Administrative divisions of Lentia: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "== Administrative subdivisions == {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! class="unsortable" style="width: 0.05em;" | ! Province name ! Capital city ! Largest city ! Size (km²) !...") |
m (Alessa moved page Administrative Divisions of Lentia to Administrative divisions of Lentia without leaving a redirect: Consistency) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == Regions (Gewesten) == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: green;" | | | style="background: green;" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation|367206|Total area}}: 8853.96 km² | |{{Relation|367206|Total area}}: 8853.96 km² | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: orange;" | | | style="background: orange;" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation|367208|Total area}}: 1029.05 km² | |{{Relation|367208|Total area}}: 1029.05 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: blue;" | | | style="background: blue;" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation|367209|Total area}}: 1774.27 km² | |{{Relation|367209|Total area}}: 1774.27 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|} | |||
== Provinces (Provincies) == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 0.05em;" | | |||
! Province name | |||
! Capital city | |||
! Largest city | |||
! Size (km²) | |||
! Population | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: green;" | | |||
| Akringen | |||
|Wevermarkt | |||
|Ekerdam | |||
|{{Relation|369603|Total area}}: 1879.43 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: orange;" | | |||
|Drennerdalen | |||
|Waerdenberg | |||
|Waerdenberg | |||
|{{Relation|369951|Total area}}: 4174.10 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: blue;" | | |||
|Erfland | |||
|Ramond | |||
|Ramond | |||
|{{Relation|369960|Total area}}: 2673.93 km² | |||
|TBD | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ermgauw | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Relation|369931|Total area}}: 2053.77 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: gold;" | | | style="background: gold;" | | ||
| | |Goer | ||
| | |Ochtenbad | ||
| | |Ochtendbad | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369286|Total area}}: 1566.25 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Karolingen | |||
|Sint Pelagus | |||
|Sint Pelagus | |||
|{{Relation|369961|Total area}}: 2917.03 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: red;" | | | style="background: red;" | | ||
| | |Kartuizië | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369603|Total area}}: 2422.18 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Keizersbergen | |||
|Sperburg | |||
|Sperburg | |||
|{{Relation|369963|Total area}}: 2375.29 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Koerland | |||
|Markenberg | |||
|Komsburg | |||
|{{Relation|371403|Total area}}: 2722.09 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: brown;" | | | style="background: brown;" | | ||
| | |Lansbergen | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369929|Total area}}: 3885.52 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: black;" | | | style="background: black;" | | ||
| | |Leeuwen | ||
| | |Leeuwenkrans | ||
| | |Leeuwenkrans | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|371404|Total area}}: 3258.42 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: cyan;" | | | style="background: cyan;" | | ||
| | |Meurrijk | ||
| | |Zwier | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369934|Total area}}: 1636.43 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: gray;" | | | style="background: gray;" | | ||
| | |Mistland | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|371357|Total area}}: 1616.00 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: magenta;" | | | style="background: magenta;" | | ||
| | |Plattenbergen | ||
| | |Morgenstond | ||
| | |Lendeburg | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|371355|Total area}}: 2457.68 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Spergouwen | |||
|Ridderburg | |||
|Ridderburg | |||
|{{Relation|369962|Total area}}: 1724.19 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: pink;" | | | style="background: pink;" | | ||
| | |Sternië | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369945|Total area}}: 1724.61 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sticht | |||
| | |||
|Kerkenburg | |||
|{{Relation|371405|Total area}}: 1236.07 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: purple;" | | | style="background: purple;" | | ||
| | |Teisterbant | ||
| | |Lichtenbosch | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369944|Total area}}: 2532.89 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vrijten | |||
|Waver | |||
|Hetsburg | |||
|{{Relation|371402|Total area}}: 2726.37 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Westrijk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Relation|369949|Total area}}: 2056.33 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: yellow;" | | | style="background: yellow;" | | ||
| | |Wetten | ||
| | |Spiers | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369950|Total area}}: 2018.33 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: salmon;" | | | style="background: salmon;" | | ||
| | |Wijzel | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369291|Total area}}: 4033.59 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Woldingen | |||
|Kortessegem | |||
|Glazenappen | |||
|{{Relation|369289|Total area}}: 3325.14 km² | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: violet;" | | | style="background: violet;" | | ||
| | |Zilverije | ||
| | | | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|{{Relation| | |{{Relation|369930|Total area}}: 3287.04 km² | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Zwartland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Relation|369283|Total area}}: 1338.23 km² | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lentia]] |
Latest revision as of 15:07, 12 March 2024
Regions (Gewesten)
Province name | Capital city | Largest city | Size (km²) | Population | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | Total area∈⊾: 8853.96 km² | TBD | |||
TBD | Total area∈⊾: 1029.05 km² | TBD | |||
TBD | Total area∈⊾: 1774.27 km² | TBD |
Provinces (Provincies)
Province name | Capital city | Largest city | Size (km²) | Population | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akringen | Wevermarkt | Ekerdam | Total area∈⊾: 1879.43 km² | TBD | |
Drennerdalen | Waerdenberg | Waerdenberg | Total area∈⊾: 4174.10 km² | TBD | |
Erfland | Ramond | Ramond | Total area∈⊾: 2673.93 km² | TBD | |
Ermgauw | Total area∈⊾: 2053.77 km² | ||||
Goer | Ochtenbad | Ochtendbad | Total area∈⊾: 1566.25 km² | TBD | |
Karolingen | Sint Pelagus | Sint Pelagus | Total area∈⊾: 2917.03 km² | ||
Kartuizië | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 2422.18 km² | TBD | ||
Keizersbergen | Sperburg | Sperburg | Total area∈⊾: 2375.29 km² | ||
Koerland | Markenberg | Komsburg | Total area∈⊾: 2722.09 km² | ||
Lansbergen | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 3885.52 km² | TBD | ||
Leeuwen | Leeuwenkrans | Leeuwenkrans | Total area∈⊾: 3258.42 km² | TBD | |
Meurrijk | Zwier | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 1636.43 km² | TBD | |
Mistland | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 1616.00 km² | TBD | ||
Plattenbergen | Morgenstond | Lendeburg | Total area∈⊾: 2457.68 km² | TBD | |
Spergouwen | Ridderburg | Ridderburg | Total area∈⊾: 1724.19 km² | ||
Sternië | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 1724.61 km² | TBD | ||
Sticht | Kerkenburg | Total area∈⊾: 1236.07 km² | |||
Teisterbant | Lichtenbosch | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 2532.89 km² | TBD | |
Vrijten | Waver | Hetsburg | Total area∈⊾: 2726.37 km² | ||
Westrijk | Total area∈⊾: 2056.33 km² | ||||
Wetten | Spiers | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 2018.33 km² | TBD | |
Wijzel | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 4033.59 km² | TBD | ||
Woldingen | Kortessegem | Glazenappen | Total area∈⊾: 3325.14 km² | ||
Zilverije | TBD | Total area∈⊾: 3287.04 km² | TBD | ||
Zwartland | Total area∈⊾: 1338.23 km² |