Ateria: Difference between revisions
Enderbyte09 (talk | contribs) (Higways7) |
Enderbyte09 (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|~250 | |~250 | ||
|Motorway, Trunk | |Motorway, Trunk | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Central Street | |||
|The docks Downtown | |||
|Carli Hill | |||
| | |||
|Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Grand Boulevard | |||
|AT-18 at Riverside Jct | |||
|Central Street in Eldereach | |||
| | |||
|Motorway, Primary | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Mayor Jimmy H. Makintyre Freeway | |||
|New Wilford | |||
|AT-1 @ New Sprawlinston | |||
| | |||
|Motorway | |||
|- | |||
|10a | |||
|University Street | |||
|New Wilford | |||
|Central street in Downtown Glenburn | |||
| | |||
|Trunk; Primary | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|Ambroise Border | |||
|Carleton | |||
|10 | |||
|Secondary Road | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | | | ||
|TDH2 at Massif | |TDH2 at Massif | ||
|27 at Harnsbury | |27 at Harnsbury | ||
Line 101: | Line 136: | ||
|300-400?? | |300-400?? | ||
|Primary Road | |Primary Road | ||
|- | |||
|81c | |||
|Sasquatch Valley Road | |||
|Sasquatch Valley | |||
|Oatchan Valley | |||
| | |||
|Tertiary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
Line 107: | Line 149: | ||
|OA-D3 Border | |OA-D3 Border | ||
|30?? | |30?? | ||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|[PRES_UN] CALLED 82, act 83N | |||
|TDH2 @ Junction City | |||
|Northwest Hanapila | |||
|100-200 | |||
|Primary Road | |Primary Road | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 193: | ||
|Primary | |Primary | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Airports === | |||
== Demographics == | == Demographics == | ||
=== Religion === | === Religion === | ||
Christic: 37% | Christic: 37% [Christianity] | ||
Amyian: 42% | Amyian: 42% [A religion my friend made] | ||
Sienist: 5% | Sienist: 5% [An eastern religion] | ||
Unaffiliated: 15% | Unaffiliated: 15% |
Revision as of 23:47, 26 March 2023
Pre-Ulethan History
Modern History
Climate
Being surrounded by mountains, Ateria experiences significantly more precipitation in the south than neighbouring provinces due to trapped moisture. The north of the province has a CFB Koppen classification while the south (Midway and S) has a DFB (cool, no dry season, warm summers). However, the same can not be said about the north which is rather dry and has a Semiarid classification.
Infrastructure
Highways
Number | Name(s) | Start (W/S) | End (E/N) | Length (km) | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trans-Deodeca Highway, Highway 1 | Royal Bay Ferry Terminal | -04 border, Boundary pass | ~200 | Motorway, Trunk |
2 | Trans-Deodeca Highway 2, Ateria City Highway | Lowlands | Ambroise Border | ~250 | Motorway, Trunk |
3 | Central Street | The docks Downtown | Carli Hill | Trunk | |
4 | Grand Boulevard | AT-18 at Riverside Jct | Central Street in Eldereach | Motorway, Primary | |
10 | Mayor Jimmy H. Makintyre Freeway | New Wilford | AT-1 @ New Sprawlinston | Motorway | |
10a | University Street | New Wilford | Central street in Downtown Glenburn | Trunk; Primary | |
12 | Ambroise Border | Carleton | 10 | Secondary Road | |
13 | TDH2 at Massif | 27 at Harnsbury | 50 | Secondary Road | |
14 | Exit 201 TDH 2 @ Massif | 82 @ Cullfield | 30 | Primary Road | |
17 | Ardencia Pass Highway | Ardencia Border | Massif | ?? | Primary Road |
27 | Highway 27 | Ambroise Border near Springwood | TDH2 at Riversend [Construction extension to H81] | 70 | Primary; Trunk |
33 | Lake Coast Freeway, Highway 33 | East Lowlands Junction | Rockfield Junction | !?? | Motorway |
33a | Marine Way; Lake Coast Highway | Highway 81 near Marine | Highway 86 in Rockfield | 50 | Primary Road, Trunk |
33b | Old Lake Coast Highway | 33a near Downtown Winding River | 33 near Bench | 20 | Secondary Road |
59 | Glenburn | Carli Hill | 40 | Motorway; Trunk | |
76 | Ateria City Highway | TDH2 @ Glenburn | AT1 @ Eldereach | 10 | Motorway |
81 | Lake Coast Highway; Trans-Ateria Highway | Lac Toumas | OA Border near Natrum City | 300-400?? | Primary Road |
81c | Sasquatch Valley Road | Sasquatch Valley | Oatchan Valley | Tertiary | |
82 | [Presently Unnamed] | TDH2 Exit 175 (Cullfield) | OA-D3 Border | 30?? | Primary Road |
83 | [PRES_UN] CALLED 82, act 83N | TDH2 @ Junction City | Northwest Hanapila | 100-200 | Primary Road |
86 | Highway 86 | Highway 81 | ?? Border | 100 | Motorway, Trunk |
86a | Rockfield Bypass;Winding River Highway; Kringle Highway | Marine Way (33a) | 86 @ Elphinstone jct | 10 | Trunk |
86b | Queen Amyia Highway | 86 @ Amyia Town | Holanora | 40 | Primary |
88 | Water Street | AT-1 @ Royal Bay | TDH-2 @ Exit 60 | ?? | Primary; Secondary; Tertiary |
88a | River Road West | 88 @ Highlands | Not Yet Implemented | Primary |
Airports
Demographics
Religion
Christic: 37% [Christianity]
Amyian: 42% [A religion my friend made]
Sienist: 5% [An eastern religion]
Unaffiliated: 15%
Other: <1%