User:Lemuria/Custom tags: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "Custom Lemurian tags {| class="wikitable" ! Key ! Values ! Purpose |- | <code>lem:*</code> | | Namespace for custom Lemurian tags |- |<code>lem:theme</code> | Name of IRL pla...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Name of IRL place that the tag's object is themed after or takes inspiration from | | Name of IRL place that the tag's object is themed after or takes inspiration from | ||
| Theme of a city, country, or region. For example, Riman has <code>lem:theme=Imus</code> as it is Imus-themed. | | Theme of a city, country, or region. For example, Riman has <code>lem:theme=Imus</code> as it is Imus-themed. | ||
|- | |||
|<code>lem:boundary</code> | |||
| * <code>ogf_guest_mapping</code> - area where other people may freely map. | |||
|- | |||
|<code>lem:allowed_mappers</code> | |||
|Usernames of OGF mappers | |||
|A list of people who may map in a <code>lem:boundary=ogf_guest_mapping</code> area. See {{relation|390276|Hilsonbergman's Cinasia Quarter}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<code>bio:is_historic</code> | |<code>bio:is_historic</code> |
Revision as of 20:27, 29 October 2023
Custom Lemurian tags
Key | Values | Purpose |
---|---|---|
lem:*
|
Namespace for custom Lemurian tags | |
lem:theme
|
Name of IRL place that the tag's object is themed after or takes inspiration from | Theme of a city, country, or region. For example, Riman has lem:theme=Imus as it is Imus-themed.
|
lem:boundary
|
* ogf_guest_mapping - area where other people may freely map.
| |
lem:allowed_mappers
|
Usernames of OGF mappers | A list of people who may map in a lem:boundary=ogf_guest_mapping area. See Hilsonbergman's Cinasia Quarter∈⊾.
|
bio:is_historic
|
yes or no
|
See Help:Tagging#Biographical information. Used to mark a person as being historically insignificant, if no is used. If an index page is created to list notable figures using bio tags, then using bio:is_historic=no should be a method of opting out of inclusion.
|