User:Alessa/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updating Mennowa county, municipality, and locality table) |
m (Mennowa county table updating) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! Localities | ! Localities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108259|Lake County}} | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| LK | |||
| ~200,000 | |||
| 504,49 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108257|Emery County}} | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | EY | ||
| | | ~600,000 | ||
| | | 373.47 | ||
| {{Relation|161596|City of New Harmony ''(county seat)''}} | | {{Relation|161596|City of New Harmony ''(county seat)''}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108258|Bright County}} | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| BT | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| City of Wilman Hill ''(county seat)'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108256|Clinton County}} | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| CL | |||
| | | | ||
| 502.27 | |||
| City of Hobart ''(county seat)'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County 5 | | County 5 | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| {{Relation|108254|Map}} | | {{Relation|108254|Map}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108252|Melwick County}} | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| ML | |||
| | | | ||
| 372.38 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108251|Orchard County}} | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| OR | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County 9 | | County 9 | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| {{Relation|108253|Map}} | | {{Relation|108253|Map}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108250|Ohanzee County}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| OZ | |||
| | | | ||
| 372.18 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County 11 | | County 11 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| {{Relation|108243|Map}} | | {{Relation|108243|Map}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108244|Philanthrope County}} | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| PH | |||
| | | | ||
| 461.73 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Relation|108242|Mississaukee County}} | | {{Relation|108242|Mississaukee County}} | ||
Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| {{Relation|108236|Map}} | | {{Relation|108236|Map}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108228|Johnson County}} | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| JO | |||
| ~200,000 | |||
| 573.78 | |||
| Capital city of Fort Constable | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108227|Sunrise County}} | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| | | | ||
| 489.15 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Relation|108235|Graham County}} | | {{Relation|108235|Graham County}} | ||
Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
| {{Relation|108230|Map}} | | {{Relation|108230|Map}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108229|Warren County}} | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
| WA | |||
| | | | ||
| 573.73 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108226|Wapinkwakata County}} | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| WW | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| City of Wapinkwakata ''(county seat)'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Relation|108225|Elgier County}} | | {{Relation|108225|Elgier County}} | ||
Line 452: | Line 452: | ||
| City of Niles City ''(county seat)'' | | City of Niles City ''(county seat)'' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Relation|108224|Osborne County}} | | {{Relation|108224|Osborne County}} | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108223|Bunton County}} | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| BU | |||
| | | | ||
| 717.14 | |||
| Village of Campground ''(county seat)'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108222|Braum County}} | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| BM | |||
| | | | ||
| 573.71 | |||
| Parsons ''(county seat)'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County 39 | | County 39 | ||
Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108216|Saint John County}} | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| SJ | |||
| | | | ||
| 731.18 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108214|Shaunasee County}} | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
| SH | |||
| | | | ||
| 782.12 | |||
| City of Lion City | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County 46 | | County 46 | ||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
| {{Relation|108213|Map}} | | {{Relation|108213|Map}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108212|Templin County}} | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
| TE | |||
| | | | ||
| 773.04 | |||
| City of Prairie City ''(county seat)'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108211|Sapa County}} | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| SA | |||
| | | | ||
| 717.11 | |||
| City of Mitchell City | |||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County 49 | | County 49 | ||
Line 663: | Line 663: | ||
| {{Relation|108203|Map}} | | {{Relation|108203|Map}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County | | {{Relation|108202|Great River County}} | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
| GR | |||
| | | | ||
| 458.38 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | <mark>U</mark> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| County 59 | | County 59 | ||
Line 821: | Line 821: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
==Highways in Mennowa== | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ style="background: #880000; color: #ffffff; padding: 4px" | Federal Motorways in Mennowa | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align:center" | Number !! scope="col" | Routing | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|2|14}} | |||
| Connects the Minneuka area with Lake City and Massodeya City. The motorway itself no longer enters Minneuka proper, as crosses into Gnaerey near Almswood along a new alignment of the Minneuka Bypass. Its former alignment followed FS-61 into Minneuka (The Riverway) and crossed the Seventeenth Street Bridge into South Minneuka (now part of FS-40). | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|20|9}} | |||
| A national transcontinental motorway, it crosses the southernmost points of the panhandle, along the lake via New Harmony. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|30|9}} | |||
| A national transcontinental motorway, it crosses through the panhandle to connect Mennowa City and Twin Rocks to points outside the state. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|40|9}} | |||
| Follows the old Alexandrine Trail from Minneuka westward into Tennewa and beyond. The motorway designation originally ended in downtown Minneuka but was extended into Gnaerey with the rerouting of FS-2 onto the Minneuka bypass. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|61|11}} | |||
| Transcontinental motorway from Makaska to Alormen. It enters Mennowa at New Harmony and forms a north–south spine through the eastern part of the state, connecting most of the state's largest cities. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|67|9}} | |||
| This short three-state motorway connects Des Nonnes to points southeastward. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|71|11}} | |||
| Transcontinental motorway from Makaska to Alormen. It provides primary north–south service through Des Nonnes and the high prairie. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|261|7}} | |||
| Connector highway from FS-61 to FS-2 that provides Fort Constable access to and from FS-2. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|361|7}} | |||
| Connector highway from FS-61 at Governor's Ferry to FS-40 at Prairie City that provides motorway access to the lower Des Nonnes valley. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|471|7}} | |||
| Partial Des Nonnes beltway segment. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|555|5}} | |||
| Part of the Minneuka Beltway network. It enters Mennowa from Gnaerey at Port Mennowa and travels northwestward to Sherwood. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|661|7}} | |||
| The western leg of the Minneuka Beltway network. It provides a more direct routing for north–south traffic through the Minneuka area in lieu of FS-61 into the city. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Shield|FS|840|5}} | |||
| Suburban Minneuka connector motorway | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
==Lakes, Mennowa, and Northern (LM&N) Railroad== | ==Lakes, Mennowa, and Northern (LM&N) Railroad== |
Revision as of 13:11, 27 August 2022
Maurit | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/mɔ'ɾit/ | ||||||||||
Estimated number of speakers | 16,230,000 | |||||||||
Regulating body | Sa Qollegiad Maurit | |||||||||
Signed form | Signed Maurit | |||||||||
Recognized dialects | Kabeyit, Azigit, and Tangereyit | |||||||||
Writing System | ||||||||||
Romantish alphabet | ||||||||||
Norms of linguistic structure | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
|
Mennowa county table
Highways in Mennowa
Number | Routing |
---|---|
2
|
Connects the Minneuka area with Lake City and Massodeya City. The motorway itself no longer enters Minneuka proper, as crosses into Gnaerey near Almswood along a new alignment of the Minneuka Bypass. Its former alignment followed FS-61 into Minneuka (The Riverway) and crossed the Seventeenth Street Bridge into South Minneuka (now part of FS-40). |
20
|
A national transcontinental motorway, it crosses the southernmost points of the panhandle, along the lake via New Harmony. |
30
|
A national transcontinental motorway, it crosses through the panhandle to connect Mennowa City and Twin Rocks to points outside the state. |
40
|
Follows the old Alexandrine Trail from Minneuka westward into Tennewa and beyond. The motorway designation originally ended in downtown Minneuka but was extended into Gnaerey with the rerouting of FS-2 onto the Minneuka bypass. |
61
|
Transcontinental motorway from Makaska to Alormen. It enters Mennowa at New Harmony and forms a north–south spine through the eastern part of the state, connecting most of the state's largest cities. |
67
|
This short three-state motorway connects Des Nonnes to points southeastward. |
71
|
Transcontinental motorway from Makaska to Alormen. It provides primary north–south service through Des Nonnes and the high prairie. |
261
|
Connector highway from FS-61 to FS-2 that provides Fort Constable access to and from FS-2. |
361
|
Connector highway from FS-61 at Governor's Ferry to FS-40 at Prairie City that provides motorway access to the lower Des Nonnes valley. |
471
|
Partial Des Nonnes beltway segment. |
555
|
Part of the Minneuka Beltway network. It enters Mennowa from Gnaerey at Port Mennowa and travels northwestward to Sherwood. |
661
|
The western leg of the Minneuka Beltway network. It provides a more direct routing for north–south traffic through the Minneuka area in lieu of FS-61 into the city. |
840
|
Suburban Minneuka connector motorway |