User:Geoboi/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
(Creating a sandbox for WIP articles) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hello, this is my sandbox! All of my work in progress articles can be found here! | Hello, this is my sandbox! All of my work-in-progress articles can be found here! | ||
ᠡᠴᠠᡰᠠᡠ᠌ ᠲᠠ᠂ ᢇ᠋ ᡄᠠᠨᡃᡨ᠌ᠪᠣᠬᡄᡃᠠᠨ᠌ ᠡᢈ᠋ᠯᡝᠰ᠋᠃ (''harau ta, 'a sandboksən illə!'') | |||
===Index - ᠭᠠᡄᢈ᠋ᠨᡝᠴᡝᠯᡠ᠌=== | |||
* [[User:Geoboi/Sandbox/Semanya|Semanya]] (my country in Uletha) | * [[User:Geoboi/Sandbox/Semanya|Semanya]] (my country in Uletha) | ||
* [[User:Geoboi/Sandbox/Yerevi|Yerevi]] (the language and writing system for Leresso) | *[[User:Geoboi/Sandbox/Semanish history|Semanish history]] | ||
* [[User:Geoboi/Sandbox/Yerevi|Yerevi - ᡗᢈ᠋ᠯ ᢇ᠋ ᡕᡇᡰᡝᠴᠠᠨ᠌]] (the language and writing system for Leresso) | |||
*[[User:Geoboi/Sandbox/Embassies|Embassies]] (for Leresso) | |||
===Nonstop Flights from ALU=== | |||
Note: flight times were determined based on an assumed average speed of 825km/h (around 513mph); except for transoceanic flights (indicated by a *) where the average speed is assumed to be 910km/h (around 565mph). | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Destination | |||
! Distance (km) | |||
! Flight time | |||
|- | |||
| Saviso, Vodeo | |||
| 4586.39 | |||
| 05:33 | |||
|- | |||
| Tarkenton, Castine | |||
| 5401.91 | |||
| 06:33 | |||
|- | |||
| Paravel, Paravel | |||
| 1385.07 | |||
| 01:41 | |||
|- | |||
| Quentinsburgh, Freedemia | |||
| 2744.24 | |||
| 03:19 | |||
|- | |||
| Vai, Guai | |||
| 905.84 | |||
| 01:06 | |||
|- | |||
| Layrityan, Layr | |||
| 3506.99 | |||
| 04:15 | |||
|- | |||
| Etatono, Ullanne | |||
| 4663.35 | |||
| 05:39 | |||
|- | |||
| Sediharaja, Kallisanyo | |||
| 4949.51 | |||
| 05:59 | |||
|- | |||
| Jeidan, Kwelde-peir | |||
| 4308.28 | |||
| 05:13 | |||
|- | |||
| Corrostance, Ohemia | |||
| 2690.79 | |||
| 03:16 | |||
|- | |||
| Rivador, Lorredion* | |||
| 10865.68 | |||
| 11:56 | |||
|- | |||
| San Martín, Wallea* | |||
| 11733.22 | |||
| 12:54 | |||
|- | |||
| Alcantara, Luslandia | |||
| 4398.42 | |||
| 05:20 | |||
|- | |||
| Meridian, Ambrosia* | |||
| 9407.41 | |||
| 10:20 | |||
|- | |||
| Safrisco, Paxtar | |||
| 2050.47 | |||
| 02:29 | |||
|- | |||
| Stanton, Federal States* | |||
| 11123.57 | |||
| 12:13 | |||
|- | |||
| Khaiwoon, Khaiwoon* | |||
| 10652.80 | |||
| 11:42 | |||
|- | |||
| Iola, Mauretia* | |||
| 8088.62 | |||
| 08:53 | |||
|- | |||
| Fojenica, Allendea | |||
| 2381.10 | |||
| 02:53 | |||
|- | |||
| Voracy, Airannia | |||
| 2452.17 | |||
| 02:58 | |||
|- | |||
| Ochent, Ohesia | |||
| 3419.48 | |||
| 04:09 | |||
|- | |||
| Giliarca, Gardensa* | |||
| 7934.17 | |||
| 08:43 | |||
|- | |||
| Latina, Latina | |||
| 4185.81 | |||
| 05:04 | |||
|- | |||
| Valoris, Broceliande | |||
| 2623.57 | |||
| 03:11 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:19, 25 May 2022
Hello, this is my sandbox! All of my work-in-progress articles can be found here!
ᠡᠴᠠᡰᠠᡠ᠌ ᠲᠠ᠂ ᢇ᠋ ᡄᠠᠨᡃᡨ᠌ᠪᠣᠬᡄᡃᠠᠨ᠌ ᠡᢈ᠋ᠯᡝᠰ᠋᠃ (harau ta, 'a sandboksən illə!)
Index - ᠭᠠᡄᢈ᠋ᠨᡝᠴᡝᠯᡠ᠌
- Semanya (my country in Uletha)
- Semanish history
- Yerevi - ᡗᢈ᠋ᠯ ᢇ᠋ ᡕᡇᡰᡝᠴᠠᠨ᠌ (the language and writing system for Leresso)
- Embassies (for Leresso)
Nonstop Flights from ALU
Note: flight times were determined based on an assumed average speed of 825km/h (around 513mph); except for transoceanic flights (indicated by a *) where the average speed is assumed to be 910km/h (around 565mph).
Destination | Distance (km) | Flight time |
---|---|---|
Saviso, Vodeo | 4586.39 | 05:33 |
Tarkenton, Castine | 5401.91 | 06:33 |
Paravel, Paravel | 1385.07 | 01:41 |
Quentinsburgh, Freedemia | 2744.24 | 03:19 |
Vai, Guai | 905.84 | 01:06 |
Layrityan, Layr | 3506.99 | 04:15 |
Etatono, Ullanne | 4663.35 | 05:39 |
Sediharaja, Kallisanyo | 4949.51 | 05:59 |
Jeidan, Kwelde-peir | 4308.28 | 05:13 |
Corrostance, Ohemia | 2690.79 | 03:16 |
Rivador, Lorredion* | 10865.68 | 11:56 |
San Martín, Wallea* | 11733.22 | 12:54 |
Alcantara, Luslandia | 4398.42 | 05:20 |
Meridian, Ambrosia* | 9407.41 | 10:20 |
Safrisco, Paxtar | 2050.47 | 02:29 |
Stanton, Federal States* | 11123.57 | 12:13 |
Khaiwoon, Khaiwoon* | 10652.80 | 11:42 |
Iola, Mauretia* | 8088.62 | 08:53 |
Fojenica, Allendea | 2381.10 | 02:53 |
Voracy, Airannia | 2452.17 | 02:58 |
Ochent, Ohesia | 3419.48 | 04:09 |
Giliarca, Gardensa* | 7934.17 | 08:43 |
Latina, Latina | 4185.81 | 05:04 |
Valoris, Broceliande | 2623.57 | 03:11 |