Government of Eshein: Difference between revisions
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Sauerland is a former vice president | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#C00000;"| | | style="background:#C00000;"| | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |Freitz is a former vice president | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#CC00CC;"| | | style="background:#CC00CC;"| | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Grigen is the former mayor of Silt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFC000;"| | | style="background:#FFC000;"| | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Kristin is former vice president | |Kristin Hangel is the wife of former vice president, | ||
Björn Hangel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#00B050;"| | | style="background:#00B050;"| | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|1756-1836 | |1756-1836 | ||
|1806-1820 | |1806-1820 | ||
| style="background:#E48C3C;"| | | rowspan="4" style="background:#E48C3C;" | | ||
|none (-1812) | |none (-1812) | ||
Demoktatien(1812-) | Demoktatien(1812-) | ||
Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|1820-1825 | |1820-1825 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Demoktatien | ||
|Demoktatien | |||
|1820 | |1820 | ||
|3rd | |3rd | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|1825-1835 | |1825-1835 | ||
|1825 | |1825 | ||
1830 | 1830 | ||
Line 164: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|1835-1840 | |1835-1840 | ||
|1835 | |1835 | ||
|6th | |6th | ||
Line 186: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|1845-1850 | |1845-1850 | ||
| style="background:#3CCCE4;"| | | rowspan="2" style="background:#3CCCE4;" | | ||
|Frayen | | rowspan="2" |Frayen | ||
|1845 | |1845 | ||
|8th | |8th | ||
Line 197: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|1850-1852 | |1850-1852 | ||
|1850 | |1850 | ||
|Part of the 9th | |Part of the 9th | ||
|Walter Lawrence | |Walter Lawrence | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Russell died in office so his VP, Lawrence, was sworn in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''8''' | |'''8''' | ||
Line 209: | Line 203: | ||
|1852-1865 | |1852-1865 | ||
| style="background:#E48C3C;"| | | style="background:#E48C3C;"| | ||
|Demoktatien | |Frayen (-1855) | ||
Demoktatien (1855-) | |||
|1855 | |1855 | ||
1860 | 1860 | ||
Line 217: | Line 212: | ||
11th | 11th | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|1865-1875 | |1865-1875 | ||
| style="background:#C00000;"| | | rowspan="2" style="background:#C00000;" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Arbaytern | ||
|1865 | |1865 | ||
1870 | 1870 | ||
Line 238: | Line 232: | ||
|1831-1922 | |1831-1922 | ||
|1875-1885 | |1875-1885 | ||
|1875 | |1875 | ||
1880 | 1880 | ||
Line 253: | Line 245: | ||
|1885-1890 | |1885-1890 | ||
| style="background:#3CCCE4;"| | | style="background:#3CCCE4;"| | ||
| | |Fynansern | ||
|1885 | |1885 | ||
|16th | |16th | ||
Line 263: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|1890-1895 | |1890-1895 | ||
| style="background:#AEAAAA;"| | | rowspan="2" style="background:#AEAAAA;" | | ||
|EK | | rowspan="2" |EK | ||
|1890 | |1890 | ||
|17th | |17th | ||
Line 274: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|1895-1900 | |1895-1900 | ||
|1895 | |1895 | ||
|18th | |18th | ||
Line 286: | Line 276: | ||
|1900-1905 | |1900-1905 | ||
| style="background:#C00000;"| | | style="background:#C00000;"| | ||
|Arbaytern | |||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
|19th | |19th | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 307: | Line 297: | ||
|1910-1915 | |1910-1915 | ||
| style="background:#C00000;"| | | style="background:#C00000;"| | ||
| | |Arbaytern | ||
|1910 | |1910 | ||
|21st | |21st | ||
Line 329: | Line 319: | ||
|1920-1925 | |1920-1925 | ||
| style="background:#C00000;"| | | style="background:#C00000;"| | ||
| | |Arbaytern | ||
|1920 | |1920 | ||
|23rd | |23rd | ||
Line 353: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
|1935-1944 | |1935-1944 | ||
| style="background:#AEAAAA;"| | | rowspan="2" style="background:#AEAAAA;" | | ||
|EK | | rowspan="2" |EK | ||
|1935 | |1935 | ||
1940 | 1940 | ||
Line 367: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
|1944-1945 | |1944-1945 | ||
| - | | - | ||
|Part of 27th | |Part of 27th | ||
Line 378: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
|1945-1950 | |1945-1950 | ||
| style="background:#FFC000;"| | | rowspan="2" style="background:#FFC000;" | | ||
|SILVE | | rowspan="2" |SILVE | ||
|1945 | |1945 | ||
|28th | |28th | ||
Line 389: | Line 377: | ||
| | | | ||
|1950-1955 | |1950-1955 | ||
|1950 | |1950 | ||
|29th | |29th | ||
Line 469: | Line 455: | ||
| | | | ||
|1990-1998 | |1990-1998 | ||
| style="background:#002060;"| | | rowspan="2" style="background:#002060;" | | ||
|NEP | | rowspan="2" |NEP | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
1995 | 1995 | ||
Line 483: | Line 469: | ||
| | | | ||
|1998-2005 | |1998-2005 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|Part of 38th | |Part of 38th | ||
Line 496: | Line 480: | ||
| | | | ||
|2005-2015 | |2005-2015 | ||
| style="background:#FFC000;"| | | rowspan="4" style="background:#FFC000;" | | ||
|SILVE | | rowspan="4" |SILVE | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
2010 | 2010 | ||
Line 511: | Line 495: | ||
| | | | ||
|2015-2020 | |2015-2020 | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|42nd | |42nd | ||
Line 518: | Line 500: | ||
Rasmus Pillar (2018-2020) | Rasmus Pillar (2018-2020) | ||
| | |Hangel stepped down due to heath issues. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''29'' | |''29'' | ||
|Marvin Auernheimer | |Marvin Auernheimer | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| - | | - | ||
|Part of 42nd | |Part of 42nd | ||
|Rasmus Pillar | |Rasmus Pillar | ||
| | |Wingerson stepped down due to family issues and | ||
due to | former president Auernheimer, appointed by Wingerson and the senate, was sworn in for two months until the up-coming elections (due to Pillar's inability to serve as president). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''31''' | |'''31''' | ||
Line 536: | Line 516: | ||
| | | | ||
|2020- | |2020- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|43rd | |43rd |
Revision as of 22:39, 22 July 2022
Government of Eshein | |
---|---|
Constitutional presidential federal monarchy | |
Capital | Angela Region (New Tyrrin) |
Head of state | |
• Queen | Queen Helena |
• President | Emilia Wallner |
• Vice President | Kristin Hangel |
Legislature | Folkhalter |
• Upper house | Senate (Senatt) |
• Lower house | National Assembly (Natyonal Versemleng) |
Judiciary | Eshen Constitutional Court |
Major political parties | |
Grönern SILVE MitEshein Radikal Sentrum NEP EK |
The government of the Kingdom of Eshein is a federal presidential system alongside a ceremonial monarchy. The country is a constitutional federal presidential monarchy that is divided into four semi-autonomous regions. The modern system was set in the early 1900's when Eshein went from being an absolute monarchy to the current system of governance after major constitutional amendments. Most of the Eshen constitution remains as it was in 1806, when the modern Eshein was established, with a total of 12 amendments.
Since 1902, Eshein has a total separation between all three branches of the government: The legislative branch (the Folkhalter), executive branch (the president and cabinet) and the judicial branch (constitutional court and regional supreme courts).
Fokhlater
Cabinet
Judiciary system
Political parties
Name | Official Eshen name | Political lean | Head | Vice | Current assembly
seats (100) |
Current senate
seats (20) |
Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Diu Eshen Konservativen | Far-right | Lucas Höhl | Kamno Höhl | 6 | 1 | Kamno is Lucas' brother | ||
Natyonal Eshen Partie | Right | Alexander Sauerland | Ann-Marie Drussel | 35 | 8 | Sauerland is a former vice president | ||
Radikal Sentrum Partie | Center | Georgina Frinskeyt | Arnold Freitz | 4 | 0 | Freitz is a former vice president | ||
Verking Mit Eshein | Center-left | Analyz Fauboim | Lukass Grigen | 13 | 2 | Grigen is the former mayor of Silt | ||
Sosial Liberalen Vor Eshæyn | Left | Emilia Wallner | Kristin Hangel | 38 | 10 | Kristin Hangel is the wife of former vice president,
Björn Hangel | ||
Diu Gröner Partie | Far-left | Rikard Drillesk | Tales Strell | 4 | 0 |
List of Eshen presidents
NO. | Name | Birth- Death | Term | Party | Election | Folkhalter | Vice President | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Thomas Williams | 1756-1836 | 1806-1820 | none (-1812)
Demoktatien(1812-) |
1810
1815 |
Before the 1st
1st 2nd |
Richard Albert Yur | Served a temporary president untill the first elections and then was elected twice. | |
2 | Richard Albert Yur | 1820-1825 | Demoktatien | 1820 | 3rd | Thomas Samuel Whalley | |||
3 | Thomas Samuel Whalley | 1825-1835 | 1825
1830 |
4th
5th |
Johan Kristian White | ||||
4 | Johan Kristian White | 1835-1840 | 1835 | 6th | |||||
5 | Paul Chris Herning | 1840-1845 | Hændleren | 1840 | 7th | ||||
6 | Hanson Fletcher | 1845-1850 | Frayen | 1845 | 8th | ||||
7 | Johan Russell | 1850-1852 | 1850 | Part of the 9th | Walter Lawrence | Russell died in office so his VP, Lawrence, was sworn in. | |||
8 | Walter Lawrence | 1852-1865 | Frayen (-1855)
Demoktatien (1855-) |
1855
1860 |
Part of the 9th
10th 11th |
||||
9 | Abraham George Foulkens | 1865-1875 | Arbaytern | 1865
1870 |
12th
13th |
Granted women the right to vote (1872) | |||
10 | Lyanna Charlotte Frisk | 1831-1922 | 1875-1885 | 1875
1880 |
14th
15th |
The first female president of Eshein | |||
11 | Theodor "Teddy" Wing | 1885-1890 | Fynansern | 1885 | 16th | ||||
12 | Owneheym Shipley | 1890-1895 | EK | 1890 | 17th | ||||
13 | Yason Moren | 1895-1900 | 1895 | 18th | |||||
14 | Anne Morrinson | 1900-1905 | Arbaytern | 1900 | 19th | ||||
13 | Yason Moren | 1905-1910 | EK | 1905 | 20th | ||||
14 | Anne Morrinson | 1910-1915 | Arbaytern | 1910 | 21st | ||||
15 | Susan Lung | 1915-1920 | NEP | 1915 | 22nd | ||||
16 | Adrian Hartenfield | 1920-1925 | Arbaytern | 1920 | 23rd | ||||
17 | Mark Gilbert | 1925-1935 | SILVE | 1925
1930 |
24th
25th |
||||
18 | Oliver Dikenson | 1935-1944 | EK | 1935
1940 |
26th
part of 27th |
Richard Bray | |||
19 | Richard Bray | 1944-1945 | - | Part of 27th | |||||
20 | Karen Koe | 1945-1950 | SILVE | 1945 | 28th | ||||
21 | Johan Fisher | 1950-1955 | 1950 | 29th | |||||
22 | Hugo Klasen | 1955-1960 | NEP | 1955 | 30th | ||||
23 | Emilie Piltzer | 1960-1970 | SILVE | 1960
1965 |
31st
32nd |
||||
22 | Hugo Klasen | 1970-1975 | NEP | 1970 | 33rd | ||||
24 | Klara Shönfelld | 1975-1980 | SILVE | 1975 | 34th | ||||
25 | Kristof Filler | 1980-1985 | NEP | 1980 | 35th | ||||
26 | Petrus Pröll | 1985-1990 | SILVE | 1985 | 36th | Arlent Halensk | |||
27 | Adam Rosenblatt | 1990-1998 | NEP | 1990
1995 |
37th
part of 38th |
Klaudia Bruhns | |||
28 | Klaudia Bruhns | 1998-2005 | 2000 | Part of 38th
39th |
Alexander Sauerland | ||||
29 | Marvin Auernheimer | 2005-2015 | SILVE | 2005
2010 |
40th
41st |
Arnold Freitz (2005-2010)
Allena Wingerson (2010-2015) |
|||
30 | Allena Wingerson | 2015-2020 | 2015 | 42nd | Björn Hangel (2015-2018)
Rasmus Pillar (2018-2020) |
Hangel stepped down due to heath issues. | |||
29 | Marvin Auernheimer | 2020 | - | Part of 42nd | Rasmus Pillar | Wingerson stepped down due to family issues and
former president Auernheimer, appointed by Wingerson and the senate, was sworn in for two months until the up-coming elections (due to Pillar's inability to serve as president). | |||
31 | Emilia Wallner | 2020- | 2020 | 43rd | Kristin Hangel |