Unity Cup 2019

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 Unity Cup was an iteration of an annual sporting event for the sport of soccer in the country of the Flag of the FSA.svg Federal States. The event hosted 16 teams from the Federal States of Archanta. The competition took place at four host cities in the Eastern region of the Federal States, all of the cities being within relatively close travel distance.

Seeding

Hosts Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw
Ft2012.jpg Pronoro Club
Aidlenaide.png Waftwater Seagulls
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors
SvgFileService (1).svg Warwick Starshiners
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers
Osaquoya-flag3.png St. Joseph Surgers
SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers

Draw

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars
Osaquoya-flag3.png St. Joseph Surgers
Ft2012.jpg Pronoro Club
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC
SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers
Aidlenaide.png Waftwater Seagulls
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors
SvgFileService (1).svg Warwick Starshiners
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers

Group Stage

Order of priority for advancement is wins, then ties, then goal differential, then most goals scored in the most recent game, continuing in sequential order of most recent game. Finally, if all games prior are matched in this manner since the inauguration of the tournament, then the team with the least amount of penalties will proceed. Penalties are determined in the eight digit weight-randomized match output code (WRMOC)

Group A
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 7
2 Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw 3 2 0 1 3 1 2 6
3 Osaquoya-flag3.png St. Joseph Surgers 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4 FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1
July 24, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw 1:0
(0:0,1:0)
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning
July 24, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars 2:1
(1:1,1:0)
Osaquoya-flag3.png St. Joseph Surgers
July 26, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw 0:1
(0:1,0:0)
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars
July 26, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning 3:4
(2:3,1:1)
Osaquoya-flag3.png St. Joseph Surgers
July 28, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill
Osaquoya-flag3.png St. Joseph Surgers 0:2
(0:1,0:1)
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw
July 28, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning 1:1
(1:0,0:1)
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars
Group B
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 PA flag.png Burton Cormorants 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
2 SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
3 Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4 Ft2012.jpg Pronoro Club 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0
July 25, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont
Ft2012.jpg Pronoro Club 0:1
(0:1,0:0)
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC
July 25, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont
SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers 1:3
(1:2,0:1)
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants
July 27, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont
Ft2012.jpg Pronoro Club 0:2
(0:2,0:0)
SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers
July 27, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC 1:1
(1:0,0:1)
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants
July 29, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants 3:0
(2:0,1:0)
Ft2012.jpg Pronoro Club
July 29, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC 0:1
(0:0,0:1)
SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers
Group C
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity 3 1 2 0 6 4 2 5
2 Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
3 Aidlenaide.png Waftwater Seagulls 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
4 Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
July 24, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity 2:2
(0:1,2:1)
Aidlenaide.png Waftwater Seagulls
July 24, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm 2:0
(1:0,1:0)
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts
July 26, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity 1:1
(1:0,0:1)
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm
July 26, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
Aidlenaide.png Waftwater Seagulls 1:2
(1:0,0:2)
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts
July 28, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts 1:3
(0:2,1:1)
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity
July 28, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
Aidlenaide.png Waftwater Seagulls 2:1
(2:0,0:1)
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm
Group D
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors 3 3 0 0 5 0 4 9
2 Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
3 FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
4 SvgFileService (1).svg Warwick Starshiners 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1
July 25, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors 1:0
(1:0,0:0)
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs
July 25, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
SvgFileService (1).svg Warwick Starshiners
July 27, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors 3:0
(1:0,2:0)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers
July 27, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs 2:1
(1:0,1:1)
SvgFileService (1).svg Warwick Starshiners
July 29, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
SvgFileService (1).svg Warwick Starshiners 0:1
(0:1,0:0)
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors
July 29, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs 1:2
(1:1,0:1)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers

Knockout Stage

Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
July 31, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill        
  Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars  2 (1,1) 
August 2, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers  0 (0,0)   
  Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars  2 (1,1) 
July 31, 2019 - Oxlake, Oakhill
      SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers  1 (1,0)   
  NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity  0 (0,0,0,0) 
August 6, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
  SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers  1(OT) (0,0,1,0)   
  Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars  1 (1,0) 
August 1, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont    
    NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors  0 (0,0) 
  NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors  3 (2,1) 
August 3, 2019 - Xavier, Aidlenaide
  Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw  0 (0,0)   
  NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors  1(PKs) (0,0,0,0,[11011])  Third place
August 1, 2019 - Pronoro, Fermont
      Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm  0 (0,0,0,0,[10110])    August 5, 2019 - Stanton, New Carnaby
  PA flag.png Burton Cormorants  0 (0,0) 
  SvgFileService (1).svg Newburyport Whalemongers  1 (0,1,0,0) 
  Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm  1 (1,0)   
  Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm  2(OT) (1,0,1,0)