion | SE | Province | Harlakayl (Hārlācīl) | |||||
Soprasser Federal City | Soprasser | ST | Federal City | Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | ||||
Staporning-Vandagad | SV | State | Central Region (Sineter) | |||||
Tassuany | TS | Province | Greater Samandy (Samande̊) | |||||
Thasporia | TA | State | Lycene Region (Li̊cīsər) | |||||
Tatany | TT | Province | Narsany Region (Nārsane̊) |
External Subjects
Flag | Emblem | Name | Capital | Code | Subject Type | Classical Region (Stārcon) | Area | Population |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|