Ateria: Difference between revisions
Enderbyte09 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Enderbyte09 (talk | contribs) (Higways7) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Climate === | === Climate === | ||
Being surrounded by mountains, Ateria experiences significantly more precipitation in the south than neighbouring provinces due to trapped moisture. The north of the province has a CFB Koppen classification while the south (Midway and S) has a DFB (cool, no dry season, warm summers). However, the same can not be said about the north which is rather dry and has a Semiarid classification. | Being surrounded by mountains, Ateria experiences significantly more precipitation in the south than neighbouring provinces due to trapped moisture. The north of the province has a CFB Koppen classification while the south (Midway and S) has a DFB (cool, no dry season, warm summers). However, the same can not be said about the north which is rather dry and has a Semiarid classification. | ||
== Infrastructure == | == Infrastructure == | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|~250 | |~250 | ||
|Motorway, Trunk | |Motorway, Trunk | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[Not marked yet; Set to be secondary road from Massif to Hansbury] | |||
|TDH2 at Massif | |||
|27 at Harnsbury | |||
|50 | |||
|Secondary Road | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
|Exit 201 TDH 2 @ Massif | |||
|82 @ Cullfield | |||
|30 | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Ardencia Pass Highway | |||
|Ardencia Border | |||
|Massif | |||
|?? | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Highway 27 | |||
|Ambroise Border near Springwood | |||
|TDH2 at Riversend [Construction extension to H81] | |||
|70 | |||
|Primary; Trunk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
Line 45: | Line 73: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|Primary Road, Trunk | |Primary Road, Trunk | ||
|- | |||
|33b | |||
|Old Lake Coast Highway | |||
|33a near Downtown Winding River | |||
|33 near Bench | |||
|20 | |||
|Secondary Road | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
|Glenburn | |||
|Carli Hill | |||
|40 | |||
|Motorway; Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|Ateria City Highway | |||
|TDH2 @ Glenburn | |||
|AT1 @ Eldereach | |||
|10 | |||
|Motorway | |||
|- | |- | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
Line 52: | Line 101: | ||
|300-400?? | |300-400?? | ||
|Primary Road | |Primary Road | ||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[Presently Unnamed] | |||
|TDH2 Exit 175 (Cullfield) | |||
|OA-D3 Border | |||
|30?? | |||
|Primary Road | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|Highway 86 | |||
|Highway 81 | |||
|?? Border | |||
|100 | |||
|Motorway, Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|86a | |||
|Rockfield Bypass;Winding River Highway; Kringle Highway | |||
|Marine Way (33a) | |||
|86 @ Elphinstone jct | |||
|10 | |||
|Trunk | |||
|- | |||
|86b | |||
|Queen Amyia Highway | |||
|86 @ Amyia Town | |||
|Holanora | |||
|40 | |||
|Primary | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|Water Street | |||
|AT-1 @ Royal Bay | |||
|TDH-2 @ Exit 60 | |||
|?? | |||
|Primary; Secondary; Tertiary | |||
|- | |||
|88a | |||
|River Road West | |||
|88 @ Highlands | |||
|Not Yet Implemented | |||
| | |||
|Primary | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 25 March 2023
Pre-Ulethan History
Modern History
Climate
Being surrounded by mountains, Ateria experiences significantly more precipitation in the south than neighbouring provinces due to trapped moisture. The north of the province has a CFB Koppen classification while the south (Midway and S) has a DFB (cool, no dry season, warm summers). However, the same can not be said about the north which is rather dry and has a Semiarid classification.
Infrastructure
Highways
Number | Name(s) | Start (W/S) | End (E/N) | Length (km) | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trans-Deodeca Highway, Highway 1 | Royal Bay Ferry Terminal | -04 border, Boundary pass | ~200 | Motorway, Trunk |
2 | Trans-Deodeca Highway 2, Ateria City Highway | Lowlands | Ambroise Border | ~250 | Motorway, Trunk |
13 | [Not marked yet; Set to be secondary road from Massif to Hansbury] | TDH2 at Massif | 27 at Harnsbury | 50 | Secondary Road |
14 | Exit 201 TDH 2 @ Massif | 82 @ Cullfield | 30 | Primary Road | |
17 | Ardencia Pass Highway | Ardencia Border | Massif | ?? | Primary Road |
27 | Highway 27 | Ambroise Border near Springwood | TDH2 at Riversend [Construction extension to H81] | 70 | Primary; Trunk |
33 | Lake Coast Freeway, Highway 33 | East Lowlands Junction | Rockfield Junction | !?? | Motorway |
33a | Marine Way; Lake Coast Highway | Highway 81 near Marine | Highway 86 in Rockfield | 50 | Primary Road, Trunk |
33b | Old Lake Coast Highway | 33a near Downtown Winding River | 33 near Bench | 20 | Secondary Road |
59 | Glenburn | Carli Hill | 40 | Motorway; Trunk | |
76 | Ateria City Highway | TDH2 @ Glenburn | AT1 @ Eldereach | 10 | Motorway |
81 | Lake Coast Highway; Trans-Ateria Highway | Lac Toumas | OA Border near Natrum City | 300-400?? | Primary Road |
82 | [Presently Unnamed] | TDH2 Exit 175 (Cullfield) | OA-D3 Border | 30?? | Primary Road |
86 | Highway 86 | Highway 81 | ?? Border | 100 | Motorway, Trunk |
86a | Rockfield Bypass;Winding River Highway; Kringle Highway | Marine Way (33a) | 86 @ Elphinstone jct | 10 | Trunk |
86b | Queen Amyia Highway | 86 @ Amyia Town | Holanora | 40 | Primary |
88 | Water Street | AT-1 @ Royal Bay | TDH-2 @ Exit 60 | ?? | Primary; Secondary; Tertiary |
88a | River Road West | 88 @ Highlands | Not Yet Implemented | Primary |
Demographics
Religion
Christic: 37%
Amyian: 42%
Sienist: 5%
Unaffiliated: 15%
Other: <1%