User:Huachachi: Difference between revisions
Rustem Pasha (talk | contribs) m (- categories) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="0" style="background:#2FF59F;" cellpadding="20px;" | {| class="wikitable" border="0" style="background:#2FF59F;" cellpadding="20px;" | ||
| style="padding:10px" |[[File:Wikipedia help symbol.svg|Wikipedia_help_symbol|40px]] '''You can help developing this page by expanding it and adding data''' | | style="padding:10px" |[[File:Wikipedia help symbol.svg|Wikipedia_help_symbol|40px]] '''You can help developing this page by expanding it and adding data''' | ||
|} | |} '''Metro tunnels doesn't count''' | ||
[[File:The_Little_Road_Tunnel_on_Norway.jpg|thumb|300px|right|[https://opengeofiction.net/way/22012406 Transtunnelen], example of long tunnel]]This list of longest tunnels and bridges ranks tunnels and bridges in three ways. First longest tunnels in the world, second longest bridges on the world, and third the 2 longest tunnels and bridges by country. Only continuous tunnels are included. Metro Tunnels & Pipelines, even those that are buried, are excluded. | [[File:The_Little_Road_Tunnel_on_Norway.jpg|thumb|300px|right|[https://opengeofiction.net/way/22012406 Transtunnelen], example of long tunnel]]This list of longest tunnels and bridges ranks tunnels and bridges in three ways. First longest tunnels in the world, second longest bridges on the world, and third the 2 longest tunnels and bridges by country. Only continuous tunnels are included. Metro Tunnels & Pipelines, even those that are buried, are excluded. | ||
=Top Tunnels (All)= | =Top Tunnels (All)= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin:0px;width:100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin:0px;width:100%;" | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| [ | | [opengeofiction.net/] | ||
| {{###}} | | {{###}} | ||
| [[###]] | | [[###]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| [ | | [opengeofiction.net/] | ||
| {{###}} | | {{###}} | ||
| [[###]] | | [[###]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 84: | ||
| {{Latina}} | | {{Latina}} | ||
| [[Tarephia]] | | [[Tarephia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 47357 | |||
| Macspils Tunnel | |||
| [opengeofiction.net/way/22023227] | |||
| {{Coland}} | |||
| [[Archanta]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41487 | |||
| Taparello Port Freight | |||
| [opengeofiction.net/way/10703036] | |||
| {{Latina}} | |||
| [[Tarephia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 34932 | |||
| High Speed Line 1 (Tunnel) | |||
| [opengeofiction.net/way/22105451] | |||
| {{Grinzez}} | |||
| [[Archanta]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 30999 | |||
| NikoLine Tunnel | |||
| [opengeofiction.net/way/17323483] | |||
| {{Rhododactylia}} | |||
| [[Archanta]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 28826 | |||
| ''No name found'' | |||
| [opengeofiction.net/way/11870041] | |||
| {{Aormonija}} | |||
| [[Archanta]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 143: | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| [ | | [opengeofiction.net/] | ||
| {{###}} | | {{###}} | ||
| [[###]] | | [[###]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 164: | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| [ | | [opengeofiction.net/] | ||
| {{###}} | | {{###}} | ||
| [[###]] | | [[###]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 184: | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| ### | | ### | ||
| [ | | [opengeofiction.net/] | ||
| {{###}} | | {{###}} | ||
| [[###]] | | [[###]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:31, 23 October 2021
User of Kofuku in Opengeofiction.
Hi, I'm a mapper from Spain. I started making maps of cities sience I was 6 years old.
When I was 10 years old I created my first big map, scale 1:5000. When I finish that map my love for maps was so big that I started to make maps always and everywere. Later, when I was 12 yers old I started to make my super big proyect. It was a fictional country called Huachachi in a fictional world. I started to make a big map of 1.32 m2 scale 1:10000 of the capital called Huachachi D.F. I also started to make maps of the world.
With 14 years I discovered OGF and I received the country Kofuku where I’m right now.
In 2020 with 16 years old I finished Bako-Huz map. My biggest one for now with 4.5 m2. It’s 2.5 meters long and 2 meters wide. Right now I’m making this map exactly the same in OGF.
I really feel that this is my passion, so right now I’m studying to become a Road Engineer or Urbanist.
SANDBOX:
SANDBOX:
SANDBOX:
You can help developing this page by expanding it and adding data |
Metro tunnels doesn't count
This list of longest tunnels and bridges ranks tunnels and bridges in three ways. First longest tunnels in the world, second longest bridges on the world, and third the 2 longest tunnels and bridges by country. Only continuous tunnels are included. Metro Tunnels & Pipelines, even those that are buried, are excluded.
Top Tunnels (All)
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [opengeofiction.net/] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Bridges (All)
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [opengeofiction.net/] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Tunnels by Type (Rail or Road)
Top Rail Tunnels
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77830 | Latina-Miramar International Tunnel | [opengeofiction.net/way/3121002] | Latina | Tarephia | |
47357 | Macspils Tunnel | [opengeofiction.net/way/22023227] | Template:Coland | Archanta | |
41487 | Taparello Port Freight | [opengeofiction.net/way/10703036] | Latina | Tarephia | |
34932 | High Speed Line 1 (Tunnel) | [opengeofiction.net/way/22105451] | Grinzez | Archanta | |
30999 | NikoLine Tunnel | [opengeofiction.net/way/17323483] | Rhododactylia | Archanta | |
28826 | No name found | [opengeofiction.net/way/11870041] | Template:Aormonija | Archanta | |
### | ### | [opengeofiction.net/] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Road Tunnels
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [opengeofiction.net/] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Bridges by Type (Rail or Road)
Top Rail Bridges
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [opengeofiction.net/] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Road Bridge
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [opengeofiction.net/] | {{###}} | ### |