Ta Seti: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rustem Pasha (talk | contribs) m (cat) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| intro = '''Ta Seti''' ([[wikipedia:en:Coptic alphabet|TBD]]: ''Ⲧⲁ Ⲥⲉⲧⲓ''), officially the '''Kingdom of Ta Seti''', is a country located in [[OpenGeofiction:Tarephia#North Tarephia|North Tarephia]]. It covers the most northwestern portion of the [https://opengeofiction.net/#map=5/21.759/17.930&layers=B Serion Desert] and the outflow of the [major Tarephian river], and has a land area of 261,354 km² (100,909 sq mi). It is bordered by the [watermass] to the northeast; [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/8072 Dematísna] and [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/382 TA011] to the north; [[Andrar]] to the northwest; [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/48167 TA002] to the west; [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/16942 TA020] to the south; and [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/16936 TA014] to the southeast. The [watermass] separates [[Ta Seti]] from [[Egani]] and the rest of [[OpenGeofiction:Territory application#West Uletha|Southwest Uletha]]. The capital is [[Khenu]] ('''[https://opengeofiction.net/#map=15/27.1848/29.3835&layers=B map]'''). | | intro = '''Ta Seti''' ([[wikipedia:en:Coptic alphabet|TBD]]: ''Ⲧⲁ Ⲥⲉⲧⲓ''), officially the '''Kingdom of Ta Seti''', is a country located in [[OpenGeofiction:Tarephia#North Tarephia|North Tarephia]]. It covers the most northwestern portion of the [https://opengeofiction.net/#map=5/21.759/17.930&layers=B Serion Desert] and the outflow of the [major Tarephian river], and has a land area of 261,354 km² (100,909 sq mi). It is bordered by the [watermass] to the northeast; [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/8072 Dematísna] and [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/382 TA011] to the north; [[Andrar]] to the northwest; [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/48167 TA002] to the west; [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/16942 TA020] to the south; and [https://opengeofiction.net/relation/16936 TA014] to the southeast. The [watermass] separates [[Ta Seti]] from [[Egani]] and the rest of [[OpenGeofiction:Territory application#West Uletha|Southwest Uletha]]. The capital is [[Khenu]] ('''[https://opengeofiction.net/#map=15/27.1848/29.3835&layers=B map]'''). | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Administrative divisions == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 0.05em;" | | |||
! Province name | |||
! Capital city | |||
! Largest city | |||
! Size (km²) | |||
! Population | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: green;" | | |||
| '''Periemthet'''<br>(''Ⲡⲉⲣⲓⲉⲙⲑⲉⲧ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367206|Total area}}: 8853.96 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: orange;" | | |||
|'''Ait'''<br>(''Ⲁⲓⲧ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367208|Total area}}: 1029.05 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: blue;" | | |||
|'''Ixamut'''<br>(''Ⲓⲝⲁⲙⲩⲧ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367209|Total area}}: 1774.27 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: gold;" | | |||
|'''Khent'''<br>(''Ⲭⲉⲛⲧ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367210|Total area}}: 5190.21 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: red;" | | |||
|'''Nekentf'''<br>(''Ⲛⲉⲕⲉⲛⲧⲫ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367205|Total area}}: 5041.42 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: brown;" | | |||
|'''Hetep'''<br>(''Ϧⲉⲧⲉⲡ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367231|Total area}}: 17853.47 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: black;" | | |||
|'''Amtiu'''<br>(''Ⲁⲙⲧⲓⲩ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367232|Total area}}: 13061.02 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: cyan;" | | |||
|'''Het'''<br>(''Ϧⲉⲧ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367207|Total area}}: 29577.97 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: gray;" | | |||
|'''Repit Ahiten'''<br>(''Ⲣⲉⲡⲓⲧ Ⲁϧⲓⲧⲉⲛ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367224|Total area}}: 25951.07 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: magenta;" | | |||
|'''Nitur'''<br>(''Ⲛⲓⲧⲩⲣ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367225|Total area}}: 26886.65 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: pink;" | | |||
|'''Kheriu Nehaher'''<br>(''Ⲭⲉⲣⲓⲩ Ⲛⲉϧⲁϧⲉⲣ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367229|Total area}}: 21354.71 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: purple;" | | |||
|'''Hekhhesi'''<br>(''Ϧⲉⲭϧⲉⲥⲓ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367228|Total area}}: 30244.70 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: yellow;" | | |||
|'''Amakh Aneren'''<br>(''Ⲁⲙⲁⲭ Ⲁⲛⲉⲣⲉⲛ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367230|Total area}}: 22424.06 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: salmon;" | | |||
|'''Khu Urhebaten'''<br>(''Ⲭⲩ Ⲩⲣϧⲉⲃⲁⲧⲉⲛ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367227|Total area}}: 15333.58 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: violet;" | | |||
|'''Merit'''<br>(''Ⲙⲉⲣⲓⲧ'') | |||
|TBD | |||
|TBD | |||
|{{Relation|367226|Total area}}: 32012.82 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ta Seti]] | [[Category:Ta Seti]] |
Revision as of 03:22, 22 May 2023
Ta Seti Ⲧⲁ Ⲥⲉⲧⲓ (TBD) |
Loading map... |
Ta Seti (TBD: Ⲧⲁ Ⲥⲉⲧⲓ), officially the Kingdom of Ta Seti, is a country located in North Tarephia. It covers the most northwestern portion of the Serion Desert and the outflow of the [major Tarephian river], and has a land area of 261,354 km² (100,909 sq mi). It is bordered by the [watermass] to the northeast; Dematísna and TA011 to the north; Andrar to the northwest; TA002 to the west; TA020 to the south; and TA014 to the southeast. The [watermass] separates Ta Seti from Egani and the rest of Southwest Uletha. The capital is Khenu (map).
Administrative divisions
Province name | Capital city | Largest city | Size (km²) | Population | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Periemthet (Ⲡⲉⲣⲓⲉⲙⲑⲉⲧ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 8853.96 km² | TBD | |
Ait (Ⲁⲓⲧ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 1029.05 km² | TBD | |
Ixamut (Ⲓⲝⲁⲙⲩⲧ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 1774.27 km² | TBD | |
Khent (Ⲭⲉⲛⲧ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 5190.21 km² | TBD | |
Nekentf (Ⲛⲉⲕⲉⲛⲧⲫ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 5041.42 km² | TBD | |
Hetep (Ϧⲉⲧⲉⲡ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 17853.47 km² | TBD | |
Amtiu (Ⲁⲙⲧⲓⲩ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 13061.02 km² | TBD | |
Het (Ϧⲉⲧ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 29577.97 km² | TBD | |
Repit Ahiten (Ⲣⲉⲡⲓⲧ Ⲁϧⲓⲧⲉⲛ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 25951.07 km² | TBD | |
Nitur (Ⲛⲓⲧⲩⲣ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 26886.65 km² | TBD | |
Kheriu Nehaher (Ⲭⲉⲣⲓⲩ Ⲛⲉϧⲁϧⲉⲣ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 21354.71 km² | TBD | |
Hekhhesi (Ϧⲉⲭϧⲉⲥⲓ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 30244.70 km² | TBD | |
Amakh Aneren (Ⲁⲙⲁⲭ Ⲁⲛⲉⲣⲉⲛ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 22424.06 km² | TBD | |
Khu Urhebaten (Ⲭⲩ Ⲩⲣϧⲉⲃⲁⲧⲉⲛ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 15333.58 km² | TBD | |
Merit (Ⲙⲉⲣⲓⲧ) |
TBD | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 32012.82 km² | TBD |