Elections in Auleus

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Conservative Party of Auleus Leadership spill, June 2018

Conservatives logo.PNG

2010 2 June 2018 TBA→
Party Leader  % Votes +/-
Conservative Hayley von Hempf 21
Conservative Finley Muller 9
Conservative Aaron Bradman 2
Leader before

Finley Muller

Conservative
Leader after

Hayley von Hempf

Conservative

Aulean Election 1940

  Socialist Party: 84 seats
  Liberal Party: 9 seats
  Conservative Party: 3 seats
  Democratic Labour: 3 seats
  Independent: 1 seat
84 9 3 3 1
Socialist Liberal Con DL Ind.

Aulean Election 1945

Aulean General Election, 1945

Flag3.jpg

1940 14 April 1945 1950
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Socialist Thomas Hillser 72 Decrease 12
Liberal Fredrick von Moulburn 14 Increase 5
Conservative Charles von Bercy 11 Increase 8
Democratic Labour Geoffrey Smith 2 Decrease 1
Leader before

Thomas Hillser

Socialist
Leader after

Thomas Hillser

Socialist


  Socialist Party: 72 seats
  Liberal Party: 14 seats
  Conservative Party: 11 seats
  Democratic Labour: 2 seats
  Independent: 1 seat


72 14 11 2 1
Socialist Liberal Conservative DL Ind.


Aulean Election 1950

Aulean General Election, 1950

Flag3.jpg

1945 14 April 1945 1955
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Socialist Thomas Hillser 61 Decrease 11
Coalition for Democracy Fredrick von Moulburn 34 Increase 11
Leader before

Thomas Hillser

Socialist
Leader after

Thomas Hillser

Socialist
  Socialist: 60 seats
  Coalition for Democracy: 34 seats
  Independent Conservative: 2 seats
  Independent Liberal: 1 seat
  Independent Labour: 2 seats


61 34 2 2 1
Socialist Coalition for Democracy IL IC IL


State Elections

Aburian Election 2017

Aburian State Election, 2017

Aburia flag.PNG

2013 23 November 2017 2021
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Alternative Norman Merchant 46 Increase 44
Justice Alister Collingwood 15 Increase 1
Free Ingerish Conservatives Ernest Smith 5 Decrease 23
National Front Edgar Roger 5 Increase 3
United Left Josephine Brownlow 3 Decrease 25
Leader before

Ernest Smith

Free Ingerish Conservatives
Leader after

Norman Merchant

Alternative
  Alternative: 46 seats
  Justice: 15 seats
  Free Ingerish Conservative Alliance: 5 seats
  National Front: 5 seats
  United Left: 3 seats
46 15 5 5 3
Alternative Justice FICA NF UL


Aburian Election 2013

Aburian State Election, 2013

Aburia flag.PNG

2009 6 October 2013 2017
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
United Left John Kelior 28 Decrease 2
Free Ingerish Conservatives Ernest Smith 28 Decrease 2
Social Credit-Farmer Alister Collingwood 14 Increase 1
National Front Edgar Roger 2 Increase 1
Alternative Norman Merchant 2 Increase 2
Leader before

Ernest Smith

Free Ingerish Conservatives
Leader after

Ernest Smith

Free Ingerish Conservatives
  Free Ingerish Conservative Alliance: 28 seats
  United Left: 28 seats
  Justice: 14 seats
  Alternative: 2 seats
  National Front: 2 seats


28 14 28 2 2
Free Ingerish Conservative Justice United Left NF Alt

Aburian Election 1902

Aburian State Election, 1902

Aburia flag.PNG

None 6 October 2013 1903
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Republican Peasant Party Charles Goodman 19
National Liberal Party Moreton Smith 10
Christic Democratic Union Lloyd Fields 7
Cooperative Labour Party John Watson 3
Krelisist Josef von Shroeder 0
Leader before

Josef von Shroeder

Non-partisan
Leader after

Charles Goodman

Republican Peasant Party
  Cooperative Labour Party: 3 seats
  Republican Peasant Party: 19 seats
  Christic Democratic Union: 7 seats
  National Liberal Party: 10 seats
19 3 10 7
Republican Peasant Party Coop Labour National Liberal Party Chrisitc Democratic Union

Aburian Election 1903

Aburian State Election, 1903

Aburia flag.PNG

1902 7 January 1903 1907
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Republican Peasant Party Charles Goodman 24 Increase 5
Cooperative Labour Party John Watson 8 Increase 5
National Liberal Party Moreton Smith 5 Decrease 5
Christic Democratic Union Lloyd Fields 2 Decrease 5
Krelisist Josef von Shroeder 0
Leader before

Charles Goodman

Republican Peasant Party
Leader after

Charles Goodman

Republican Peasant Party
  Cooperative Labour Party: 8 seats
  Republican Peasant Party: 24 seats
  National Liberal Party: 5 seats
  Christic Democratic Union: 2 seats
24 8 5 2
Republican Peasant Party Coop Labour NLP CDU

Aburian Election 1907

Aburian State Election, 1907

Aburia flag.PNG

1903 6 February 1907 1911
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Republican Peasant Party Charles Goodman 22 Decrease 2
Cooperative Labour Party John Watson 13 Increase 5
National Liberal Party Moreton Smith 3 Decrease 2
Christic Democratic Union Valentine Rowntree 1 Decrease 1
Krelisist Josef von Shroeder 0
Leader before

Charles Goodman

Republican Peasant Party
Leader after

Charles Goodman

Republican Peasant Party
  Cooperative Labour Party: 13 seats
  Republican Peasant Party: 22 seats
  National Liberal Party: 3 seats
  Christic Democratic Union: 1 seat
22 13 3 1
Republican Peasant Party Coop Labour NLP C

Aburian Election 1911

Aburian State Election, 1911

Aburia flag.PNG

1907 10 July 1911 1934
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Republican Peasant Party Charles Goodman 20 Decrease 2
Cooperative Labour Party John Watson 14 Increase 1
National Liberal Party Truman Everard 5 Increase 2
Christic Democratic Union Valentine Rowntree 0 Decrease 1
Krelisist Josef von Shroeder 0
Leader before

Charles Goodman

Republican Peasant Party
Leader after

Charles Goodman

Republican Peasant Party
  Cooperative Labour Party: 14 seats
  Republican Peasant Party : 20 seats
  National Liberal Party: 5 seats
20 14 5
Republican Peasant Party Coop Labour NLP

Aburian Election 1939

Aburian State Election, 1939

Aburia flag.PNG

1934 6 February 1939 1943
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Cooperative Farmers Union John Watson 35 New
Aburian Workers Party Lefty O'Donnelly 3 New
Liberal Union Johannes (Jack) von Pasha-Montague 1 Decrease 4
Leader before

John Watson

non-partisan
Leader after

John Watson

Cooperative Farmer Union
  Aburian Workers Party: 3 seats
  Cooperative Farmers Union: 35 seats
  Liberal Union: 1 seat
35 3 1
Cooperative Farmers Union WP L

Aburian Election 1943

Aburian State Election, 1943

Aburia flag.PNG

1939 16 May 1943 1945
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Cooperative Farmers Union John Watson 38 Increase 3
Aburian Workers Party Lefty O'Donnelly 1 Decrease 2
Liberal Union Johannes (Jack) von Pasha-Montague 0 Decrease 1
Leader before

John Watson

Cooperative Farmers Union
Leader after

John Watson

Cooperative Farmers Union
  Aburian Workers Party: 1 seats
  Cooperative Farmers Union: 38 seats
38 1
Cooperative Farmers Union W

Aburian Election 1945

Aburian State Election, 1945

Aburia flag.PNG

1943 14 January 1945 1948
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Cooperative Farmers Union-Right John Watson 16 New
Cooperative Farmers Union-Left Warwick Adkins 11 New
Aburian Workers Party Lefty O'Donnelly 7 Increase 6
Social Credit-Republican Seymour Haig 5 New
Leader before

John Watson

Cooperative Farmers Union-Right
Leader after

John Watson

Cooperative Farmers Union-Right
  Aburian Workers Party: 7 seats
  Cooperative Farmers Union-Left: 11 seats
  Cooperative Farmers Union-Right: 16 seats
  Social Credit-Republican: 5 seats
16 5 11 7
Cooperative Farmers Union-Right SCR CFU-L Workers Party

Aburian Election 1948

Aburian State Election, 1948

Aburia flag.PNG

1943 29 October 1948 1949
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Social Credit-Republican Seymour Haig 17 Increase 12
Social Democratic League Warwick Adkins 9 Decrease 2
Aburian Workers Party Lefty O'Donnelly 7 No Change
Cooperative Farmers Union-Right W. Q. Bradford 6 Decrease 10
Leader before

W.Q. Bradford

Cooperative Farmers Union-Right
Leader after

Seymour Haig

Social Credit-Republican
  Aburian Workers Party: 7 seats
  Social Democratic League: 9 seats
  Farmers Union-Right: 6 seats
  Social Credit-Republican: 17 seats
17 6 9 7
Social Credit-Republican CFU-R Social Democrat Workers Party

Moratzer City Council Election 2017

Moratzer City Council Election, 2017

Aburia flag.PNG

2012 29 October 1948 2022
Party Leader  % Seats +/-
Moratzer Democrats Pete Hurtle 8 Decrease 2
Traditionalist Christic Vanguard Bishop Daniel Howe 4 Increase 1
New Conservatives Carl Penfold 1 No Change
Duncanshire Fascist and Anti-Communist League Felix Bulter 1 Increase 1
Leader before

Pete Hurtle

Moratzer Democrats
Leader after

Pete Hurtle

Moratzer Democrats
  Moratzer Democrats: 8 seats
  New Conservatives: 1 seat
  Duncanshire Fascist and Anti-Communist League: 1 seat
  Traditionalist Christic Vanguard: 4 seats
8 4 1 1
Moratzer Democrats TCV NC DFACL

Bioncourt State Election 2016

Bioncourt State Election, 2016

RoB.jpg

2014 7 July 2016 2017
Party Abbr. Leader  % Seats +/-
United Conservative List LCU Theirry Sauveterre 25 Decrease 6
Radical Party - Alliance of Liberals and Socialists PR-ALS Dominique Marteau 14 Increase 4
Civic Alliance - People's Conservative Party AC-PCP Hugo Barlow 10 Increase 9
Communist Party (Moderate) PC-M Alphonse Béringer 10 Increase 2
EnviroParty PE Marion Schmidt 7 Increase 2
Christic Democracy DC Arnaud Lémieux 6 Decrease 3
Liberal Socialist Action ASL Noémie Perreault 5 Decrease 1
National Syndicalist Workers Cooperative COSN Guillaume Tailler 5 Increase 1
Communist Party (Radical) PC-R Pénélope Dumont 3 Decrease 1
Bioncourt Liberals BL Yvan Beaufort 3 Increase 2
Socialist Party - The Republican Party PS-PR Michel Thomas 3 Decrease 3
People's Socialist Party - Christic Social Front PSP-FSC Jean-Marc Moulin 3 Decrease 5
Aulean National Front FNA Line Roche 2 Decrease 2
Shaun Webster's League of Rights and Liberty LDLSW Jean Duval 1 Increase 1
Traditional Christic Monarchist Party PFCM Laurent Rousseau 1 No change
Authentic Socialist Party PSA Sebastian Muller 1 No change
Leader before

Theirry Sauveterre

United Conservative List
Leader after

Theirry Sauveterre

United Conservative List
  Authentic Socialist Party: 1 seat
  Communist Party (Radical): 3 seats
  Communist Party (Moderate): 10 seats
  People's Socialist Party - Christic Social Front: 3 seats
  EnviroParty: 7 seats
  Socialist Party - The Republican Party: 3 seats
  Radical Party - Alliance of Liberals and Socialists: 14 seats
  Liberal Socialist Action: 5 seats
  Bioncourt Liberals: 3 seats
  United Conservative List: 25 seats
  Christic Democracy: 6 seats
  Civic Alliance - People's Conservative Party: 10 seats
  Traditional Christic Monarchist Party: 1 seat
  Shaun Webster's League of Rights and Liberty: 1 seat
  National Syndicalist Workers Cooperative: 5 seats
  Aulean National Front: 2 seats
25 14 6 5 3 10 10 7 5 14
LCU PR-ALS DC ASL BL AC-PCP PC-M PE COSN Others