OGF:2015 Naming Vote

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains details about the voting that occurred in the OGF community in November 2015 to choose the names of the oceans and new continents.

Ogf-names-voting.png

Vote Results Voter List Other suggestions
for oceans
Other suggestions
for continents

Q2 - OCEAN "A"
Ardentic Ocean — 28
Aulamic Ocean — 18
Edamic Ocean — 7
Paganthic Ocean — 7

Q3 - OCEAN "B"
Hesperic Ocean — 23
Esolantic Ocean — 16
Tarephic Ocean — 16
Eunoan Ocean — 13

Q4 - OCEAN "C"
Asperic Ocean — 18
Caolian Ocean — 16
Immian Ocean — 13
Pholtosic Ocean — 8

Q5 - CONTINENT "D"
Orano — 17
Reiodia — 15
Diseria — 13
Shango — 10

Q6 - "E" & "F" DIFFERENT OR SAME?
different — 28
same — 17

Q7 - CONTINENT "E"
Ereva — 17
Burgessa — 11
Prosperia — 10
Walentha — 10
Ceania — 9
Lomica — 9
Calmiranna — 7
Epica — 6

Q8 - CONTINENT "F"
Kartumia — 17
Sagittea — 14
Suditia — 12
Bragonica — 11
Saldonia — 9
Fandaria — 5

Q9 - "E" & "F" IF SAME
North Ereva/South Ereva — 27
North Bragonica/South Bragonica — 11

Q10 - CONTINENT "G"
Pelanesia — 25
Nuarcanta — 16
Sangran — 10
Littore — 9
Chalmagoria — 8


Andy
BMSOUZA
BelpheniaProject
Bhj867
Boge
Canclaret
connor
deltanz
Demuth
dono87
dsaneus
Easky30
EMKLI
Ernestpcosby
histor
iBallisticwolf2
isleño
JBStad1
joschi81
kalh79
KVh
Leowezy
Luciano
Minei3oat
okiazr
oscar2002
Oxalia
PColumbus611
Pawl
Paxtar
Portopolis
Reece202
Sarepava
stennes
Subway
thilo
Thunderbird
tom_m7
tule00
Ūdilugbulgidħū
waa
wangi
Y Knott
Yiyi
Yuanls


Abissen
Abysmal
Abysmic
Apudmundic
Ardenic
Ardic
Aulaumic
Austerian
Bellicose
Borawian
Bulboph
Calian
Central
Commonian
Commotic
Divine
Ocean of Divinity
Eppec
Eufalora
Extremic
Ferus
The Forum
Fujin
Grandic
Hanba
Hesparic
Hidoic
Imentet
Interic
Intralandic
Kaesatic
Latinian
Long
Odemic
Profundic
Remonthantic
Rondic
Scyphus
Senifinatic
Serene
Serenic
Shemian
Strandic
Ultric
Violer


Amoria
Arofia
Arophia
Berloga
Bevyry
Branloe
Brillandia
Crescentia
Dirawong
Diseria
Dorant
Enshantha
Enshanthia
Epika
Eppiconen
Eschatonia
Forgia
Hedswerth
Higureriku
Ignota
Inselia
Islebithia
Kokopelli
Kutruk
Lomika
Mamaqucha
Mulentha
Mulenthia
Nativia
North Columbus
North Epica/Nordepika
North Lomica/Nordlomika
Ohano
Oruno
Osuno
Polhusnesos
Prospheria
Regulentha
Regulenthia
Saldonia
Samuyama
Sarisari
South Columbus
South Epica/Südepika
South Lomica/Südlomika
Vaarisoria
Viridae
Viridia
Viventhia
Walenthia
Yole
Zeanien