User talk:Squizie3 and Cinasia: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox country | |||
|coords_zoom = 5<!-- The zoom coords /#map=THIS/xx.xx/xx.xx?layers=x --> | |||
|coords_lat = 25.127<!-- The y coords /#map=x/THIS/xx.xx?layers=x --> | |||
|coords_long = 157.112<!-- The x coords /#map=x/xx.xx/THIS?layers=x --> | |||
|coords_layer = B<!-- The zoom coords /#map=c/xx.xx/xx.xx?layers=THIS (This parameter is entirely optional) --> | |||
|common_name = Cinasia<!-- The name of the country as it's commonly known (e.g Exampleland) --> | |||
|native_name = 德華<br>Cinasia<!-- The native name of the country (e.g Éxempelterre) --> | |||
|conventional_long_name = 德華民國 <br> Republic of Cinasia<!-- The conventional long name of the country (e.g Democratic Republic of Exampleland) --> | |||
|image_flag = Republic of Cinasia.png<!-- The country's flag (e.g Exampleland_Flag.png) --> | |||
|alt_flag = <!-- The alt text to go with the flag (e.g Official Flag of Exampleland) --> | |||
|image_coat = Coat of arms of ROCinasia.jpg | |||
|alt_coat = <!-- The alt text to go with the flag (e.g Official Coat of arms of Exampleland) --> | |||
|national_motto = 弘道正德 <!-- The motto of the country (e.g Draco Dormiens Nunquam Titillandus) --> | |||
|english_motto = rule of virtue <!-- The English translation of the motto, if necessary (e.g In Union and Liberty) --> | |||
|national_anthem = 《慶雲頌》<br><small> Irisation Song </small><!-- The national anthem of the country (e.g Song of the Examplese) --> | |||
|image_map = <!-- Image of a map showing the location of the country (e.g Exampleland_Location_Map.png) --> | |||
|alt_map = <!-- The alt text to go with the map (e.g Location of Exampleland shown in Examplia) --> | |||
|map_caption = <!-- The caption shown below the map (e.g Location of Exampleland (blue) shown in Examplia (green)) --> | |||
|capital = [[Yu King]]<!-- The capital city (e.g Exampletown) --> | |||
|largest_city = Yu King<!-- The largest city; set this to "capital" without the quotes if it's the same as the capital city (e.g Exampleford) --> | |||
|largest_metropolis = [[Tan Kong]] | |||
|official_languages = Cinasian <br> Babelic <!-- The official languages of the country (e.g Examplese, English) --> | |||
|national_languages = Cinasian<!-- Nation-wide recognised languages (e.g Catalan, Afrikaans) --> | |||
|regional_languages = Neeg <!-- Regional languages in the country (e.g Navajo, Welsh) --> | |||
|ethnic_groups = Cinasian (89.6%) <br> Bai (3.14%) <br> Other Archantans (2%) <!-- The ethnic groups within the country (e.g Green Examplese (53%), Purple Examplian (23%), etc) --> | |||
|ethnic_groups_year = <!-- The year the data of the ethnic_groups is from (e.g 2013) --> | |||
|nationalities = Cinasian<!-- The nationalities within the country (e.g Examplese (78%), Examplian (12%), Other (2%), etc) --> | |||
|demonym = Cinasian<!-- Term(s) used to refer to those associated with the country (e.g Examplese) --> | |||
|independence = <!-- year of independence --> | |||
|government_type = Semi-presidentialism <!-- The type of government (e.g Federal Parliamentary Constitutional Diarchy) --> | |||
|leader_title1 = President (總統) <!-- For the country, usually the head of state's title (e.g Monarch) --> | |||
|leader_name1 = Li Yu Ming (李汝明) | |||
|leader_title2 = Premier (行政院長) <!-- Could be prime minister, vice president, etc (e.g Vice President) --> | |||
|leader_name2 = Wong Cheung (黃昌) | |||
<!-- ...... --> | |||
|leader_title6 = <!-- Up to six distinct leaders may be specified --> | |||
|leader_name6 = | |||
|legislature = National Assembly(立法院)<!-- The name of the country's governing body (e.g Parliament) --> | |||
|upper_house = <!-- Name of the governing body's upper house (e.g House of Lords) --> | |||
|lower_house = <!-- Name of the governing body's lower house (e.g House of Commons) --> | |||
|area_km2 = 60000 <!-- The area of the country in km2 (e.g 32,773) --> | |||
|area_sq_mi = <!-- The area of the country in square miles (e.g 12,654) --> | |||
|percent_water = <!-- The percentage of the total area that is made up of water (e.g 2.7) --> | |||
|population_census = 73 million <!-- The population according to a census (e.g 2,356,753) --> | |||
|population_census_year = 2014<!-- The year of the census (e.g 2011) --> | |||
|population_estimate = <!-- An estimation as to the population (e.g 2,564,700) --> | |||
|population_estimate_year = <!-- The year the estimation was made (e.g 2013) --> | |||
|population_density_km2 = <!-- The population density in people per km2 (e.g 844) --> | |||
|population_density_sq_mi = <!-- The population density in people per square mile (e.g 2,186) --> | |||
|GDP_PPP = <!-- The gross domestic product (PPP) of the country in total (e.g $3.197 trillion) --> | |||
|GDP_PPP_per_capita = <!-- The gross domestic product (PPP) of the country per capita (e.g $39,028) --> | |||
|GDP_nominal = <!-- The nominal gross domestic product of the country in total (e.g $3.401 trillion) --> | |||
|GDP_nominal_per_capita = <!-- The nominal gross domestic product of the country per capita (e.g $41,513) --> | |||
|HDI = 0.914 <!-- The rating between 0 and 1 on the human development index of the country (e.g 0.784) --> | |||
|HDI_year = 2019 <!-- The year the HDI rating applies to (e.g 2014) --> | |||
|HDI_change = increase <!-- "increase", "decrease" or "stable" - Whether the HDI has changed since the previous year (e.g stable) --> | |||
|timezone = <!-- The country's timezone --> | |||
|currency = 德幣 Cinasian Dollar <!-- The currency used in the country (e.g Exampleland Shillings) --> | |||
|currency_code = KPD<!-- A code, usually three letters long, to distinguish the currency (e.g ELS) --> | |||
|drives_on_the = left | |||
|cctld = .rc <!-- The standard country code top level domain(s) for the country (e.g .exl) --> | |||
}} | |||
'''Cinasia''' (Cinasian: 德華), officially the '''Republic of Cinasia''' (Cinasian: 德華民國),is a country in [[Archanta]]. | |||
==Etymology== | |||
==Geography== | |||
{{#multimaps: | center = 25.125, 156.110| width = 724px | height = 724px | zoom = 7 | minzoom = 2 | maxzoom = 19}} | |||
= | ==Government== | ||
The following table is the local administrative structure of Cinasia: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;text-align:center" | |||
! colspan="5" | '''Local Administrative Structure of Republic of Cinasia<br />德華民國地方行政層級''' | |||
|- | |||
! '''Constitutional<br />憲制自治團體''' | |||
! '''Regional<br />區域自治團體''' | |||
! '''Local<br />地方政府''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="background:#cf6" | Province<br />省 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background:#fcc" | County<br />縣 | |||
| Borough<br />縣轄市 | |||
|- | |||
| Urban-Township<br />鎮 | |||
|- | |||
| Rural-Township<br />鄉 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#f00" | Special Area<br />特別地區 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#fc9" | City<br />省轄市 | |||
| District<br />區 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#f00" | Special Area<br />特別地區 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#dfd" | Special Municipality<br />院轄市 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#fcc" | District<br />區 | |||
| style="color:#f00" | Sub-District<br />次分區 | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#f00" | Special area<br />特別地區 | |||
|} | |||
=== Administrative Division === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Province<br />省 | |||
! Postal Abbrev.<br />郵政簡寫 | |||
! Provincal Capital<br />省會 | |||
! Area (km<sup>2</sup>)<br />面積 | |||
! Land Area (km<sup>2</sup>)<br />陸地面積 | |||
! Population(2017)<br />人口 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yu King]] Special Municipality<br />禺興院轄市 | |||
|YH | |||
|[[Ching Hoi District]]<br />靖海區 | |||
|999.94 | |||
|993.51 | |||
|8,138,527 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hang Fa]] Special Municipality <br />杏華院轄市 | |||
|HF | |||
|[[Shing Tai District]]<br />盛泰區 | |||
|466.44 | |||
|395.03 | |||
|2,315,344 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yu Sheng]] Special Municipality<br />雨生院轄市 | |||
|YS | |||
|[[Shiang Li District]]<br />翔里區 | |||
|348.80 | |||
| | |||
|3,152,668 | |||
|- | |||
|[[King Gei Province]]<br />京畿省 | |||
|KG | |||
|[[Shim Shing]]<br />禪城市 | |||
|11,780.18 | |||
|9,758.07 | |||
|18,315,634 | |||
|- | |||
|Wha Long Province<br />華龍省 | |||
|WL | |||
|[[Long On]]<br />龍安市 | |||
|3,759.39 | |||
| | |||
|9,751,382 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cho Ting Province]]<br />楚庭省 | |||
|CT | |||
|[[Sai Kong]]<br />西貢市 | |||
|7258.23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sze Yup Province]]<br />四邑省 | |||
|SY | |||
|[[Kong Chow City]]<br />岡州市 | |||
|19,328.31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dong Kun Province]]<br />東官省 | |||
|DK | |||
|[[Fu Lam City]]<br />富林市 | |||
|16,892.41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Teo Cun Province]]<br />潮循省 | |||
|TC | |||
|[[Lek Yuen City]]<br />瀝源市 | |||
|11,964.34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Si Hing Province]]<br />始興省 | |||
|SH | |||
|[[Lok Fu City]]<br />樂富市 | |||
|7,548.65 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ling Nam Province]]<br />嶺南省 | |||
|LN | |||
|[[Yan Ning City]]<br />恩寧市 | |||
|17,368.55 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ning Hoi Province]]<br />寧海省 | |||
|NH | |||
|[[Kun Tong]] City <br />官桐市 | |||
|10,142 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ran Lo Province]]<br />仁羅省 | |||
|RL | |||
|[[San Tau]] City <br />新投市 | |||
|9,043 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zu Ngi Province]]<br />諸崖省 | |||
|ZN | |||
|[[Long Chuen]] City <br />隆川市 | |||
|9,043 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Po Ning Province]]<br />浦靈省 | |||
|PN | |||
|[[Chong Zheng]] City <br />中正市 | |||
|9,043 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Foreign relations=== | |||
==Demographics== | |||
===Language=== | |||
==See also== | |||
[[Category:Cinasia]] |
Revision as of 00:51, 7 December 2021
德華民國 Republic of Cinasia 德華 Cinasia | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||
Loading map... | |||||
Motto: "弘道正德" rule of virtue | |||||
Anthem: 《慶雲頌》 Irisation Song | |||||
Capital | Yu King | ||||
Largest city | Yu King | ||||
Official languages | Cinasian Babelic | ||||
• National languages | Cinasian | ||||
• Regional languages | Neeg | ||||
Ethnic Groups | Cinasian (89.6%) Bai (3.14%) Other Archantans (2%) | ||||
Demonym | Cinasian | ||||
Government | Semi-presidentialism | ||||
• President (總統) | Li Yu Ming (李汝明) | ||||
• Premier (行政院長) | Wong Cheung (黃昌) | ||||
Legislature | National Assembly(立法院) | ||||
Area | |||||
• Total | 60000 km2 | ||||
Population | |||||
• Census (2014) | 73 million | ||||
HDI (2019) | 0.914 very high | ||||
Currency | 德幣 Cinasian Dollar (KPD) | ||||
Drives on the | left |
Cinasia (Cinasian: 德華), officially the Republic of Cinasia (Cinasian: 德華民國),is a country in Archanta.
Etymology
Geography
Loading map...
Government
The following table is the local administrative structure of Cinasia:
Local Administrative Structure of Republic of Cinasia 德華民國地方行政層級 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Constitutional 憲制自治團體 |
Regional 區域自治團體 |
Local 地方政府 | ||
Province 省 |
County 縣 |
Borough 縣轄市 | ||
Urban-Township 鎮 | ||||
Rural-Township 鄉 | ||||
Special Area 特別地區 | ||||
City 省轄市 |
District 區 | |||
Special Area 特別地區 | ||||
Special Municipality 院轄市 |
District 區 |
Sub-District 次分區 | ||
Special area 特別地區 |
Administrative Division
Province 省 |
Postal Abbrev. 郵政簡寫 |
Provincal Capital 省會 |
Area (km2) 面積 |
Land Area (km2) 陸地面積 |
Population(2017) 人口 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yu King Special Municipality 禺興院轄市 |
YH | Ching Hoi District 靖海區 |
999.94 | 993.51 | 8,138,527 |
Hang Fa Special Municipality 杏華院轄市 |
HF | Shing Tai District 盛泰區 |
466.44 | 395.03 | 2,315,344 |
Yu Sheng Special Municipality 雨生院轄市 |
YS | Shiang Li District 翔里區 |
348.80 | 3,152,668 | |
King Gei Province 京畿省 |
KG | Shim Shing 禪城市 |
11,780.18 | 9,758.07 | 18,315,634 |
Wha Long Province 華龍省 |
WL | Long On 龍安市 |
3,759.39 | 9,751,382 | |
Cho Ting Province 楚庭省 |
CT | Sai Kong 西貢市 |
7258.23 | ||
Sze Yup Province 四邑省 |
SY | Kong Chow City 岡州市 |
19,328.31 | ||
Dong Kun Province 東官省 |
DK | Fu Lam City 富林市 |
16,892.41 | ||
Teo Cun Province 潮循省 |
TC | Lek Yuen City 瀝源市 |
11,964.34 | ||
Si Hing Province 始興省 |
SH | Lok Fu City 樂富市 |
7,548.65 | ||
Ling Nam Province 嶺南省 |
LN | Yan Ning City 恩寧市 |
17,368.55 | ||
Ning Hoi Province 寧海省 |
NH | Kun Tong City 官桐市 |
10,142 | ||
Ran Lo Province 仁羅省 |
RL | San Tau City 新投市 |
9,043 | ||
Zu Ngi Province 諸崖省 |
ZN | Long Chuen City 隆川市 |
9,043 | ||
Po Ning Province 浦靈省 |
PN | Chong Zheng City 中正市 |
9,043 |