User:Ika-chan!: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Line !! Type !! Spacing !! Location !! Note |- | wikipedia:Paris Métro Line 2 | Subway | 3.00 m | [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=48....") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Line !! Type !! Spacing !! | ! Line !! Type !! Spacing !! Sample !! Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Paris Métro | | [[wikipedia:Paris Métro|Paris Métro]] | ||
| Subway | | Subway (Narrow) | ||
| 3.00 m | | 3.00 m | ||
| [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=48.88429&mlon=2.35729 Link] | | [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=48.88429&mlon=2.35729 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Île-de-France | | [[wikipedia:London Underground|London Underground]] (tube) | ||
| Subway (Narrow) | |||
| 3.25 m | |||
| [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=51.52070&mlon=0.00413 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Athens Metro|Athens Metro]] | |||
| Subway | |||
| 3.50 m | |||
| [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=38.00382&mlon=23.72530 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:London Underground|London Underground]] (sub-surface) | |||
| Subway | |||
| 3.50 m | |||
| [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=51.53925&mlon=0.11268 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Tramlink|Croydon Tramlink]] | |||
| Tram | |||
| 3.50 m | |||
| [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=51.37487&mlon=-0.09272 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Tramways in Île-de-France|Paris Tram]] | |||
| Tram | | Tram | ||
| 3.50 m | | 3.50 m | ||
Line 15: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia:London Overground|London Overground]] | ||
| Commuter | |||
| 3.50 m | |||
| [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=51.53635&mlon=-0.07574 Link] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:Réseau Express Régional|Paris RER]] | |||
| Commuter | | Commuter | ||
| 3.50 m | | 3.50 m | ||
| [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=48.80527&mlon=2.48564 Link] | | [https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=48.80527&mlon=2.48564 Link] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:New York City Subway|New York City Subway]] | |||
| Subway | |||
| 3.75–4.00 m | |||
| | |||
| Spacing is mainly due to the [[wikipedia:B Division (New York City Subway)|B Division]] cars, which are 3 m wide. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:LGV Est|LGV Est]] | | [[wikipedia:LGV Est|LGV Est]] |
Revision as of 00:32, 17 February 2022
Line | Type | Spacing | Sample | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paris Métro | Subway (Narrow) | 3.00 m | Link | |
London Underground (tube) | Subway (Narrow) | 3.25 m | Link | |
Athens Metro | Subway | 3.50 m | Link | |
London Underground (sub-surface) | Subway | 3.50 m | Link | |
Croydon Tramlink | Tram | 3.50 m | Link | |
Paris Tram | Tram | 3.50 m | Link | |
London Overground | Commuter | 3.50 m | Link | |
Paris RER | Commuter | 3.50 m | Link | |
New York City Subway | Subway | 3.75–4.00 m | Spacing is mainly due to the B Division cars, which are 3 m wide. | |
LGV Est | High speed | 4.50 m | Link | Exact spot of the 574.8 km/h speed record. |
Tōhoku Shinkansen | High speed | 4.50 m | Link | |
Chuo Shinkansen | High speed maglev | 5.75 m | Link |