2016 Sez-Mareb Rally

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2016 Sez-Mareb Rally is a competition held in Neo Delta featuring drivers of cars and motorbikes from several countries between the cities of Sezania and Mareb. The 2016 edition will be the sole edition of the year (the winter edition was not held). The event takes place in three days (December 28, 29 and 30), one for each of the stages of the rally.

List of competitors for cars

Number Country Drivers Team Car Obs
1 Flag-of-Delta.PNG Neo Delta Nande Verdo-Lin
Suros Anda-Ques
2 Flag-of-Delta.PNG Neo Delta
Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull
Mardu Endu-Dak
Rogier Bruin
3 Flag-of-Delta.PNG Neo Delta Vedar Ent-Paya
Kita Wan-Gute
4 GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya Mark Tadeus
Andreas Nakem
5 FLAGMECY.png Mecyna Linn Aterfa
Juli Edwen
6 tbd
7 Flag3.jpg Auleus Michael Hay RaccSport RaccSport 810 RR Driver
Craig Helenes RaccSport Navigator
8 Flag.png Jefferson Brad Kioski Breeze Brothers Racing Breeze Thunder 100 Driver
Ray Brainerd Breeze Brothers Racing Navigator
9 Nat flag ullanne.jpg Ullanyé Ida Bell-Aster Spatial Systema CT Roadster V10 Driver
Patsy Cabon-Curra Spatial Systema Navigator
10 Flag of Balonis.png Balonis Federico Carrasco
Amando Bonilla
11 Egani flag 2.png Egani Milê Antonis Omadem Elanê Driver
Talasa Simaja Omadem Elanê Navigator
12 Keze flag.png Kėzėpölān Ėnzœ Kåŧŵ Ёlėkön Ёkāĵölŵ Driver
Gëĵ Nārÿ Ёlėkön Ёkāĵölŵ Navigator
13 Keze flag.png Kėzėpölān N*åkël Pātŵ Özāŧārål Zunœ Ĵåg Driver
Rœk Öno Özāŧārål Zunœ Ĵåg Navigator
14 Keze flag.png Kėzėpölān
Shadze-Ma Flag.png Shadze-Ma
Ĵëp Ĵëÿ Œĵānākölë Lāĵ Driver
Aighan NicLey Ĵuruÿœkėz Öröŧœz Tėrėtuz Navigator
15 Litvenska Flaga.jpg Litvania Pol Ďerák Driver
Karel Jihovarský Navigator
16 Castilea Archantea.svg Castilea Archantea Pedro Álvarez Driver
Raukan De Miguel Navigator
17 FreedemianFlag.jpg Freedemia Julyana Martinez Driver
Stevie London Navigator

List of competitors for bikes

Number Country Drivers Obs
1 Flag-of-Delta.PNG Neo Delta Bitta Verdo-Lin
Enuy Geju-Der Assistant
2 Flag-of-Delta.PNG Neo Delta Five Der-Mank
Puter San-Matim Assistant
3 Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull Laura Mahague
Johane von Destrass Assistant
4 GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya Andy Nickols
Ned Mautter Assistant
5 Luciano Flag WC.svg West Commonia Liu Weng
Sunn Xing Su Assistant
6 Lost country.png Gagium Republic Aw'er Uaem
Vaen'et Bearen Assistant
7 VatofarêFlag.png Vatofarê Elana Kosikis
Georgo Estaetelapos Assistant and husband
8 Keze flag.png Kėzėpölān Zåŧœ Rān Nŵnŵ Kėzėpölånë
Tœpālœ*āk Assistant
9 Keze flag.png Kėzėpölān Kögö Rān Жĵu Gėlœ
Ёzå Këÿ Assistant
10 Costa-green7.png Costa de Oro Javier Nieves
Laura De Leon Assistant
11 Costa-green7.png Costa de Oro Patricia Rosales
Marco Moreno Assistant
12 FreedemianFlag.jpg Freedemia Leroy Moore
Whit Albimar Assistant
13 Woolflag.jpg Woolonia Shep Hardis
Sarai Klenden Assistant

Winners

Stage Date Depart Arrive Bikes Cars
Country Winner Country Winner
1 28 December Sezania City Plart Lost country.png Gagium Republic Aw'er Uaem
Vaen'et Bearen
Flag3.jpg Auleus Michael Hay
Craig Helenes
2 29 December Plart Daimeri Costa-green7.png Costa de Oro Patricia Rosales
Marco Moreno
Nat flag ullanne.jpg Ullanyé Ida Bell-Aster
Patsy Cabon-Curra
3 30 December Daimeri Mareb Keze flag.png Kėzėpölān Kögö Rān
Ёzå Këÿ
Lost country.png Semer Republic Ujni Rekendi
Jokssü Vehenveren
General winner 28-30 December Sezania City Mareb Keze flag.png Kėzėpölān Kögö Rān
Ёzå Këÿ
Lost country.png Semer Republic Ujni Rekendi
Jokssü Vehenveren

Map

Sez-Mareb Circuit.png