Unity Cup 2020

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
Revision as of 22:53, 29 June 2020 by Zytik (talk | contribs) (Group Stage)
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2020 Unity Cup is an upcoming iteration of an annual sporting event for the sport of soccer in the country of the Flag of the FSA.svg Federal States. The event hosted 32 teams from the Federal States of Archanta. The competition took place at four host cities in the Lakes region of the Federal States, all of the cities being within relatively close travel distance. The 2020 Unity Cup will be the first year of a new seeding practice, where each group is not guaranteed to have a host city and there is no pots for draws.

Seeding

Pre-Alignment

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm
PenquissetStateFlag.png Warwick Accelerators
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity
Aorangëa Flag Whangiora FC (Int'l)
FLAGTAU.png Jundah United
Nipewaflag.jpg Kennedy FC
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs
Flag of Sierra.png Dennison Wranglers
ArbenonFlag.png Arbenon FC
AR120-Option17-flag.png New Atwick Lions
WhitestoneFlag.png Lafayette Lions
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Minneuka Tigers
Group E Group F Group G Group H
Luciano Flag Makaska 01.png Ohunkagan Warriors
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC
Tempache flag.png Los Reyes Bullets
ManaraFlag.png San Alonzo FC
Osaquoya-flag3.png Saint Joseph Surgers
PenquissetStateFlag.png Newburyport Whalemongers
Unknown Flag.png Caldwell City Pioneers
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Saint Jacobs Nighthawks
Flag of culpepper.png Hearthsbridge Hammer
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts
Flag-of-washaukee.png Madawan Mountaineers
Ar045.png Lacanier Knights (Int'l)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Massodeya City Mustangs
Aidlenaide.png Saint Renecene Seagulls

Group Stage

Order of priority for advancement is wins, then ties, then goal differential, then most goals scored in the most recent game, continuing in sequential order of most recent game. Finally, if all games prior are matched in this manner since the inauguration of the tournament, then the team with the least amount of penalties will proceed. Penalties are determined in the eight digit weight-randomized match output code (WRMOC)

Group A
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
2 Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 PenquissetStateFlag.png Warwick Accelerators 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
June 29, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm 2:1
(0:0,2:1)
PenquissetStateFlag.png Warwick Accelerators
June 29, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning
July 3, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw
July 3, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
PenquissetStateFlag.png Warwick Accelerators 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning
July 7, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
FellshireFlag.png Otisport Lightning 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Seneppi State Flag.jpg Wallawaukee Windstorm
July 7, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
PenquissetStateFlag.png Warwick Accelerators 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Oakhillflag.png Oakhill Catpaw
Group B
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Aorangëa Flag Whangiora FC (Int'l) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 FLAGTAU.png Jundah United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
June 30, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity
June 30, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
Aorangëa Flag Whangiora FC (Int'l) 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
FLAGTAU.png Jundah United
July 4, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Aorangëa Flag Whangiora FC (Int'l)
July 4, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
FLAGTAU.png Jundah United
July 8, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
FLAGTAU.png Jundah United 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Minnonigan Flag.png Lake City Blue Stars
July 8, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
NCflag.png Stanton MetroCity 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Aorangëa Flag Whangiora FC (Int'l)
Group C
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 PA flag.png Burton Cormorants 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
2 FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Flag of Sierra.png Dennison Wranglers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nipewaflag.jpg Kennedy FC 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
June 29, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Nipewaflag.jpg Kennedy FC 0:3
(0:0,0:3)
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants
June 29, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Flag of Sierra.png Dennison Wranglers
July 3, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Nipewaflag.jpg Kennedy FC 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs
July 3, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Flag of Sierra.png Dennison Wranglers
July 7, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Flag of Sierra.png Dennison Wranglers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Nipewaflag.jpg Kennedy FC
July 7, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
PA flag.png Burton Cormorants 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
FellshireFlag.png Meyersburg Cannonballs
Group D
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 ArbenonFlag.png Arbenon FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 AR120-Option17-flag.png New Atwick Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 WhitestoneFlag.png Lafayette Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ar120SampleFlag001.png Minneuka Tigers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
June 30, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
ArbenonFlag.png Arbenon FC 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
AR120-Option17-flag.png New Atwick Lions
June 30, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
WhitestoneFlag.png Lafayette Lions 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Minneuka Tigers
July 4, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
ArbenonFlag.png Arbenon FC 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
WhitestoneFlag.png Lafayette Lions
July 4, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
AR120-Option17-flag.png New Atwick Lions 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Minneuka Tigers
July 8, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Minneuka Tigers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
ArbenonFlag.png Arbenon FC
July 8, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
AR120-Option17-flag.png New Atwick Lions 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
WhitestoneFlag.png Lafayette Lions
Group E
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Luciano Flag Makaska 01.png Ohunkagan Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Tempache flag.png Los Reyes Bullets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
July 1, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
Luciano Flag Makaska 01.png Ohunkagan Warriors 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors
July 1, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Tempache flag.png Los Reyes Bullets
July 5, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
Luciano Flag Makaska 01.png Ohunkagan Warriors 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC
July 5, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Tempache flag.png Los Reyes Bullets
July 9, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
Tempache flag.png Los Reyes Bullets 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Luciano Flag Makaska 01.png Ohunkagan Warriors
July 9, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
NCflag.png New Carnaby Emperors 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Proposal astrasia1.jpg Alormen FC
Group F
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 ManaraFlag.png San Alonzo FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Osaquoya-flag3.png Saint Joseph Surgers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 PenquissetStateFlag.png Newburyport Whalemongers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Unknown Flag.png Caldwell City Pioneers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
July 2, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
ManaraFlag.png San Alonzo FC 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Osaquoya-flag3.png Saint Joseph Surgers
July 2, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
PenquissetStateFlag.png Newburyport Whalemongers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Unknown Flag.png Caldwell City Pioneers
July 6, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
ManaraFlag.png San Alonzo FC 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
PenquissetStateFlag.png Newburyport Whalemongers
July 6, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
Osaquoya-flag3.png Saint Joseph Surgers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Unknown Flag.png Caldwell City Pioneers
July 10, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
Unknown Flag.png Caldwell City Pioneers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
ManaraFlag.png San Alonzo FC
July 10, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
Osaquoya-flag3.png Saint Joseph Surgers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
PenquissetStateFlag.png Newburyport Whalemongers
Group G
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ar120SampleFlag001.png Saint Jacobs Nighthawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Flag of culpepper.png Hearthsbridge Hammer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Flag-of-washaukee.png Madawan Mountaineers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
July 1, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Saint Jacobs Nighthawks 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Flag of culpepper.png Hearthsbridge Hammer
July 1, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Flag-of-washaukee.png Madawan Mountaineers
July 5, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Saint Jacobs Nighthawks 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts
July 5, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Flag of culpepper.png Hearthsbridge Hammer 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Flag-of-washaukee.png Madawan Mountaineers
July 9, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Flag-of-washaukee.png Madawan Mountaineers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Saint Jacobs Nighthawks
July 9, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
Flag of culpepper.png Hearthsbridge Hammer 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Arghenna Flag.png Dunchurch Dreadnoughts
Group H
Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ar045.png Lacanier Knights (Int'l) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ar120SampleFlag001.png Massodeya City Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Aidlenaide.png Saint Renecene Seagulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
July 2, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
Ar045.png Lacanier Knights (Int'l) 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers
July 2, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Massodeya City Mustangs 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Aidlenaide.png Saint Renecene Seagulls
July 6, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
Ar045.png Lacanier Knights (Int'l) 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Massodeya City Mustangs
July 6, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Aidlenaide.png Saint Renecene Seagulls
July 10, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
Aidlenaide.png Saint Renecene Seagulls 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Ar045.png Lacanier Knights (Int'l)
July 10, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Huntington Harbingers 0:0
(0:0,0:0)
Ar120SampleFlag001.png Massodeya City Mustangs

Knockout Stage

Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
                           
July 13, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan            
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 17, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 13, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 21, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 13, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 17, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 13, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 24, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 14, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan
    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 18, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 14, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 21, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 14, 2020 - Kennedy, Nipewa
    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)    Third Place
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 18, 2020 - Lake City, Minnonigan July 24, 2020 - Wallawaukee, Seneppi
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)   
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
July 14, 2020 - Steagall, Arbenon
    Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)      Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,) 
  Ar120SampleFlag001.png TBD   (,)