File:Fedair logo.png and Index:Languages: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Rustem Pasha (talk | contribs) m (s) |
(Suurisana already listed; removing links for real-world languages) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | This page highlights all the languages that have a visible presence on the map. | ||
== | {{technical notice | ||
{{ | | width = 650 | ||
| side = left | |||
| note = Languages may only be added to this list if they have a substantive visible presence on the map. Do not add spoken-only languages or languages that appear as only a handful of isolated labels. | |||
* {{legend0|#89CFF0}} '''Real-world languages''' must be listed by a home region—no individual territory may be defined as a homeland. References should only be added to clarify distinctions in alphabets or similar changes that would be noticeable to real-world speakers; it is not a place to enumerate all possible dialects. | |||
* {{legend0|#F0B27A}} '''Constructed languages''' may be listed by a home region or an individual territory, as they are the creation of territory owners. The notes column should indicate who created the language and inspiration or other real-world references. | |||
}} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 0.15em;" | | |||
! width="15%" | Language | |||
! class="unsortable" | Region of origin | |||
! Real-world equivalence | |||
! class="unsortable" | Conlang creator and notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Áardiqqut | |||
| {{Ruoguovvas}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Created by {{user|Liadrien}} mimicking aspects of Kallalisut and Inuktitut | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Adarian | |||
| {{Adaria}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Castellanese Creole | |||
| Created by {{user|Martinawa}} as a lingua franca for Adaria | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Aeránanue | |||
| {{Airannia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian | |||
| An ''a priori'' conlang project by {{user|Taka}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Aloran | |||
| {{Alora}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Filipino and pidgin-inspired conlang project by {{user|Indyroads}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Aryan | |||
| Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Persian (Farsi)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Aŭstro | |||
| {{Aŭstrasuno Tero}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Possibly Ulethan | |||
| Conlang based on Esperanto by {{user|Alejandro24}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Babelic | |||
| Lyc | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Conlang by {{user|Chazeltine}} based on Hebrew with Chinese characters and English transliteration | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Baiyu (百语) | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Chinese'''<ref>Baiyu refers to all Chinese languages collectively. For the main language of Chinese, see ''Renminyu'' below. It is the official Language in {{Bai Empire}} (Baiyu) and {{Huaxia}} (Renminyu); conclusive language family name not yet determined.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Barzonian (Barzuna) | |||
| {{Barzona}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Created by {{user|Brunanter}} from Spanish, Catalan, and other Iberian/Romance languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Belgravian | |||
| Southeastern Tarephia | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Created by {{user|BMSOUZA}} from a mixture of Portuguese and Slavic languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Brasonian | |||
| Southeastern Tarephia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Brazilian Portuguese''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Capuchean or Catanese | |||
| Lower Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Catalan''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Castellanese | |||
| Lower Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Spanish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
|Cinasian | |||
|Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" |'''Cantonese Chinese'''<ref>The Traditional Chinese script is used in Cinasia, Yuethon, and may be used elsewhere.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Darrsian | |||
| {{Kofuku}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Mixture of Norwegian with ancient prehistoric languages of Harda Archipielago | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Drabantian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Czech''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Dregolesian | |||
| Southern {{Geklinia-Dregolesia}} | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Ukrainian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Dregovinian | |||
| Ulethan Rift Valley and Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Belarusian'''<ref>In Dregovine exclusively Latin script - ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belarusian_Latin_alphabet łacinka]'', pre-WWII standard</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Eelandese / Suurisana | |||
| Northeastern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Finnish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Edetanese | |||
| {{Castilea Archantea}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Created by {{user|Black Baron}} and is based on Catalan, Spanish, Latin, Occitan and Aragonese | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Eganian | |||
| Uthyran coastal areas | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Uletarephian | |||
| Conlang derived from Greek and eastern Mediterranean influences | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Eshen | |||
| {{Eshein}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | |||
| Created by {{user|Ifgus}} from English and German elements | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Florescentian | |||
| Mediterranean and Northwest Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Portuguese''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Franquese | |||
| Upper Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''French''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Gaskúšillimigiella | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Pitä Sami''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Gobrasi languages | |||
| Southern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Inspired by random influences with some southeast Asian elements in {{Alora}}, {{Gobrassanya}}, and {{Khaiwoon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Gohangukian (고한국어 ''go-han-guk-eo'') | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Korean''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Grinzian | |||
| {{Grinzez}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Axian-Ardentic | |||
| Inspired by various Asian elements, mostly the Mon-Khmer family | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Grisean | |||
| {{Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Hardan | |||
| Language created by {{user|KAB}}, part of the Hardan language family. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Guaiian | |||
| {{Guai}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Taukan | |||
| Created by {{user|Aiki}} and is part of a broader [[Collab:Taukan|Taukan language project]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Holmic languages | |||
| Northeastern Antarephia | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian | |||
| Collection of closely related conlangs created by regional users | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Ingerish | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''English''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Iscuan | |||
| {{Iscu}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Created by {{user|Lithium}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Itanese | |||
| Southern Tarephia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Guaraní''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Izaki | |||
| {{Izaland}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Isolate or Axian-Ardentic | |||
| Based on Japanese (phonetics, vocabulary) and Finnish (phonetics, grammar) by {{user|Izaland_Terramorphing_Committee}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Jiemiesillimigiella | |||
| Northern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Northern Sámi''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Karolian | |||
| North-Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Indigenous language based on Estonian with some Finnish and Hungarian tones by {{user|Sarepava}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Kalmish | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''German''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Khaiwoonese | |||
| {{Khaiwoon}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Vaguely Asian-inspired conlang by {{user|Isleño}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Kojolese | |||
| {{Kojo}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Kimo-Axian | |||
| Created by {{user|Leowezy}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Kuehongese (Tiếng Quê 㗂家) | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" |'''Vietnamese'''<ref>Uses both [[wikipedia:Vietnamese alphabet|Quốc Ngữ]] and simplified Chinese script (a reference to [[wikipedia:Chu Nom|Chữ Nôm]]))</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Latinan | |||
| {{Latina}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Language created by {{user|histor}} as a Spanish-inspired sublanguage | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Lechian | |||
| Ulethan Rift Valley | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Polish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Lentian | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Dutch''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Livnian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Serbian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Lonoese | |||
| Lonowai area of {{Gobrassanya}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Inspired by Polynesian languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Lorantian | |||
| {{Lorantis}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| A Celtic conlang created by {{user|Rustem Pasha}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Malesorian | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Albanian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Mallyorian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Croatian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Maurit | |||
| {{Mauretia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Romance-inspired with Semitic and Hellenic substrata by {{user|Alessa}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Mayanse | |||
| {{Balam-Utz}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Liberan | |||
| Language created by {{user|Anakes}} from Mayan languages and Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Mazanic (المظاني) | |||
| Ghetoria | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Arabic''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Melayish (Bahasa Mejayi بهاس ملايي/بهاس ماج) | |||
| Northwestern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Malay''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| [[User:Mstr/Sandbox#Mergan language|Mergan]] | |||
| {{Mergania}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | |||
| East Ulethan variety of [[User:Mstr/Sandbox#Kalmish language|Kalmish]], closely related to German with some elements of Old High German and Swedishm created by {{user|Mstr}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Minyo | |||
| {{Allendea}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Zuyete | |||
| Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by {{user|Tito_zz}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Myrcian | |||
| {{Myrcia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | |||
| Closely related to Old English, created by {{user|Myrcia}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Nakanese | |||
| {{Nakah}} | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Shan''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| New Scandic / Svennish | |||
| Nortwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Swedish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Nihonish | |||
| {{Belphenia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Mix of Japanese and English by {{user|BelpheniaProject}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Niulutic | |||
| {{Niulutan Riu}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| By {{user|Isleño}} with some influences of Sinhalian and Hindi. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Norlensk | |||
| Northwest Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Icelandic''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Ohemian | |||
| {{Ohemia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Jolantian/Ohemic | |||
| No real-world analogues | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Olonyé | |||
| {{Ullanye}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Taukan | |||
| Created by {{user|Ruadh}} and is part of a broader [[Collab:Taukan|Taukan language project]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Onnutuan | |||
| {{Onnutu}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Inspired by Polynesian languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Ostafariuan-Je | |||
| {{Bromley}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Historically used by tribes in Bromley, now the main language of Westrange, a western region of Bromley. Inspired by Dutch/Afrikaans | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Pahalo | |||
| {{Allendea}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Zuyete | |||
| Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by {{user|Tito_zz}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Plevian | |||
| Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Italian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Podolian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Slevic | |||
| Created by {{user|thermo_nuclear}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Qennesan | |||
| {{Qennes}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Mix of Greek, Romanian and [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vlachs_of_Serbia#Language Vlachian]. By [[User:Bixelkoven]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Rakhoda | |||
| East Lakes, Federal States | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Dakota''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Ree | |||
| {{Reeland}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | |||
| Project by {{user|Tule00}} with similarities to German and Dutch with Greek and fictional words | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Renminyu (人民语) | |||
| {{Huaxia}} | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Mandarin Chinese'''<ref>The Simplified Chinese script and Pinyin romanisation system is used in Huaxia. The Simplified script is also used in the Bai Empire. The Traditional Chinese script, and/or other romanisation systems, may be used elsewhere. Specifically, Renminyu represents the Northern Chinese (Beijing) dialect of Mandarin Chinese. </ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Roantian | |||
| {{Roantra}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Created by {{user|Thilo}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Romanish | |||
| Iviran Coast | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Romanian'''<ref>Romanish consists in a group of conlangs and con-dialects by {{user|Stjur}}, sharing a Romanian core: Antharo-Romanish (4 standards), Ayvrish, Koutsovlakh, Armashlian.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Romantish | |||
| Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Latin''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Sanain | |||
| {{Saikyel}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Uletarephian | |||
| Conlang project by {{user|Stara Zagora}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Sathrian | |||
| {{Sathria}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Created by {{user|Thilo}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Sathro-Romantish (Mitrian) | |||
| Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Romance with Sathrian influences | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Semanish | |||
| {{Semanya}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Language created by {{user|geoboi}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Shelaq | |||
| Romantian and Turquan Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Uletarephian? | |||
| Loosely based off Etruscan, using the Phoenician alphabet. By [[User:Stjur]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Sherkmen | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Turkmen'''<ref name="turkic">In [[Demirhan Empire]] script based on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Common_Turkic_Alphabet Common Turkic Alphabet]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Suolitsillimigiella | |||
| {{Ruoguovvas}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Conlang project by {{user|Liadrien}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Surian | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Russian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Taranriis | |||
| {{Taranrii}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian/Asperic | |||
| By [[User:Bixelkoven]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Thirranic | |||
| {{Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | |||
| Language created by {{user|KAB}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Turquese | |||
| Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Turkish''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Wystrian | |||
| {{Wyster}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Language created by {{user|Rasmus Rasmusson}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Yerevi (ᠻᢈ᠋ᠯ ᡕᡠᡰᡝᠴᠠᠨ᠌ ''ṭil yẹrehan'') | |||
| Western Antarephia ({{Leresso}}) | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Qamaric | |||
| Language created by {{user|geoboi}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Yughut | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Uzbek'''<ref name="turkic"/> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Zamednovchan | |||
| Western {{Geklinia-Dregolesia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Slevic | |||
| Language strongly based on Silesian, created by {{user|Mie}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Index pages]] | |||
[[Category:Languages]] |
Revision as of 18:17, 30 July 2022
This page highlights all the languages that have a visible presence on the map.
Language | Region of origin | Real-world equivalence | Conlang creator and notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Áardiqqut | Template:Ruoguovvas | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Created by Liadrien mimicking aspects of Kallalisut and Inuktitut | |
Adarian | Template:Adaria | Conlang: Castellanese Creole | Created by Martinawa as a lingua franca for Adaria | |
Aeránanue | Airannia | Conlang: Antarephian | An a priori conlang project by Taka | |
Aloran | Alora | Conlang: Asperic | Filipino and pidgin-inspired conlang project by Indyroads | |
Aryan | Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | Persian (Farsi) | ||
Aŭstro | Template:Aŭstrasuno Tero | Conlang: Possibly Ulethan | Conlang based on Esperanto by Alejandro24 | |
Babelic | Lyc | Conlang | Conlang by Chazeltine based on Hebrew with Chinese characters and English transliteration | |
Baiyu (百语) | Northern Archanta | Chinese[1] | ||
Barzonian (Barzuna) | Barzona | Conlang: Romantish | Created by Brunanter from Spanish, Catalan, and other Iberian/Romance languages | |
Belgravian | Southeastern Tarephia | Conlang | Created by BMSOUZA from a mixture of Portuguese and Slavic languages | |
Brasonian | Southeastern Tarephia | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
Capuchean or Catanese | Lower Mediterranean Uletha | Catalan | ||
Castellanese | Lower Mediterranean Uletha | Spanish | ||
Cinasian | Northern Archanta | Cantonese Chinese[2] | ||
Darrsian | Kofuku | Conlang | Mixture of Norwegian with ancient prehistoric languages of Harda Archipielago | |
Drabantian | Egalia | Czech | ||
Dregolesian | Southern Geklinia-Dregolesia | Ukrainian | ||
Dregovinian | Ulethan Rift Valley and Egalia | Belarusian[3] | ||
Eelandese / Suurisana | Northeastern Uletha | Finnish | ||
Edetanese | Template:Castilea Archantea | Conlang: Romantish | Created by Black Baron and is based on Catalan, Spanish, Latin, Occitan and Aragonese | |
Eganian | Uthyran coastal areas | Conlang: Uletarephian | Conlang derived from Greek and eastern Mediterranean influences | |
Eshen | Eshein | Conlang: Gaermanic | Created by Ifgus from English and German elements | |
Florescentian | Mediterranean and Northwest Uletha | Portuguese | ||
Franquese | Upper Mediterranean Uletha | French | ||
Gaskúšillimigiella | Northwestern Uletha | Pitä Sami | ||
Gobrasi languages | Southern Uletha | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by random influences with some southeast Asian elements in Alora, Gobrassanya, and Khaiwoon | |
Gohangukian (고한국어 go-han-guk-eo) | Northern Archanta | Korean | ||
Grinzian | Grinzez | Conlang: Axian-Ardentic | Inspired by various Asian elements, mostly the Mon-Khmer family | |
Grisean | Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth | Conlang: Hardan | Language created by KAB, part of the Hardan language family. | |
Guaiian | Guai | Conlang: Taukan | Created by Aiki and is part of a broader Taukan language project | |
Holmic languages | Northeastern Antarephia | Conlang: Antarephian | Collection of closely related conlangs created by regional users | |
Ingerish | Northwestern Uletha | English | ||
Iscuan | Iscu | Conlang: Asperic | Created by Lithium | |
Itanese | Southern Tarephia | Guaraní | ||
Izaki | Izaland | Conlang: Isolate or Axian-Ardentic | Based on Japanese (phonetics, vocabulary) and Finnish (phonetics, grammar) by Izaland_Terramorphing_Committee | |
Jiemiesillimigiella | Northern Uletha | Northern Sámi | ||
Karolian | North-Central Uletha | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Indigenous language based on Estonian with some Finnish and Hungarian tones by Sarepava | |
Kalmish | Northwestern Uletha | German | ||
Khaiwoonese | Khaiwoon | Conlang: Asperic | Vaguely Asian-inspired conlang by Isleño | |
Kojolese | Kojo | Conlang: Kimo-Axian | Created by Leowezy | |
Kuehongese (Tiếng Quê 㗂家) | Northern Archanta | Vietnamese[4] | ||
Latinan | Latina | Conlang: Romantish | Language created by histor as a Spanish-inspired sublanguage | |
Lechian | Ulethan Rift Valley | Polish | ||
Lentian | Northwestern Uletha | Dutch | ||
Livnian | Egalia | Serbian | ||
Lonoese | Lonowai area of Gobrassanya | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by Polynesian languages | |
Lorantian | Template:Lorantis | Conlang | A Celtic conlang created by Rustem Pasha | |
Malesorian | Central Uletha | Albanian | ||
Mallyorian | Egalia | Croatian | ||
Maurit | Mauretia | Conlang: Romantish | Romance-inspired with Semitic and Hellenic substrata by Alessa | |
Mayanse | Template:Balam-Utz | Conlang: Liberan | Language created by Anakes from Mayan languages and Spanish | |
Mazanic (المظاني) | Ghetoria | Arabic | ||
Melayish (Bahasa Mejayi بهاس ملايي/بهاس ماج) | Northwestern Archanta | Malay | ||
Mergan | Mergania | Conlang: Gaermanic | East Ulethan variety of Kalmish, closely related to German with some elements of Old High German and Swedishm created by Mstr | |
Minyo | Allendea | Conlang: Zuyete | Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by Tito_zz | |
Myrcian | Myrcia | Conlang: Gaermanic | Closely related to Old English, created by Myrcia | |
Nakanese | Template:Nakah | Shan | ||
New Scandic / Svennish | Nortwestern Uletha | Swedish | ||
Nihonish | Template:Belphenia | Conlang | Mix of Japanese and English by BelpheniaProject | |
Niulutic | Template:Niulutan Riu | Conlang: Asperic | By Isleño with some influences of Sinhalian and Hindi. | |
Norlensk | Northwest Uletha | Icelandic | ||
Ohemian | Ohemia | Conlang: Jolantian/Ohemic | No real-world analogues | |
Olonyé | Ullanyé | Conlang: Taukan | Created by Ruadh and is part of a broader Taukan language project | |
Onnutuan | Template:Onnutu | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by Polynesian languages | |
Ostafariuan-Je | Bromley | Conlang | Historically used by tribes in Bromley, now the main language of Westrange, a western region of Bromley. Inspired by Dutch/Afrikaans | |
Pahalo | Allendea | Conlang: Zuyete | Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by Tito_zz | |
Plevian | Mediterranean Uletha | Italian | ||
Podolian | Egalia | Conlang: Slevic | Created by thermo_nuclear. | |
Qennesan | Qennes | Conlang: Romantish | Mix of Greek, Romanian and Vlachian. By User:Bixelkoven. | |
Rakhoda | East Lakes, Federal States | Dakota | ||
Ree | Reeland | Conlang: Gaermanic | Project by Tule00 with similarities to German and Dutch with Greek and fictional words | |
Renminyu (人民语) | Huaxia | Mandarin Chinese[5] | ||
Roantian | Template:Roantra | Conlang | Created by Thilo | |
Romanish | Iviran Coast | Romanian[6] | ||
Romantish | Mediterranean Uletha | Latin | ||
Sanain | Template:Saikyel | Conlang: Uletarephian | Conlang project by Stara Zagora | |
Sathrian | Template:Sathria | Conlang | Created by Thilo | |
Sathro-Romantish (Mitrian) | Mediterranean Uletha | Conlang: Romantish | Romance with Sathrian influences | |
Semanish | Semanya | Conlang | Language created by geoboi | |
Shelaq | Romantian and Turquan Uletha | Conlang: Uletarephian? | Loosely based off Etruscan, using the Phoenician alphabet. By User:Stjur | |
Sherkmen | Central Uletha | Turkmen[7] | ||
Suolitsillimigiella | Template:Ruoguovvas | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Conlang project by Liadrien | |
Surian | Central Uletha | Russian | ||
Taranriis | Template:Taranrii | Conlang: Antarephian/Asperic | By User:Bixelkoven. | |
Thirranic | Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | Language created by KAB | |
Turquese | Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | Turkish | ||
Wystrian | Template:Wyster | Conlang | Language created by Rasmus Rasmusson | |
Yerevi (ᠻᢈ᠋ᠯ ᡕᡠᡰᡝᠴᠠᠨ᠌ ṭil yẹrehan) | Western Antarephia ( Leresso) | Conlang: Qamaric | Language created by geoboi | |
Yughut | Central Uletha | Uzbek[7] | ||
Zamednovchan | Western Geklinia-Dregolesia | Conlang: Slevic | Language strongly based on Silesian, created by Mie |
Notes
- ↑ Baiyu refers to all Chinese languages collectively. For the main language of Chinese, see Renminyu below. It is the official Language in Bai Empire (Baiyu) and Huaxia (Renminyu); conclusive language family name not yet determined.
- ↑ The Traditional Chinese script is used in Cinasia, Yuethon, and may be used elsewhere.
- ↑ In Dregovine exclusively Latin script - łacinka, pre-WWII standard
- ↑ Uses both Quốc Ngữ and simplified Chinese script (a reference to Chữ Nôm))
- ↑ The Simplified Chinese script and Pinyin romanisation system is used in Huaxia. The Simplified script is also used in the Bai Empire. The Traditional Chinese script, and/or other romanisation systems, may be used elsewhere. Specifically, Renminyu represents the Northern Chinese (Beijing) dialect of Mandarin Chinese.
- ↑ Romanish consists in a group of conlangs and con-dialects by Stjur, sharing a Romanian core: Antharo-Romanish (4 standards), Ayvrish, Koutsovlakh, Armashlian.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 In Demirhan Empire script based on Common Turkic Alphabet
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 21:45, 26 July 2022 | 975 × 212 (20 KB) | TheMayor (talk | contribs) | Logo of Federal Airlines, from old wiki. Category:Transportation companies logo |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: