Forum:Territory application/AN130- Denaría and Index:Languages: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page highlights all the languages that have a visible presence on the map. | |||
{{technical notice | |||
| width = 650 | |||
| side = left | |||
| note = Languages may only be added to this list if they have a substantive visible presence on the map. Do not add spoken-only languages or languages that appear as only a handful of isolated labels. | |||
* {{legend0|#89CFF0}} '''Real-world languages''' must be listed by a home region—no individual territory may be defined as a homeland. References should only be added to clarify distinctions in alphabets or similar changes that would be noticeable to real-world speakers; it is not a place to enumerate all possible dialects. | |||
* {{legend0|#F0B27A}} '''Constructed languages''' may be listed by a home region or an individual territory, as they are the creation of territory owners. The notes column should indicate who created the language and inspiration or other real-world references. | |||
}} | |||
{{ | {{clear}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 0.15em;" | | |||
! width="15%" | Language | |||
! class="unsortable" | Region of origin | |||
! Real-world equivalence | |||
! class="unsortable" | Conlang creator and notes | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Áardiqqut | |||
| {{Ruoguovvas}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Created by {{user|Liadrien}} mimicking aspects of Kallalisut and Inuktitut | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Adarian | |||
| {{Adaria}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Castellanese Creole | |||
| Created by {{user|Martinawa}} as a lingua franca for Adaria | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Aeránanue | |||
| {{Airannia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian | |||
| An ''a priori'' conlang project by {{user|Taka}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Aloran | |||
| {{Alora}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Filipino and pidgin-inspired conlang project by {{user|Indyroads}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Aryan | |||
| Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Persian (Farsi)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Aŭstro | |||
| {{Aŭstrasuno Tero}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Possibly Ulethan | |||
| Conlang based on Esperanto by {{user|Alejandro24}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Babelic | |||
| Lyc | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Conlang by {{user|Chazeltine}} based on Hebrew with Chinese characters and English transliteration | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Baiyu (百语) | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Chinese'''<ref>Baiyu refers to all Chinese languages collectively. For the main language of Chinese, see the ''Renmin Yu'' language below.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Barzonian (Barzuna) | |||
| {{Barzona}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Created by {{user|Brunanter}} from Spanish, Catalan, and other Iberian/Romance languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Belgravian | |||
| Southeastern Tarephia | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Created by {{user|BMSOUZA}} from a mixture of Portuguese and Slavic languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Brasonian | |||
| Southeastern Tarephia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Brazilian Portuguese''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Capuchean or Catanese | |||
| Lower Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Catalan''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Castellanese | |||
| Lower Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Spanish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
|Cinasian | |||
|Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" |'''Cantonese'''<ref>The Traditional Chinese script is used in the Cinasia. It is also one of the official language in Yuethon and other Cinasian overseas provinces.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Darrsian | |||
| {{Kofuku}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Mixture of Norwegian with ancient prehistoric languages of Harda Archipielago | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Drabantian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Czech''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Dregolesian | |||
| Southern {{Geklinia-Dregolesia}} | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Ukrainian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Dregovinian | |||
| Ulethan Rift Valley and Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Belarusian'''<ref>In Dregovine exclusively Latin script - ''[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belarusian_Latin_alphabet łacinka]'', pre-WWII standard</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Eelandese / Suurisana | |||
| Northeastern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Finnish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Edetanese | |||
| {{Castilea Archantea}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Created by {{user|Black Baron}} and is based on Catalan, Spanish, Latin, Occitan and Aragonese | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Eganian | |||
| Uthyran coastal areas | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Uletarephian | |||
| Conlang derived from Greek and eastern Mediterranean influences | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Eshen | |||
| {{Eshein}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | |||
| Created by {{user|Ifgus}} from English and German elements | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Florescentian | |||
| Mediterranean and Northwest Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Portuguese''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Franquese | |||
| Upper Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''French''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Gaskúšillimigiella | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Pitä Sami''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Gobrasi languages | |||
| Southern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Inspired by random influences with some southeast Asian elements in {{Alora}}, {{Gobrassanya}}, and {{Khaiwoon}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Gohangukian (고한국어 ''go-han-guk-eo'') | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Korean''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Grinzian | |||
| {{Grinzez}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Axian-Ardentic | |||
| Inspired by various Asian elements, mostly the Mon-Khmer family | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Grisean | |||
| {{Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Hardan | |||
| Language created by {{user|KAB}}, part of the Hardan language family. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Guaiian | |||
| {{Guai}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Taukan | |||
| Created by {{user|Aiki}} and is part of a broader [[Collab:Taukan|Taukan language project]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Holmic languages | |||
| Northeastern Antarephia | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian | |||
| Collection of closely related conlangs created by regional users | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Ingerish | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''English''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Iscuan | |||
| {{Iscu}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Created by {{user|Lithium}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Itanese | |||
| Southern Tarephia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Guaraní''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Izaki | |||
| {{Izaland}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Isolate or Axian-Ardentic | |||
| Based on Japanese (phonetics, vocabulary) and Finnish (phonetics, grammar) by {{user|Izaland_Terramorphing_Committee}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Jiemiesillimigiella | |||
| Northern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Northern Sámi''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Karolian | |||
| North-Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Indigenous language based on Estonian with some Finnish and Hungarian tones by {{user|Sarepava}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Kalmish | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''German''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Khaiwoonese | |||
| {{Khaiwoon}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Vaguely Asian-inspired conlang by {{user|Isleño}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Kojolese | |||
| {{Kojo}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Kimo-Axian | |||
| Created by {{user|Leowezy}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Kuehongese (Tiếng Quê 㗂家) | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" |'''Vietnamese'''<ref>Uses both [[wikipedia:Vietnamese alphabet|Quốc Ngữ]] and simplified Chinese script (a reference to [[wikipedia:Chu Nom|Chữ Nôm]]))</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Latinan | |||
| {{Latina}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Language created by {{user|histor}} as a Spanish-inspired sublanguage | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Lechian | |||
| Ulethan Rift Valley | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Polish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Lentian | |||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Dutch''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Livnian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Serbian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Lonoese | |||
| Lonowai area of {{Gobrassanya}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Inspired by Polynesian languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Lorantian | |||
| {{Lorantis}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| A Celtic conlang created by {{user|Rustem Pasha}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Malesorian | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Albanian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Mallyorian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Croatian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Maurit | |||
| {{Mauretia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Romance-inspired with Semitic and Hellenic substrata by {{user|Alessa}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Mayanse | |||
| {{Balam-Utz}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Liberan | |||
| Language created by {{user|Anakes}} from Mayan languages and Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Mazanic (المظاني) | |||
| Ghetoria | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Arabic''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Melayish (Bahasa Mejayi بهاس ملايي/بهاس ماج) | |||
| Northwestern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Malay''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Minyo | |||
| {{Allendea}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Zuyete | |||
| Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by {{user|Tito_zz}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Myrcian | |||
| {{Myrcia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | |||
| Closely related to Old English, created by {{user|Myrcia}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| New Scandic / Svennish | |||
| Nortwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Swedish''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Nihonish | |||
| {{Belphenia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Mix of Japanese and English by {{user|BelpheniaProject}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Niulutic | |||
| {{Niulutan Riu}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| By {{user|Isleño}} with some influences of Sinhalian and Hindi. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Norlensk | |||
| Northwest Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Icelandic''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Ohemian | |||
| {{Ohemia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Jolantian/Ohemic | |||
| No real-world analogues | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Olonyé | |||
| {{Ullanye}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Taukan | |||
| Created by {{user|Ruadh}} and is part of a broader [[Collab:Taukan|Taukan language project]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Onnutuan | |||
| {{Onnutu}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Inspired by Polynesian languages | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Ostafariuan-Je | |||
| {{Bromley}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Historically used by tribes in Bromley, now the main language of Westrange, a western region of Bromley. Inspired by Dutch/Afrikaans | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Pahalo | |||
| {{Allendea}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Zuyete | |||
| Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by {{user|Tito_zz}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Plevian | |||
| Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Italian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Podolian | |||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Slevic | |||
| Created by {{user|thermo_nuclear}}. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Qennesan | |||
| {{Qennes}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Mix of Greek, Romanian and [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vlachs_of_Serbia#Language Vlachian]. By [[User:Bixelkoven]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Rakhoda | |||
| East Lakes, Federal States | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Dakota''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Ree | |||
| {{Reeland}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | |||
| Project by {{user|Tule00}} with similarities to German and Dutch with Greek and fictional words | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Renmin Yu (人民语) | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Mandarin Chinese'''<ref>The Simplified Chinese script and "Standard Renmin Language Romanization"(Based on Pinyin) system is used in Huaxia. The Simplified Chinese script is also used in the Bai Empire. The Traditional Chinese script, and/or other romanisation systems, may be used elsewhere.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Roantian | |||
| {{Roantra}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Created by {{user|Thilo}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Romanish | |||
| Iviran Coast | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Romanian'''<ref>Romanish consists in a group of conlangs and con-dialects by {{user|Stjur}}, sharing a Romanian core: Antharo-Romanish (4 standards), Ayvrish, Koutsovlakh, Armashlian.</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Romantish | |||
| Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Latin''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Sanain | |||
| {{Saikyel}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Uletarephian | |||
| Conlang project by {{user|Stara Zagora}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Sathrian | |||
| {{Sathria}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Created by {{user|Thilo}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Sathro-Romantish (Mitrian) | |||
| Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | |||
| Romance with Sathrian influences | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Semanish | |||
| {{Semanya}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Language created by {{user|geoboi}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Shelaq | |||
| Romantian and Turquan Uletha | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Uletarephian? | |||
| Loosely based off Etruscan, using the Phoenician alphabet. By [[User:Stjur]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Sherkmen | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Turkmen'''<ref name="turkic">In [[Demirhan Empire]] script based on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Common_Turkic_Alphabet Common Turkic Alphabet]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Suolitsillimigiella | |||
| {{Ruoguovvas}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Conlang project by {{user|Liadrien}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Surian | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Russian''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Taranriis | |||
| {{Taranrii}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian/Asperic | |||
| By [[User:Bixelkoven]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Thirranic | |||
| {{Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | |||
| Language created by {{user|KAB}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Turquese | |||
| Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Turkish''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Wystrian | |||
| {{Wyster}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Language created by {{user|Rasmus Rasmusson}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Yerevi (ᠻᢈ᠋ᠯ ᡕᡠᡰᡝᠴᠠᠨ᠌ ''ṭil yẹrehan'') | |||
| Western Antarephia ({{Leresso}}) | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Qamaric | |||
| Language created by {{user|geoboi}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Yughut | |||
| Central Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Uzbek'''<ref name="turkic"/> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Zamednovchan | |||
| Western {{Geklinia-Dregolesia}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Slevic | |||
| Language strongly based on Silesian, created by {{user|Mie}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Index pages]] | |||
[[Category:Languages]] | |||
Revision as of 15:06, 30 May 2022
This page highlights all the languages that have a visible presence on the map.
Language | Region of origin | Real-world equivalence | Conlang creator and notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Áardiqqut | Template:Ruoguovvas | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Created by Liadrien mimicking aspects of Kallalisut and Inuktitut | |
Adarian | Template:Adaria | Conlang: Castellanese Creole | Created by Martinawa as a lingua franca for Adaria | |
Aeránanue | Airannia | Conlang: Antarephian | An a priori conlang project by Taka | |
Aloran | Alora | Conlang: Asperic | Filipino and pidgin-inspired conlang project by Indyroads | |
Aryan | Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | Persian (Farsi) | ||
Aŭstro | Template:Aŭstrasuno Tero | Conlang: Possibly Ulethan | Conlang based on Esperanto by Alejandro24 | |
Babelic | Lyc | Conlang | Conlang by Chazeltine based on Hebrew with Chinese characters and English transliteration | |
Baiyu (百语) | Northern Archanta | Chinese[1] | ||
Barzonian (Barzuna) | Barzona | Conlang: Romantish | Created by Brunanter from Spanish, Catalan, and other Iberian/Romance languages | |
Belgravian | Southeastern Tarephia | Conlang | Created by BMSOUZA from a mixture of Portuguese and Slavic languages | |
Brasonian | Southeastern Tarephia | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
Capuchean or Catanese | Lower Mediterranean Uletha | Catalan | ||
Castellanese | Lower Mediterranean Uletha | Spanish | ||
Cinasian | Northern Archanta | Cantonese[2] | ||
Darrsian | Kofuku | Conlang | Mixture of Norwegian with ancient prehistoric languages of Harda Archipielago | |
Drabantian | Egalia | Czech | ||
Dregolesian | Southern Geklinia-Dregolesia | Ukrainian | ||
Dregovinian | Ulethan Rift Valley and Egalia | Belarusian[3] | ||
Eelandese / Suurisana | Northeastern Uletha | Finnish | ||
Edetanese | Template:Castilea Archantea | Conlang: Romantish | Created by Black Baron and is based on Catalan, Spanish, Latin, Occitan and Aragonese | |
Eganian | Uthyran coastal areas | Conlang: Uletarephian | Conlang derived from Greek and eastern Mediterranean influences | |
Eshen | Eshein | Conlang: Gaermanic | Created by Ifgus from English and German elements | |
Florescentian | Mediterranean and Northwest Uletha | Portuguese | ||
Franquese | Upper Mediterranean Uletha | French | ||
Gaskúšillimigiella | Northwestern Uletha | Pitä Sami | ||
Gobrasi languages | Southern Uletha | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by random influences with some southeast Asian elements in Alora, Gobrassanya, and Khaiwoon | |
Gohangukian (고한국어 go-han-guk-eo) | Northern Archanta | Korean | ||
Grinzian | Grinzez | Conlang: Axian-Ardentic | Inspired by various Asian elements, mostly the Mon-Khmer family | |
Grisean | Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth | Conlang: Hardan | Language created by KAB, part of the Hardan language family. | |
Guaiian | Guai | Conlang: Taukan | Created by Aiki and is part of a broader Taukan language project | |
Holmic languages | Northeastern Antarephia | Conlang: Antarephian | Collection of closely related conlangs created by regional users | |
Ingerish | Northwestern Uletha | English | ||
Iscuan | Iscu | Conlang: Asperic | Created by Lithium | |
Itanese | Southern Tarephia | Guaraní | ||
Izaki | Izaland | Conlang: Isolate or Axian-Ardentic | Based on Japanese (phonetics, vocabulary) and Finnish (phonetics, grammar) by Izaland_Terramorphing_Committee | |
Jiemiesillimigiella | Northern Uletha | Northern Sámi | ||
Karolian | North-Central Uletha | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Indigenous language based on Estonian with some Finnish and Hungarian tones by Sarepava | |
Kalmish | Northwestern Uletha | German | ||
Khaiwoonese | Khaiwoon | Conlang: Asperic | Vaguely Asian-inspired conlang by Isleño | |
Kojolese | Kojo | Conlang: Kimo-Axian | Created by Leowezy | |
Kuehongese (Tiếng Quê 㗂家) | Northern Archanta | Vietnamese[4] | ||
Latinan | Latina | Conlang: Romantish | Language created by histor as a Spanish-inspired sublanguage | |
Lechian | Ulethan Rift Valley | Polish | ||
Lentian | Northwestern Uletha | Dutch | ||
Livnian | Egalia | Serbian | ||
Lonoese | Lonowai area of Gobrassanya | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by Polynesian languages | |
Lorantian | Template:Lorantis | Conlang | A Celtic conlang created by Rustem Pasha | |
Malesorian | Central Uletha | Albanian | ||
Mallyorian | Egalia | Croatian | ||
Maurit | Mauretia | Conlang: Romantish | Romance-inspired with Semitic and Hellenic substrata by Alessa | |
Mayanse | Template:Balam-Utz | Conlang: Liberan | Language created by Anakes from Mayan languages and Spanish | |
Mazanic (المظاني) | Ghetoria | Arabic | ||
Melayish (Bahasa Mejayi بهاس ملايي/بهاس ماج) | Northwestern Archanta | Malay | ||
Minyo | Allendea | Conlang: Zuyete | Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by Tito_zz | |
Myrcian | Myrcia | Conlang: Gaermanic | Closely related to Old English, created by Myrcia | |
New Scandic / Svennish | Nortwestern Uletha | Swedish | ||
Nihonish | Template:Belphenia | Conlang | Mix of Japanese and English by BelpheniaProject | |
Niulutic | Template:Niulutan Riu | Conlang: Asperic | By Isleño with some influences of Sinhalian and Hindi. | |
Norlensk | Northwest Uletha | Icelandic | ||
Ohemian | Ohemia | Conlang: Jolantian/Ohemic | No real-world analogues | |
Olonyé | Ullanyé | Conlang: Taukan | Created by Ruadh and is part of a broader Taukan language project | |
Onnutuan | Template:Onnutu | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by Polynesian languages | |
Ostafariuan-Je | Bromley | Conlang | Historically used by tribes in Bromley, now the main language of Westrange, a western region of Bromley. Inspired by Dutch/Afrikaans | |
Pahalo | Allendea | Conlang: Zuyete | Loosely inspired by native languages like Guaraní, by Tito_zz | |
Plevian | Mediterranean Uletha | Italian | ||
Podolian | Egalia | Conlang: Slevic | Created by thermo_nuclear. | |
Qennesan | Qennes | Conlang: Romantish | Mix of Greek, Romanian and Vlachian. By User:Bixelkoven. | |
Rakhoda | East Lakes, Federal States | Dakota | ||
Ree | Reeland | Conlang: Gaermanic | Project by Tule00 with similarities to German and Dutch with Greek and fictional words | |
Renmin Yu (人民语) | Northern Archanta | Mandarin Chinese[5] | ||
Roantian | Template:Roantra | Conlang | Created by Thilo | |
Romanish | Iviran Coast | Romanian[6] | ||
Romantish | Mediterranean Uletha | Latin | ||
Sanain | Template:Saikyel | Conlang: Uletarephian | Conlang project by Stara Zagora | |
Sathrian | Template:Sathria | Conlang | Created by Thilo | |
Sathro-Romantish (Mitrian) | Mediterranean Uletha | Conlang: Romantish | Romance with Sathrian influences | |
Semanish | Semanya | Conlang | Language created by geoboi | |
Shelaq | Romantian and Turquan Uletha | Conlang: Uletarephian? | Loosely based off Etruscan, using the Phoenician alphabet. By User:Stjur | |
Sherkmen | Central Uletha | Turkmen[7] | ||
Suolitsillimigiella | Template:Ruoguovvas | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Conlang project by Liadrien | |
Surian | Central Uletha | Russian | ||
Taranriis | Template:Taranrii | Conlang: Antarephian/Asperic | By User:Bixelkoven. | |
Thirranic | Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | Language created by KAB | |
Turquese | Iviran Coast and Southern Uletha | Turkish | ||
Wystrian | Template:Wyster | Conlang | Language created by Rasmus Rasmusson | |
Yerevi (ᠻᢈ᠋ᠯ ᡕᡠᡰᡝᠴᠠᠨ᠌ ṭil yẹrehan) | Western Antarephia ( Leresso) | Conlang: Qamaric | Language created by geoboi | |
Yughut | Central Uletha | Uzbek[7] | ||
Zamednovchan | Western Geklinia-Dregolesia | Conlang: Slevic | Language strongly based on Silesian, created by Mie |
Notes
- ↑ Baiyu refers to all Chinese languages collectively. For the main language of Chinese, see the Renmin Yu language below.
- ↑ The Traditional Chinese script is used in the Cinasia. It is also one of the official language in Yuethon and other Cinasian overseas provinces.
- ↑ In Dregovine exclusively Latin script - łacinka, pre-WWII standard
- ↑ Uses both Quốc Ngữ and simplified Chinese script (a reference to Chữ Nôm))
- ↑ The Simplified Chinese script and "Standard Renmin Language Romanization"(Based on Pinyin) system is used in Huaxia. The Simplified Chinese script is also used in the Bai Empire. The Traditional Chinese script, and/or other romanisation systems, may be used elsewhere.
- ↑ Romanish consists in a group of conlangs and con-dialects by Stjur, sharing a Romanian core: Antharo-Romanish (4 standards), Ayvrish, Koutsovlakh, Armashlian.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 In Demirhan Empire script based on Common Turkic Alphabet