User:Geoboi/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
m (→Y1) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Highway Exit Schematics=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Y1 – Maqanta-Aludres Highway | |||
!Subdivision | !Subdivision | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
!km | !km | ||
!Exit | !Exit | ||
!Destinations | ! style=width:250px | Destinations | ||
!Notes | ! style=width:375px | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Maqanta | | rowspan="5" |Maqanta | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
|1A | |1A | ||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''2'''</span></span> <small>'''WEST'''</small> – Ḥalewa | |<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''2'''</span></span> <small>'''WEST'''</small> – Ḥalewa | ||
| | |<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''2'''</span></span> <small>'''WEST'''</small> accessible from <span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''1'''</span></span> <small>'''NORTH'''</small> via Dardayon Blvd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1.186 | ||
|1B | |1B | ||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''2'''</span></span> <small>'''EAST'''</small> – Qorada | |<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''2'''</span></span> <small>'''EAST'''</small> – Qorada | ||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 | |<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''2'''</span></span> <small>'''EAST'''</small> accessible from <span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''1'''</span></span> <small>'''SOUTH'''</small> via roundabout at University Avenue / Rose Hill Road | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daisaŋa | |Daisaŋa | ||
|6.572 | |||
| | |||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''116'''</span></span> Lyons Peak Rd, Inverton Rd | |||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''1'''</span></span> <small>'''SOUTH'''</small> also accessible from <span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''1'''</span></span> <small>'''NORTH'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Takụwe | |||
|13.711 | |||
| | |||
|highway to Jasminton | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ayašeu | |||
|22.281 | |||
| | |||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''118'''</span></span> Saint Philip Road – Ḥalewa, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Koraŋa | |||
|Bekuje | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#59260b; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#59260b; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''1344'''</span></span> Hastton Valley Road – Koqdan, | |||
Bekuje | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hawarey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''136'''</span></span> Hawarey, Ayaraf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sanheni | |||
|Aliḥaŋ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''168'''</span></span> <small>'''NORTH'''</small> '''–''' Leans<br><span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''168'''</span></span> <small>'''SOUTH'''</small> '''–''' Aliḥaŋ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ḥedama | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Valerian Road | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Valerport Road | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Y2 – Kadmar River Highway | |||
!Subdivision | |||
!Location | |||
!km | |||
!Exit | |||
! style=width:250px | Destinations | |||
! style=width:375px | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maqanta | |||
|Ḥalewa | |||
|0.000 | |||
|1 | |||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''111'''</span></span> Aludres Blvd | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Maqanta | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''113'''</span></span> Estuary Rd – Estuary Shores, S | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''114'''</span></span> Dardayon Blvd | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''1'''</span></span> <small>'''SOUTH'''</small> – Hawarey | ||
Aludres Ave | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''28'''</span></span> <small>'''NORTH'''</small> – Ruhaba | |||
<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''119'''</span></span> Hawarey Rd | |||
Downtown Maqanta | |||
|[[File:Estonia road sign 536bv.svg|left|20x20px]]<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''2'''</span></span> <small>'''EAST'''</small> exits left for <span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#0014a8; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#ffffff; background:#0014a8; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#ffffff solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''28'''</span></span> <small>'''NORTH'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Tereka | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |<span style="white-space:nowrap; background:#ffc40c; padding:2px 1px; margin: 0 1px 0 0; border-radius:3px;"><span style="white-space:nowrap; text-decoration:none; letter-spacing:1px; color:#000000; background:#ffc40c; padding:0 2px 0 3px; border:#000000 solid 1.25px; border-radius:3px;">'''116'''</span></span> Inverton Rd | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:11, 10 December 2023
Hello, this is my sandbox! All of my work-in-progress articles can be found here!
ᠡᠴᠠᡰᠠᡠ᠌ ᠲᠠ᠂ ᢇ᠋ ᡄᠠᠨᡃᡨ᠌ᠪᠣᠬᡄᡃᠠᠨ᠌ ᠡᢈ᠋ᠯᡝᠰ᠋᠃ (harau ta, 'a sandboksən illə!)
Index - ᠭᠠᡄᢈ᠋ᠨᡝᠴᡝᠯᡠ᠌
- Semanya (my country in Uletha)
- Semanish history
- Yerevi - ᡗᢈ᠋ᠯ ᢇ᠋ ᡕᡇᡰᡝᠴᠠᠨ᠌ (the language and writing system for Leresso)
- Embassies (for Leresso)
Nonstop Flights from ALU
Note: flight times were determined based on an assumed average speed of 825km/h (around 513mph); except for transoceanic flights (indicated by a *) where the average speed is assumed to be 910km/h (around 565mph).
Destination | Distance (km) | Flight time |
---|---|---|
Saviso, Vodeo | 4586.39 | 05:33 |
Tarkenton, Castine | 5401.91 | 06:33 |
Paravel, Paravel | 1385.07 | 01:41 |
Quentinsburgh, Freedemia | 2744.24 | 03:19 |
Vai, Guai | 905.84 | 01:06 |
Layrityan, Layr | 3506.99 | 04:15 |
Etatono, Ullanne | 4663.35 | 05:39 |
Sediharaja, Kallisanyo | 4949.51 | 05:59 |
Jeidan, Kwelde-peir | 4308.28 | 05:13 |
Corrostance, Ohemia | 2690.79 | 03:16 |
Rivador, Lorredion* | 10865.68 | 11:56 |
San Martín, Wallea* | 11733.22 | 12:54 |
Alcantara, Luslandia | 4398.42 | 05:20 |
Meridian, Ambrosia* | 9407.41 | 10:20 |
Safrisco, Paxtar | 2050.47 | 02:29 |
Stanton, Federal States* | 11123.57 | 12:13 |
Khaiwoon, Khaiwoon* | 10652.80 | 11:42 |
Iola, Mauretia* | 8088.62 | 08:53 |
Fojenica, Allendea | 2381.10 | 02:53 |
Voracy, Airannia | 2452.17 | 02:58 |
Ochent, Ohesia | 3419.48 | 04:09 |
Giliarca, Gardensa* | 7934.17 | 08:43 |
Latina, Latina | 4185.81 | 05:04 |
Valoris, Broceliande | 2623.57 | 03:11 |
Highway Exit Schematics
Subdivision | Location | km | Exit | Destinations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maqanta | Maqanta | 0.000 | 1A | 2 WEST – Ḥalewa | 2 WEST accessible from 1 NORTH via Dardayon Blvd |
1.186 | 1B | 2 EAST – Qorada | 2 EAST accessible from 1 SOUTH via roundabout at University Avenue / Rose Hill Road | ||
Daisaŋa | 6.572 | 116 Lyons Peak Rd, Inverton Rd | 1 SOUTH also accessible from 1 NORTH | ||
Takụwe | 13.711 | highway to Jasminton | |||
Ayašeu | 22.281 | 118 Saint Philip Road – Ḥalewa, | |||
Koraŋa | Bekuje | 1344 Hastton Valley Road – Koqdan,
Bekuje |
|||
Hawarey | 136 Hawarey, Ayaraf | ||||
Sanheni | Aliḥaŋ | 168 NORTH – Leans 168 SOUTH – Aliḥaŋ |
|||
Ḥedama | Valerian Road | ||||
Valerport Road | |||||
Subdivision | Location | km | Exit | Destinations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maqanta | Ḥalewa | 0.000 | 1 | 111 Aludres Blvd | |
Maqanta | 113 Estuary Rd – Estuary Shores, S | ||||
114 Dardayon Blvd | |||||
1 SOUTH – Hawarey
Aludres Ave |
|||||
28 NORTH – Ruhaba
119 Hawarey Rd Downtown Maqanta |
2 EAST exits left for 28 NORTH | ||||
Tereka | 116 Inverton Rd | ||||