User:Izaland Terramorphing Committee/Dictionary: Difference between revisions
(Added names in Izaki for the continents) |
(Izaki toponym list) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Katumizhū | |Katumizhū | ||
|甲頭美洲 | |甲頭美洲 | ||
|} | |||
==Frequent toponym elements== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
! align="center" |'''Izaki''' | |||
! align="center" |'''Reading 1''' | |||
! align="center" |'''Reading 2''' | |||
! align="center" |'''Reading 3''' | |||
! align="center" |'''Reading 4''' | |||
! align="center" |'''Reading 5''' | |||
|- | |||
| 田||ra|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 山||samo|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 川||saari|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 野||najue|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 大||ooda||oo|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 原||tsuki||gon|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 津||tsin||hara/bara|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 島||hama|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 岡||oboe|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 高||riha|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 小||kakui||kaku||sho|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 東||nari|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 南||otsumi|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 日||||nis|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 松||karu|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 崎||ul|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 西||niji|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 八|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 井||seji|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 佐||sa|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 城||jitodzon|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 伊||i|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 戸||shikoi|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 三|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 新||shin||suyo|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 尾||riihi||pi|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 賀|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 久||hayato||ku|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 江||īma|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 石||shaki||seku||ki|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 沢||uni||e|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 中||juitte||jui||ju|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 富|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 豊||nuyaa|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 本||sano|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 和||shiru|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 宮||chika|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 見||no||ken|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 鹿||tottanhei||tottan|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 上||uino||wi|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 谷||tama||tanma||koku|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 浜||nihki||hin|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 名||gi||mei|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 加||ka|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 長||reke||he|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 北||shiki|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 木||sayo|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 宇||u|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 浦||reki|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 沼||naga||kauri||wani||shō|| | |||
|- | |||
| 水||miwa||mi|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 前||ataki||ata||jen||adae|| | |||
|- | |||
| 村||tashi|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 府||pu||bu|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 福||fuku|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 安||isa||an|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 羽||saki||sai|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 下||teano||tea|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 岩||patoro||pato||gwan|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 京||suba||kei|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 古||tsahe|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 国||askashi||kuku|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 根||pewa|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 須||su|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 生||rijo||-ū||-fu||-vu||o- | |||
|- | |||
| 多||ta||tasu|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 平||makke||pye|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 別||byes|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 海||kutoo||kai|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 間||aki||kan|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 館||take||dake||kwan|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 吉||poka||kikk|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 橋||totsu||kyoo|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 郡||gun|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 御|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 阪||noke||han|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 士|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 子||mitoko||she|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 志||shi||zhi|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 瀬||jakku|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 千||bon|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 泉||kata|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 倉||yama|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 都||tsu||to|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 土||da||doke||to/do|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 内||nae|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 部||bu|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 鵜||ura|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 波||moigon|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 広||nuska|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 壁||jui|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 青||satso|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 袋||koibo|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 深||waro|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 早||jaku||soo|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 門||mua|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 立||imi|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 焼||rara|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 湾||sahna|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 森||hidano||shin|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 央||ibu||won|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 鏡||motoe|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 道||runka||doo|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 縦||sumata|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 手||gamo||kamo|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 奥||odae|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 林||tsawa|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 外||togu||gae|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 榎||harari|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 雷||ita|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 磯||kiri|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 若||pana|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 空||asuna|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 恵||jori||kei|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 横||hake|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 豆||nate|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 竹||mori|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 館||take||dake||kwan|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 庥||toma|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 鴨||tobe|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 塚||koe||goe|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 桐||baji|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 港||saareo|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 裏||oda|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 巻||kuri||kan|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 杏||heru|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 登||pori||bori|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 宗||same|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 楠||hari|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 投||tsorie||tsori||tān|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 追||riya|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 駕||heino|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 敷||hiro|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 寺||kama||ji|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 神||hanu||jin||shin||han|| | |||
|- | |||
| 畑||naki||nagi|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 付||oka||okashi|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 緩||wara||war|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 束||tota||toda|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 窟||nuri||kus|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 町||nata|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 聖||ruika|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 守||tsuru||shu|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 潮||alku|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 夫||tohto|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 妻||uhta|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 砂||toyo|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 箱||kafu|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 芝||natsu|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 荒||shiru|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 釜||kami|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 湧||chima||jima|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 額||mikata|||||||| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:44, 28 April 2022
OGF Geographic names
Place | Izaki | Bai Characters |
---|---|---|
Uletha | Ulezhū | 宇礼洲 |
Archanta | Ākanzhū | 亜干州 |
Tarephia | Tarezhū | 多礼洲 |
Antarephia | Antarezhū | 鮟多礼洲 |
Pelanesia | Bantozhū | 万島洲 |
Orano | Orazhū | 男良洲 |
Ereva | Erezhū | 英礼洲 |
Kartumia | Katumizhū | 甲頭美洲 |
Frequent toponym elements
Izaki | Reading 1 | Reading 2 | Reading 3 | Reading 4 | Reading 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
田 | ra | ||||
山 | samo | ||||
川 | saari | ||||
野 | najue | ||||
大 | ooda | oo | |||
原 | tsuki | gon | |||
津 | tsin | hara/bara | |||
島 | hama | ||||
岡 | oboe | ||||
高 | riha | ||||
小 | kakui | kaku | sho | ||
東 | nari | ||||
南 | otsumi | ||||
日 | nis | ||||
松 | karu | ||||
崎 | ul | ||||
西 | niji | ||||
八 | |||||
井 | seji | ||||
佐 | sa | ||||
城 | jitodzon | ||||
伊 | i | ||||
戸 | shikoi | ||||
三 | |||||
新 | shin | suyo | |||
尾 | riihi | pi | |||
賀 | |||||
久 | hayato | ku | |||
江 | īma | ||||
石 | shaki | seku | ki | ||
沢 | uni | e | |||
中 | juitte | jui | ju | ||
富 | |||||
豊 | nuyaa | ||||
本 | sano | ||||
和 | shiru | ||||
宮 | chika | ||||
見 | no | ken | |||
鹿 | tottanhei | tottan | |||
上 | uino | wi | |||
谷 | tama | tanma | koku | ||
浜 | nihki | hin | |||
名 | gi | mei | |||
加 | ka | ||||
長 | reke | he | |||
北 | shiki | ||||
木 | sayo | ||||
宇 | u | ||||
浦 | reki | ||||
沼 | naga | kauri | wani | shō | |
水 | miwa | mi | |||
前 | ataki | ata | jen | adae | |
村 | tashi | ||||
府 | pu | bu | |||
福 | fuku | ||||
安 | isa | an | |||
羽 | saki | sai | |||
下 | teano | tea | |||
岩 | patoro | pato | gwan | ||
京 | suba | kei | |||
古 | tsahe | ||||
国 | askashi | kuku | |||
根 | pewa | ||||
須 | su | ||||
生 | rijo | -ū | -fu | -vu | o- |
多 | ta | tasu | |||
平 | makke | pye | |||
別 | byes | ||||
海 | kutoo | kai | |||
間 | aki | kan | |||
館 | take | dake | kwan | ||
吉 | poka | kikk | |||
橋 | totsu | kyoo | |||
郡 | gun | ||||
御 | |||||
阪 | noke | han | |||
士 | |||||
子 | mitoko | she | |||
志 | shi | zhi | |||
瀬 | jakku | ||||
千 | bon | ||||
泉 | kata | ||||
倉 | yama | ||||
都 | tsu | to | |||
土 | da | doke | to/do | ||
内 | nae | ||||
部 | bu | ||||
鵜 | ura | ||||
波 | moigon | ||||
広 | nuska | ||||
壁 | jui | ||||
青 | satso | ||||
袋 | koibo | ||||
深 | waro | ||||
早 | jaku | soo | |||
門 | mua | ||||
立 | imi | ||||
焼 | rara | ||||
湾 | sahna | ||||
森 | hidano | shin | |||
央 | ibu | won | |||
鏡 | motoe | ||||
道 | runka | doo | |||
縦 | sumata | ||||
手 | gamo | kamo | |||
奥 | odae | ||||
林 | tsawa | ||||
外 | togu | gae | |||
榎 | harari | ||||
雷 | ita | ||||
磯 | kiri | ||||
若 | pana | ||||
空 | asuna | ||||
恵 | jori | kei | |||
横 | hake | ||||
豆 | nate | ||||
竹 | mori | ||||
館 | take | dake | kwan | ||
庥 | toma | ||||
鴨 | tobe | ||||
塚 | koe | goe | |||
桐 | baji | ||||
港 | saareo | ||||
裏 | oda | ||||
巻 | kuri | kan | |||
杏 | heru | ||||
登 | pori | bori | |||
宗 | same | ||||
楠 | hari | ||||
投 | tsorie | tsori | tān | ||
追 | riya | ||||
駕 | heino | ||||
敷 | hiro | ||||
寺 | kama | ji | |||
神 | hanu | jin | shin | han | |
畑 | naki | nagi | |||
付 | oka | okashi | |||
緩 | wara | war | |||
束 | tota | toda | |||
窟 | nuri | kus | |||
町 | nata | ||||
聖 | ruika | ||||
守 | tsuru | shu | |||
潮 | alku | ||||
夫 | tohto | ||||
妻 | uhta | ||||
砂 | toyo | ||||
箱 | kafu | ||||
芝 | natsu | ||||
荒 | shiru | ||||
釜 | kami | ||||
湧 | chima | jima | |||
額 | mikata |