Yulemon Cup/2018

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
2018 Yulemon Cup
2015 2021→
Yulemon Cup.png
Tournament details
Host country Aorangëa flag.svg Aorangēa &
East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury &
Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea
Dates 21 November 2018 - (16 December 2018) (26 days)
Teams 24
Venue(s) 12 in 12 host cities
Final positions
Tournament statistics

The 2018 Yulemon Cup was the third Yulemon Cup, the ice hockey tournament held every two or three years during the leap month of the Aorangëan Calendar. It was held from 21 November to 16 December 2018 by Aorangëa flag.svg Aorangēa, East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury and Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea. The 10 teams representing the Aorangëan Nations, the teams from East Anglesbury and New Ingerland and 12 invited teams took part.

Venues

As usual, each group was hosted by a pair of venues, which are generally close in proximity to each other, and the local team was preferentially assigned to this group.

Group Stage

Seeding

  • Group F has two teams from pot 4, but none from pot 3
  • Four groups have two teams from Aorangēa, two groups have one
  • The two groups with only one team from Aorangēa, will have one regional team
  • Two of the four groups with two teams from Aorangēa, will have one regional team
  • The remaining places are filled with international teams.
Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
Aorangēa Aorangëa Anglesbury flag.svg Anglesbury (A)
Aorangëa Whingina flag.svg Nao Rānga
South Aorangëa flag.svg Waikaori (C)
Aorangëa Upper Waikaoriri flag.svg Móllaigh (D)
Aorangëa Beaminstershire flag.svg Nether Youcestershire
Aorangëa 3rd City flag.svg Elleah
Aorangëa Beaminster Yellow flag.svg Upper Youcestershire (E)
Aorangëa Rainbow's End flag.svg Rainbow's End
Aorangëa Redbeard flag.svg Redbeard's Island (F)
Aorangëa Southern Territories flag.svg Southern Territories
regional East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury (B) New Ingerland.png New Ingerland Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea (F)
Moonshine Islands flag.png Moonshine Islands
international Esthyra flag.svg Esthyra
Lentian flag Lentia
MauretiaFlag.svg Mauretia
PenquissetStateFlag.png Penquisset GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya
Vhislands.png Niulutan-Riu
Rusky.jpg Antigo
Woolflag.jpg Woolonia
Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull
AN Flag.png January Islands

Draw

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F
Aorangëa Anglesbury flag.svg Anglesbury
Aorangëa Southern Territories flag.svg Southern Territories
GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya
New Ingerland.png New Ingerland
East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury
Vhislands.png Niulutan-Riu
Aorangëa 3rd City flag.svg Elleah
Woolflag.jpg Woolonia
South Aorangëa flag.svg Waikaori
Esthyra flag.svg Esthyra
Rusky.jpg Antigo
Moonshine Islands flag.png Moonshine Islands
Aorangëa Upper Waikaoriri flag.svg Móllaigh
Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull
Lentian flag Lentia
Aorangëa Rainbow's End flag.svg Rainbow's End
Aorangëa Beaminster Yellow flag.svg Upper Youcestershire
MauretiaFlag.svg Mauretia
AN Flag.png January Islands
Aorangëa Beaminstershire flag.svg Nether Youcestershire
Aorangëa Redbeard flag.svg Redbeard's Island
Aorangëa Whingina flag.svg Nao Rānga
PenquissetStateFlag.png Penquisset
Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea

Results

Group A
Team Pld W D+ D- L GF GA GD Pts
1 GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya 3 2 1 14 5 +9 7
2 New Ingerland.png New Ingerland 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 5
3 Aorangëa Southern Territories flag.svg Southern Territories 3 1 2 9 13 -4 3
4 Aorangëa Anglesbury flag.svg Anglesbury 3 1 2 7 11 -4 3
21 November 2018 - Whangiora
Aorangëa Anglesbury flag.svg Anglesbury 2:7
(0:1,2:0,0:6)
Aorangëa Southern Territories flag.svg Southern Territories
22 November 2018 - Buffington
GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya 3:4
(2:0,0:0,1:3,0:1)
New Ingerland.png New Ingerland
25 November 2018 - Whangiora
Aorangëa Anglesbury flag.svg Anglesbury 1:4
(0:3,1:0,0:1)
GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya
26 November 2018 - Buffington
Aorangëa Southern Territories flag.svg Southern Territories 2:4
(1:2,0:1,1:1)
New Ingerland.png New Ingerland
29 November 2018 - Whangiora
New Ingerland.png New Ingerland 0:4
(0:3,0:0,0:1)
Aorangëa Anglesbury flag.svg Anglesbury
29 November 2018 - Buffington
Aorangëa Southern Territories flag.svg Southern Territories 0:7
(0:1,0:5,0:1)
GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya
Group B
Team Pld W D+ D- L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vhislands.png Niulutan-Riu 3 2 1 2 4 -2 6
2 Aorangëa 3rd City flag.svg Elleah 3 2 1 11 9 +2 6
3 Woolflag.jpg Woolonia 3 1 2 11 11 0 3
4 East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury 3 1 2 9 9 0 3
22 November 2018 - Fawltryncham
East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury 3:0
(0:0,2:0,1:0)
Vhislands.png Niulutan-Riu
22 November 2018 - Baingham
Aorangëa 3rd City flag.svg Elleah 4:2
(0:0,2:2,2:0)
Woolflag.jpg Woolonia
26 November 2018 - Fawltryncham
East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury 3:5
(0:2,0:3,3:0)
Aorangëa 3rd City flag.svg Elleah
26 November 2018 - Baingham
Vhislands.png Niulutan-Riu 2:1
(0:1,2:0,0:0)
Woolflag.jpg Woolonia
30 November 2018 - Fawltryncham
Woolflag.jpg Woolonia 4:3
(3:0,0:2,1:1)
East Anglesbury flag.png East Anglesbury
30 November 2018 - Baingham
Vhislands.png Niulutan-Riu 4:2
(0:2,2:0,2:0)
Aorangëa 3rd City flag.svg Elleah
Group C
Team Pld W D+ D- L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Aorangëa flag.svg Waikaori 3 2 1 17 4 +13 8
2 Rusky.jpg Antigo 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 5
3 Moonshine Islands flag.png Moonshine Islands 3 1 2 6 17 -11 3
4 Esthyra flag.svg Esthyra 3 2 1 9 12 -3 2
23 November 2018 - Venue No.5
South Aorangëa flag.svg Waikaori 4:3
(1:2,1:1,1:0,1:0)
Esthyra flag.svg Esthyra
23 November 2018 - Venue No.6
Rusky.jpg Antigo 5:1
(2:0,4:0,1:1)
Moonshine Islands flag.png Moonshine Islands
27 November 2018 - Venue No.5
South Aorangëa flag.svg Waikaori 4:0
(3:0,1:0,0:0)
Rusky.jpg Antigo
28 November 2018 - Venue No.6
Esthyra flag.svg Esthyra 3:4
(1:1,1:0,1:3)
Moonshine Islands flag.png Moonshine Islands
1 December 2018 - Venue No.5
Moonshine Islands flag.png Moonshine Islands 1:9
(0:5,1:2,0:2)
South Aorangëa flag.svg Waikaori
1 December 2018 - Venue No.6
Esthyra flag.svg Esthyra 3:4
(0:0,2:2,1:1,0:1)
Rusky.jpg Antigo


Group D
Team Pld W D+ D- L GF GA GD Pts
1 Lentian flag Lentia 2 3 16 4 +12 9
2 Aorangëa Upper Waikaoriri flag.svg Móllaigh 2 1 1 1 9 15 -6 6
3 Aorangëa Rainbow's End flag.svg Rainbow's End 2 1 1 1 10 8 +2 3
4 Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull 2 3 6 14 -8 0
23 November 2018 - Múlraidh
Aorangëa Upper Waikaoriri flag.svg Móllaigh 5:3
(1:1,2:0,2:2)
Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull
24 November 2018 - Venue No.8
Lentian flag Lentia 3:2
(1:0,2:0,0:2)
Aorangëa Rainbow's End flag.svg Rainbow's End
27 November 2018 - Múlraidh
Aorangëa Upper Waikaoriri flag.svg Móllaigh 0:9
(0:6,0:1,0:2)
Lentian flag Lentia
27 November 2018 - Venue No.8
Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull 1:5
(0:2,1:2,0:1)
Aorangëa Rainbow's End flag.svg Rainbow's End
30 November 2018 - Múlraidh
Aorangëa Rainbow's End flag.svg Rainbow's End 3:4
(3:0,0:1,0:3)
Aorangëa Upper Waikaoriri flag.svg Móllaigh
30 November 2018 - Venue No.8
Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull 2:4
(1:2,0:2,1:0)
Lentian flag Lentia
Group E
Team Pld W D+ D- L GF GA GD Pts
1 MauretiaFlag.svg Mauretia 2 1 1 7 4 +3 3
2 Aorangëa Beaminstershire flag.svg Nether Youcestershire 2 1 1 5 5 0 3
3 AN Flag.png January Islands 2 1 1 5 6 -1 3
4 Aorangëa Beaminster Yellow flag.svg Upper Youcestershire 2 1 1 5 7 -2 3
24 November 2018 - Youcester
Aorangëa Beaminster Yellow flag.svg Upper Youcestershire 0:5
(0:3,0:2,0:0)
MauretiaFlag.svg Mauretia
24 November 2018 - Friddersteddel/Frederickstown
AN Flag.png January Islands 3:1
(0:0,1:1,2:0)
Aorangëa Beaminstershire flag.svg Nether Youcestershire
28 November 2018 - Youcester
Aorangëa Beaminster Yellow flag.svg Upper Youcestershire 5:2
(4:0,1:0,0:2)
AN Flag.png January Islands
28 November 2018 - Friddersteddel/Frederickstown
MauretiaFlag.svg Mauretia 2:4
(0:2,2:0,0:2)
Aorangëa Beaminstershire flag.svg Nether Youcestershire
1 December 2018 - Youcester
Aorangëa Beaminstershire flag.svg Nether Youcestershire  :
(:,:,:)
Aorangëa Beaminster Yellow flag.svg Upper Youcestershire
1 December 2018 - Friddersteddel/Frederickstown
MauretiaFlag.svg Mauretia  :
(:,:,:)
AN Flag.png January Islands
Group F
Team Pld W D+ D- L GF GA GD Pts
1 PenquissetStateFlag.png Penquisset 2 2 8 3 +5 6
2 Aorangëa Whingina flag.svg Nao Rānga 2 1 1 7 3 +4 5
3 Aorangëa Redbeard flag.svg Redbeard's Island 2 1 1 4 8 -4 1
4 Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea 2 2 2 7 -5 0
25 November 2018 - Gallow's Junction
Aorangëa Redbeard flag.svg Redbeard's Island 3:4
(1:0,1:3,1:0,0:1)
Aorangëa Whingina flag.svg Nao Rānga
25 November 2018 - Venue No.12
PenquissetStateFlag.png Penquisset 4:2
(0:2,1:0,3:0)
Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea
29 November 2018 - Gallow's Junction
Aorangëa Redbeard flag.svg Redbeard's Island 1:4
(1:2,0:0,0:2)
PenquissetStateFlag.png Penquisset
29 November 2018 - Venue No.12
Aorangëa Whingina flag.svg Nao Rānga 3:0
(1:0,2:0,0:0)
Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea
2 December 2018 - Gallow's Junction
Wāhakea flag.png Wāhakea  :
(:,:,:)
Aorangëa Redbeard flag.svg Redbeard's Island
2 December 2018 - Venue No.12
Aorangëa Whingina flag.svg Nao Rānga  :
(:,:,:)
PenquissetStateFlag.png Penquisset

Third Placed Teams

Third Placed Teams
Gr Team W D+ D- L GF GA GD Pts
B Woolflag.jpg Woolonia 1 2 11 11 0 3
A Aorangëa Southern Territories flag.svg Southern Territories 1 2 9 13 -4 3
C
D
E
F

Third place allocation

  Combinations which are still possible
  Combinations which are no longer possible
Best ranked groups 1A v 1B v 1C v 1D v
A B C D 3C 3D 3B 3A
A B C E 3C 3A 3B 3E
A B C F 3F 3C 3B 3A
A B D E 3D 3A 3E 3B
A B D F 3D 3A 3F 3B
A B E F 3F 3A 3E 3B
A C D E 3C 3D 3E 3A
A C D F 3D 3C 3F 3A
A C E F 3C 3A 3F 3E
A D E F 3F 3D 3E 3A
B C D E 3D 3C 3E 3B
B C D F 3D 3C 3F 3B
B C E F 3F 3C 3B 3E
B D E F 3F 3D 3B 3E
C D E F 3C 3D 3F 3E


Knockout Stage

Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
                           
5 December 2018 - Venue No.5            
  1C  ? (?,?,?) 
8 December 2018 - Venue No.5
  3BEF  ? (?,?,?)   
   ? (?,?,?) 
3 December 2018 - Buffington
     ? (?,?,?)   
  New Ingerland.png New Ingerland (2A)  ? (?,?,?) 
11 December 2018 - Fawltryncham
  2D  ? (?,?,?)   
   ? (?,?,?) 
4 December 2018 - Fawltryncham
     ? (?,?,?)   
  Vhislands.png Niulutan-Riu (1B)  ? (?,?,?) 
8 December 2018 - Fawltryncham
  3ACD  ? (?,?,?)   
   ? (?,?,?) 
5 December 2018 - Youcester
     ? (?,?,?)   
  1E  ? (?,?,?) 
16 December 2018 - Whangiora
  2F  ? (?,?,?)   
   ? (?,?,?) 
4 December 2018 - Múlraidh
     ? (?,?,?) 
  1D  ? (?,?,?) 
9 December 2018 - Múlraidh
  3ABE  ? (?,?,?)   
   ? (?,?,?) 
6 December 2018 - Venue No.6
     ? (?,?,?)   
  1F  ? (?,?,?) 
12 December 2018 - Múlraidh
  2C  ? (?,?,?)   
   ? (?,?,?) 
6 December 2018 - Whangiora
     ? (?,?,?)    Third Place
  GobrassanyaFlag01.png Gobrassanya (1A)  ? (?,?,?) 
9 December 2018 - Whangiora 15 December 2018 - Venue No.5
  3CDF  ? (?,?,?)   
   ? (?,?,?)     ? (?,?,?) 
4 December 2018 - Baingham
     ? (?,?,?)       ? (?,?,?) 
  Aorangëa 3rd City flag.svg Elleah (2B)  ? (?,?,?) 
  2E  ? (?,?,?)