User:Bixelkoven: Difference between revisions
Bixelkoven (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Bixelkoven (talk | contribs) (Revamping my personal page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Introduction = | = Introduction = | ||
Hello. My name is Bojan, on OGF nicknamed as Bixelkoven (formerly JoJoBa). | Hello. My name is Bojan, on OGF nicknamed as Bixelkoven (formerly JoJoBa). I am 18 years old and I come from Serbia. | ||
Contact me via the OGF messaging system or go to the discussion page clicking the link just above the page; You can contact me using Serbian or English. | Contact me via the OGF messaging system or go to the discussion page clicking the link just above the page; You can contact me using Serbian or English. | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Auronia | | [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Auronia | ||
| My first ever territory. Inspired by Sub-Saharan African nations like Eq. Guinea, Gabon and DR Congo. | | My first ever territory. Inspired by Sub-Saharan African nations like Eq. Guinea, Gabon and DR Congo. | ||
|bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | Former territory | |bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | ''Former territory'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Zalivnia}} | | {{Zalivnia}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[File:FlagSteilerberg.png|28px]] Steilerberg | | [[File:FlagSteilerberg.png|28px]] Steilerberg | ||
| Collaboration between me and [[User:Tule00|Tule00]] on a small micronation in the middle of [[Reeland]]. Inspired by Liechtenstein. | | Collaboration between me and [[User:Tule00|Tule00]] on a small micronation in the middle of [[Reeland]]. Inspired by Liechtenstein. | ||
|bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | Formerly a participant | |bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | ''Formerly a participant'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Lilian Islands (Ardencia) | | [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Lilian Islands (Ardencia) | ||
| An island county/''powiat'' within the nation (and project) of [[Ardencia]]. ''(Thanks [[User:Rustem Pasha|Rustem Pasha]] for helping with names!)'' | | An island county/''powiat'' within the nation (and project) of [[Ardencia]]. ''(Thanks [[User:Rustem Pasha|Rustem Pasha]] for helping with names!)'' | ||
|bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | Former territory | |bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | ''Former territory'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Nomatsi | | [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Nomatsi | ||
| A country inspired by the nations of Malawi, Namibia and Botswana. Collaboration with [[User:Theruler]] and [[User: Rhiney boi]]. | | A country inspired by the nations of Malawi, Namibia and Botswana. Collaboration with [[User:Theruler]] and [[User: Rhiney boi]]. | ||
|bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | Former territory | |bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | ''Former territory'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Kwinatu | | [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Kwinatu | ||
| A collaboration between the mappers of [[CCA]] and [[Nothini Matsonira|Nòmatsi]]. Nation inspired by Lesotho, eSwatini and Rwanda. | | A collaboration between the mappers of [[CCA]] and [[Nothini Matsonira|Nòmatsi]]. Nation inspired by Lesotho, eSwatini and Rwanda. | ||
|bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | Formerly a participant | |bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | ''Formerly a participant'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Qennes}} | | '''{{Qennes}}''' | ||
| A Romance nation in the south of [[Uletha]]. | | A Romance nation in the south of [[Uletha]]. Linguistically a mixture of Romanian, Greek and [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vlachs_of_Serbia Vlachian (my local language)]. Geographically inspired by Provence. My main project. | ||
| bgcolor="#dbffd9" | | | bgcolor="#dbffd9" | '''Owner''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tennewa}} | | {{Tennewa}} | ||
| A state within the [[FSA]]. Inspired by Montana and Nebraska. Co-mapping with [[User:oneofbeatlefan]]. | | A state within the [[FSA]]. Inspired by Montana and Nebraska. Co-mapping with [[User:oneofbeatlefan]]. | ||
| bgcolor="#dfd9ff" | | | bgcolor="#dfd9ff" | Owner and co-contributor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:FlagTaranrii.png|28px]] Taranrii | | [[File:FlagTaranrii.png|28px]] Taranrii | ||
| An island in the Asperic Ocean of volcanic origin. Inspired by Réunion and Tristan da Cunha, though a bit colder. | | An island in the Asperic Ocean of volcanic origin. Inspired by Réunion and Tristan da Cunha, though a bit colder. | ||
| bgcolor="#dbffd9" | | | bgcolor="#dbffd9" | Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:FlagKvaloyar.png|28px]] Kvaloyar | | [[File:FlagKvaloyar.png|28px]] Kvaloyar | ||
| Collaborative project inspired by the Faroe Islands in a scenario without Denmark. See [[OGF:Kvaloyar]]. | | Collaborative project inspired by the Faroe Islands in a scenario without Denmark. See [[OGF:Kvaloyar]]. | ||
| bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | Contributor | | bgcolor="#ffd9d9" | ''Contributor'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Malësoria flag - Timboh01.svg|28px]] [[Collab:Malesoria|Malësoria]] | | [[File:Malësoria flag - Timboh01.svg|28px]] [[Collab:Malesoria|Malësoria]] | ||
| Collaborative project, inspired by Albania, with a lot of different cultures, and unique geography. See [[Collab:Malesoria]]. | | Collaborative project, inspired by Albania, with a lot of different cultures, and unique geography. See [[Collab:Malesoria]]. | ||
| bgcolor="#ffd9f7" | Owner and coordinator | | bgcolor="#ffd9f7" | Owner and coordinator | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Castellán | |||
| Castellanese (OGF:Spanish) homeland. Mapping the Cape Region in the southeast. [https://wiki.opengeofiction.net/index.php/Collab:Castell%C3%A1n Collab info] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffd9f7" | Contributor | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Unknown Flag.png|28px]] Commonwealth of Central Archanta | |||
| Country based on South Africa and various other African nations. | |||
| bgcolor="#dfd9ff" | Side contributor | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:15, 20 February 2022
Introduction
Hello. My name is Bojan, on OGF nicknamed as Bixelkoven (formerly JoJoBa). I am 18 years old and I come from Serbia.
Contact me via the OGF messaging system or go to the discussion page clicking the link just above the page; You can contact me using Serbian or English.
My projects
Color | Title |
---|---|
Active (orange) territory. | |
Collaborative (purple) territory. | |
Active (orange) territory with more users editing. | |
Former territory. |
Name | Info | Status |
---|---|---|
Auronia | My first ever territory. Inspired by Sub-Saharan African nations like Eq. Guinea, Gabon and DR Congo. | Former territory |
Zalivnia | Collaborating with other users in making an OGF version of my home country. | Co-owner and contributor |
Steilerberg | Collaboration between me and Tule00 on a small micronation in the middle of Reeland. Inspired by Liechtenstein. | Formerly a participant |
Lilian Islands (Ardencia) | An island county/powiat within the nation (and project) of Ardencia. (Thanks Rustem Pasha for helping with names!) | Former territory |
Nomatsi | A country inspired by the nations of Malawi, Namibia and Botswana. Collaboration with User:Theruler and User: Rhiney boi. | Former territory |
Kwinatu | A collaboration between the mappers of CCA and Nòmatsi. Nation inspired by Lesotho, eSwatini and Rwanda. | Formerly a participant |
Qennes | A Romance nation in the south of Uletha. Linguistically a mixture of Romanian, Greek and Vlachian (my local language). Geographically inspired by Provence. My main project. | Owner |
Tennewa | A state within the FSA. Inspired by Montana and Nebraska. Co-mapping with User:oneofbeatlefan. | Owner and co-contributor |
File:FlagTaranrii.png Taranrii | An island in the Asperic Ocean of volcanic origin. Inspired by Réunion and Tristan da Cunha, though a bit colder. | Owner |
File:FlagKvaloyar.png Kvaloyar | Collaborative project inspired by the Faroe Islands in a scenario without Denmark. See OGF:Kvaloyar. | Contributor |
Malësoria | Collaborative project, inspired by Albania, with a lot of different cultures, and unique geography. See Collab:Malesoria. | Owner and coordinator |
Castellán | Castellanese (OGF:Spanish) homeland. Mapping the Cape Region in the southeast. Collab info | Contributor |
Commonwealth of Central Archanta | Country based on South Africa and various other African nations. | Side contributor |