User:PaintedBlue/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
PaintedBlue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
PaintedBlue (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Cities served | !Cities served | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Sapagua | ||
|San Andres | |San Andres | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=Duyna Language= | |||
'''Duyna''' is a language spoken in [[Yagualpan]]. It is commonly spoken in the country alongside Castellanese. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Letter | |||
!IPA | |||
!Ingerish equivalent | |||
|- | |||
|Aa | |||
|⟨a⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bb | |||
|⟨b⟩ | |||
|'''b'''ill | |||
|- | |||
|Cc | |||
|⟨tʃ⟩ | |||
|'''ch'''arge | |||
|- | |||
|Dd | |||
|⟨d⟩ | |||
|'''d'''enim | |||
|- | |||
|Ee | |||
|⟨e⟩ | |||
|d'''ea'''d | |||
|- | |||
|Ëë | |||
|⟨ə⟩ | |||
|'''a'''bove | |||
|- | |||
|Ff | |||
|⟨f⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gg | |||
|⟨ɡ⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ğğ | |||
|⟨ɣ⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hh | |||
|⟨h⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ii | |||
|⟨i⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jj | |||
|⟨dʒ⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kk | |||
|⟨k⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ll | |||
|⟨l⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mm | |||
|⟨m⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nn | |||
|⟨n⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oo | |||
|⟨o⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pp | |||
|⟨p⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rr | |||
|⟨ɾ⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ss | |||
|⟨s⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tt | |||
|⟨t⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uu | |||
|⟨ʊ⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vv | |||
|⟨v⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ww | |||
|⟨w⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yy | |||
|⟨j⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ýý | |||
|⟨ɨ⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zz | |||
|⟨z⟩ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Żż | |||
|⟨ʒ⟩ | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==== Examples ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Word | |||
!IPA | |||
!Ingerish meaning | |||
!Ingerish equivalent | |||
|- | |||
|Yakalpo | |||
|jakalpo | |||
|Yagualpan | |||
|Yah-'''kal'''-po | |||
|- | |||
|Nisohalkëiksek | |||
|nisohalkəiksek | |||
|Republic | |||
|Ni-so-hal-kuh-'''eek'''-sehk | |||
|- | |||
|Oci | |||
|otʃi | |||
|Eight | |||
|'''Oh'''-chi | |||
|- | |||
|Jintsýt | |||
|dʒintsɨt | |||
|Small | |||
|'''Jeent'''-sit | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:45, 24 January 2023
FY Regional Networks/Routes
Regional Networks
Network | Cities served |
---|---|
Sapagua | San Andres |
Liguera | |
Yaichutsit | |
Cristovilla | |
Bravo Vista | |
Paranda | |
Metro Trinea | Guejasa |
Lomas Verdes | |
Santa Cruz | |
San Miguel | |
Danás | |
Salvador | Calijo |
Ciudad Salvador | |
La Paz | |
Púntica | Púntica |
North Boragua | Colatón |
Alto Bravo |
Lines
Line name | |||
---|---|---|---|
Duyna Language
Duyna is a language spoken in Yagualpan. It is commonly spoken in the country alongside Castellanese.
Letter | IPA | Ingerish equivalent |
---|---|---|
Aa | ⟨a⟩ | |
Bb | ⟨b⟩ | bill |
Cc | ⟨tʃ⟩ | charge |
Dd | ⟨d⟩ | denim |
Ee | ⟨e⟩ | dead |
Ëë | ⟨ə⟩ | above |
Ff | ⟨f⟩ | |
Gg | ⟨ɡ⟩ | |
Ğğ | ⟨ɣ⟩ | |
Hh | ⟨h⟩ | |
Ii | ⟨i⟩ | |
Jj | ⟨dʒ⟩ | |
Kk | ⟨k⟩ | |
Ll | ⟨l⟩ | |
Mm | ⟨m⟩ | |
Nn | ⟨n⟩ | |
Oo | ⟨o⟩ | |
Pp | ⟨p⟩ | |
Rr | ⟨ɾ⟩ | |
Ss | ⟨s⟩ | |
Tt | ⟨t⟩ | |
Uu | ⟨ʊ⟩ | |
Vv | ⟨v⟩ | |
Ww | ⟨w⟩ | |
Yy | ⟨j⟩ | |
Ýý | ⟨ɨ⟩ | |
Zz | ⟨z⟩ | |
Żż | ⟨ʒ⟩ |
Examples
Word | IPA | Ingerish meaning | Ingerish equivalent |
---|---|---|---|
Yakalpo | jakalpo | Yagualpan | Yah-kal-po |
Nisohalkëiksek | nisohalkəiksek | Republic | Ni-so-hal-kuh-eek-sehk |
Oci | otʃi | Eight | Oh-chi |
Jintsýt | dʒintsɨt | Small | Jeent-sit |