User:Izaland Terramorphing Committee/Dictionary: Difference between revisions
(Izaki toponym list) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 川||saari|||||||| | | 川||saari|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 野|| | | 野||nayue|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 大||ooda||oo|||||| | | 大||ooda||oo|||||| | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 崎||ul|||||||| | | 崎||ul|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 西|| | | 西||niyi|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 八|||||||||| | | 八|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 井|| | | 井||seyi|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 佐||sa|||||||| | | 佐||sa|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 城|| | | 城||yitodzon|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 伊||i|||||||| | | 伊||i|||||||| | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 沢||uni||e|||||| | | 沢||uni||e|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 中|| | | 中||yuitte||yui||yu|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 富|||||||||| | | 富|||||||||| | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| 水||miwa||mi|||||| | | 水||miwa||mi|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 前||ataki||ata|| | | 前||ataki||ata||yen||adae|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 村||tashi|||||||| | | 村||tashi|||||||| | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| 須||su|||||||| | | 須||su|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 生|| | | 生||riyo||-ū||-fu||-vu||o- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 多||ta||tasu|||||| | | 多||ta||tasu|||||| | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| 志||shi||zhi|||||| | | 志||shi||zhi|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 瀬|| | | 瀬||yakku|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 千||bon|||||||| | | 千||bon|||||||| | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| 広||nuska|||||||| | | 広||nuska|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 壁|| | | 壁||yui|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 青||satso|||||||| | | 青||satso|||||||| | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| 深||waro|||||||| | | 深||waro|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 早|| | | 早||yaku||soo|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 門||mua|||||||| | | 門||mua|||||||| | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| 空||asuna|||||||| | | 空||asuna|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 恵|| | | 恵||yori||kei|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 横||hake|||||||| | | 横||hake|||||||| | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| 塚||koe||goe|||||| | | 塚||koe||goe|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 桐|| | | 桐||bayi|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 港||saareo|||||||| | | 港||saareo|||||||| | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| 敷||hiro|||||||| | | 敷||hiro|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 寺||kama|| | | 寺||kama||yi|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 神||hanu|| | | 神||hanu||yin||shin||han|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 畑||naki||nagi|||||| | | 畑||naki||nagi|||||| | ||
Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| 釜||kami|||||||| | | 釜||kami|||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 湧||chima|| | | 湧||chima||yima|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 額||mikata|||||||| | | 額||mikata|||||||| | ||
|} | |||
== Verbs == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|English | |||
|Izaki | |||
|- | |||
|to arrive | |||
|kadasu | |||
|- | |||
|to ask | |||
|kieresu | |||
|- | |||
|to be | |||
|yosu | |||
|- | |||
|to become | |||
|mahsu | |||
|- | |||
|to believe | |||
|tsessosu | |||
|- | |||
|to break | |||
|soresu | |||
|- | |||
|to browse | |||
|ʣukasu | |||
|- | |||
|to buy | |||
|moasu | |||
|- | |||
|to call | |||
|nakosu | |||
|- | |||
|to carv | |||
|noissutasu | |||
|- | |||
|to change | |||
|puhansu | |||
|- | |||
|to circondate | |||
|raikaisu | |||
|- | |||
|to clean | |||
|nugisu | |||
|- | |||
|to climb | |||
|horisu | |||
|- | |||
|to close (trans.) | |||
|tanayasu | |||
|- | |||
|to close (int.) | |||
|tanawasu | |||
|- | |||
|to come | |||
|esu | |||
|- | |||
|to complete | |||
|wintosu | |||
|- | |||
|to confinate (to be close to smth) | |||
|tawarasu | |||
|- | |||
|to continue | |||
|poyohasu | |||
|- | |||
|to convince | |||
|sonomulsu | |||
|- | |||
|to cook | |||
|nebusu | |||
|- | |||
|to cough | |||
|tsohisu | |||
|- | |||
|to cry | |||
|gewaisu | |||
|- | |||
|to cut | |||
|dagasu | |||
|- | |||
|to decrease | |||
|menkisu | |||
|- | |||
|to die | |||
|nukorosu | |||
|- | |||
|to dig | |||
|shirosu | |||
|- | |||
|to dirty | |||
|mustesu | |||
|- | |||
|to disconnect | |||
|astereosu | |||
|- | |||
|to drink | |||
|eisu | |||
|- | |||
|to drown | |||
|gengabosu | |||
|- | |||
|to eat | |||
|manasu | |||
|- | |||
|to enter | |||
|itsasu | |||
|- | |||
|exit | |||
|raisasu | |||
|- | |||
|to fall | |||
|tohpasu | |||
|- | |||
|to fasten | |||
|nahtesu | |||
|- | |||
|to fill | |||
|takoraisu | |||
|- | |||
|to find | |||
|ononosu | |||
|- | |||
|to finish | |||
|sebusu | |||
|- | |||
|to fly | |||
|nulbisu | |||
|- | |||
|to fold | |||
|nungasu | |||
|- | |||
|to freeze | |||
|rikutsosu | |||
|- | |||
|to get up | |||
|tashidosu | |||
|- | |||
|to give back | |||
|chorasu | |||
|- | |||
|to go | |||
|isu | |||
|- | |||
|to hate | |||
|hinurasu | |||
|- | |||
|to help | |||
|ibasu | |||
|- | |||
|to hold | |||
|imisu | |||
|- | |||
|to hurt (to feel hurt) | |||
|jingoasu | |||
|- | |||
|to include | |||
|jirohasu | |||
|- | |||
|to increase (int.) | |||
|kankisu | |||
|- | |||
|to indicate | |||
|hashisu | |||
|- | |||
|to invite | |||
|chadosu | |||
|- | |||
|to yump | |||
|lendonsu | |||
|- | |||
|to knead | |||
|korosu | |||
|- | |||
|to know | |||
|odensu | |||
|- | |||
|to laugh | |||
|hahanasu | |||
|- | |||
|to listen | |||
|hīsu | |||
|- | |||
|to live | |||
|asahasu | |||
|- | |||
|to live | |||
|paesu | |||
|- | |||
|to look | |||
|ainosu | |||
|- | |||
|to seek | |||
|onosu | |||
|- | |||
|to love | |||
|saisosu | |||
|- | |||
|to make | |||
|ukesu | |||
|- | |||
|to measure | |||
|kinnosu | |||
|- | |||
|to mix | |||
|ritonsusu | |||
|- | |||
|to open | |||
|muiyasu | |||
|- | |||
|to open (int.) | |||
|muiwasu | |||
|- | |||
|to exceed | |||
|pukesu | |||
|- | |||
|to overgo | |||
|nikoresu | |||
|- | |||
|to paint | |||
|kichoarsu | |||
|- | |||
|to send | |||
|harasu | |||
|- | |||
|to paste | |||
|puchoasu | |||
|- | |||
|to pay | |||
|istosu | |||
|- | |||
|to press | |||
|jīssu | |||
|- | |||
|to proceed | |||
|piraisu | |||
|- | |||
|to pull | |||
|hengosu | |||
|- | |||
|to push | |||
|tyosu | |||
|- | |||
|to put | |||
|gindasu | |||
|- | |||
|to raise | |||
|pillasu | |||
|- | |||
|to read | |||
|ufuosu | |||
|- | |||
|to receive | |||
|adekasu | |||
|- | |||
|to reyoice | |||
|horomosu | |||
|- | |||
|to release | |||
|togosu | |||
|- | |||
|to remain | |||
|mikasu | |||
|- | |||
|to remove | |||
|hindosu | |||
|- | |||
|to rest | |||
|tomisu | |||
|- | |||
|to retrieve | |||
|teichorasu | |||
|- | |||
|to rip off | |||
|zhehgasu | |||
|- | |||
|to roll | |||
|kurisu | |||
|- | |||
|to rotate | |||
|minbaesu | |||
|- | |||
|to run | |||
|rigusu | |||
|- | |||
|to say | |||
|tosu | |||
|- | |||
|to scrub | |||
|tederiksu | |||
|- | |||
|to see | |||
|nosu | |||
|- | |||
|to send | |||
|ronosu | |||
|- | |||
|to sew | |||
|nottosorisu | |||
|- | |||
|to sing | |||
|aisu | |||
|- | |||
|to sit | |||
|jokkaasu | |||
|- | |||
|to situate | |||
|paikussu | |||
|- | |||
|to sleep | |||
|lumasu | |||
|- | |||
|to slide | |||
|nebosu | |||
|- | |||
|to sneeze | |||
|shahhachasu | |||
|- | |||
|to speak | |||
|rihtasu | |||
|- | |||
|spit | |||
|sohpusu | |||
|- | |||
|to start | |||
|pwikausu | |||
|- | |||
|to step over | |||
|toeyasu | |||
|- | |||
|to stop | |||
|sharusu | |||
|- | |||
|to suck | |||
|chusshisu | |||
|- | |||
|to switch off | |||
|sogisu | |||
|- | |||
|to switch on | |||
|jakaisu | |||
|- | |||
|to bring | |||
|kukkasu | |||
|- | |||
|to take | |||
|teisu | |||
|- | |||
|to teach | |||
|hagiuhsu | |||
|- | |||
|to think | |||
|yukasu | |||
|- | |||
|to behave | |||
|kosunosu | |||
|- | |||
|to born | |||
|oryunsu | |||
|- | |||
|to count | |||
|retsagesu | |||
|- | |||
|to give | |||
|tsotasu | |||
|- | |||
|to hit | |||
|seosu | |||
|- | |||
|to kill | |||
|sazoisu | |||
|- | |||
|to roll | |||
|tandabasu | |||
|- | |||
|to touche | |||
|denasu | |||
|- | |||
|to understand | |||
|shigosu | |||
|- | |||
|to wait | |||
|nijekisu | |||
|- | |||
|to walk | |||
|shogusu | |||
|- | |||
|to wash | |||
|jibesu | |||
|- | |||
|to work | |||
|olkosu | |||
|- | |||
|to wrap around | |||
|kenchōsu | |||
|- | |||
|to write | |||
|ozasu | |||
|- | |||
|to yawn | |||
|āngausu | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:30, 7 August 2022
OGF Geographic names
Place | Izaki | Bai Characters |
---|---|---|
Uletha | Ulezhū | 宇礼洲 |
Archanta | Ākanzhū | 亜干州 |
Tarephia | Tarezhū | 多礼洲 |
Antarephia | Antarezhū | 鮟多礼洲 |
Pelanesia | Bantozhū | 万島洲 |
Orano | Orazhū | 男良洲 |
Ereva | Erezhū | 英礼洲 |
Kartumia | Katumizhū | 甲頭美洲 |
Frequent toponym elements
Izaki | Reading 1 | Reading 2 | Reading 3 | Reading 4 | Reading 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
田 | ra | ||||
山 | samo | ||||
川 | saari | ||||
野 | nayue | ||||
大 | ooda | oo | |||
原 | tsuki | gon | |||
津 | tsin | hara/bara | |||
島 | hama | ||||
岡 | oboe | ||||
高 | riha | ||||
小 | kakui | kaku | sho | ||
東 | nari | ||||
南 | otsumi | ||||
日 | nis | ||||
松 | karu | ||||
崎 | ul | ||||
西 | niyi | ||||
八 | |||||
井 | seyi | ||||
佐 | sa | ||||
城 | yitodzon | ||||
伊 | i | ||||
戸 | shikoi | ||||
三 | |||||
新 | shin | suyo | |||
尾 | riihi | pi | |||
賀 | |||||
久 | hayato | ku | |||
江 | īma | ||||
石 | shaki | seku | ki | ||
沢 | uni | e | |||
中 | yuitte | yui | yu | ||
富 | |||||
豊 | nuyaa | ||||
本 | sano | ||||
和 | shiru | ||||
宮 | chika | ||||
見 | no | ken | |||
鹿 | tottanhei | tottan | |||
上 | uino | wi | |||
谷 | tama | tanma | koku | ||
浜 | nihki | hin | |||
名 | gi | mei | |||
加 | ka | ||||
長 | reke | he | |||
北 | shiki | ||||
木 | sayo | ||||
宇 | u | ||||
浦 | reki | ||||
沼 | naga | kauri | wani | shō | |
水 | miwa | mi | |||
前 | ataki | ata | yen | adae | |
村 | tashi | ||||
府 | pu | bu | |||
福 | fuku | ||||
安 | isa | an | |||
羽 | saki | sai | |||
下 | teano | tea | |||
岩 | patoro | pato | gwan | ||
京 | suba | kei | |||
古 | tsahe | ||||
国 | askashi | kuku | |||
根 | pewa | ||||
須 | su | ||||
生 | riyo | -ū | -fu | -vu | o- |
多 | ta | tasu | |||
平 | makke | pye | |||
別 | byes | ||||
海 | kutoo | kai | |||
間 | aki | kan | |||
館 | take | dake | kwan | ||
吉 | poka | kikk | |||
橋 | totsu | kyoo | |||
郡 | gun | ||||
御 | |||||
阪 | noke | han | |||
士 | |||||
子 | mitoko | she | |||
志 | shi | zhi | |||
瀬 | yakku | ||||
千 | bon | ||||
泉 | kata | ||||
倉 | yama | ||||
都 | tsu | to | |||
土 | da | doke | to/do | ||
内 | nae | ||||
部 | bu | ||||
鵜 | ura | ||||
波 | moigon | ||||
広 | nuska | ||||
壁 | yui | ||||
青 | satso | ||||
袋 | koibo | ||||
深 | waro | ||||
早 | yaku | soo | |||
門 | mua | ||||
立 | imi | ||||
焼 | rara | ||||
湾 | sahna | ||||
森 | hidano | shin | |||
央 | ibu | won | |||
鏡 | motoe | ||||
道 | runka | doo | |||
縦 | sumata | ||||
手 | gamo | kamo | |||
奥 | odae | ||||
林 | tsawa | ||||
外 | togu | gae | |||
榎 | harari | ||||
雷 | ita | ||||
磯 | kiri | ||||
若 | pana | ||||
空 | asuna | ||||
恵 | yori | kei | |||
横 | hake | ||||
豆 | nate | ||||
竹 | mori | ||||
館 | take | dake | kwan | ||
庥 | toma | ||||
鴨 | tobe | ||||
塚 | koe | goe | |||
桐 | bayi | ||||
港 | saareo | ||||
裏 | oda | ||||
巻 | kuri | kan | |||
杏 | heru | ||||
登 | pori | bori | |||
宗 | same | ||||
楠 | hari | ||||
投 | tsorie | tsori | tān | ||
追 | riya | ||||
駕 | heino | ||||
敷 | hiro | ||||
寺 | kama | yi | |||
神 | hanu | yin | shin | han | |
畑 | naki | nagi | |||
付 | oka | okashi | |||
緩 | wara | war | |||
束 | tota | toda | |||
窟 | nuri | kus | |||
町 | nata | ||||
聖 | ruika | ||||
守 | tsuru | shu | |||
潮 | alku | ||||
夫 | tohto | ||||
妻 | uhta | ||||
砂 | toyo | ||||
箱 | kafu | ||||
芝 | natsu | ||||
荒 | shiru | ||||
釜 | kami | ||||
湧 | chima | yima | |||
額 | mikata |
Verbs
English | Izaki |
to arrive | kadasu |
to ask | kieresu |
to be | yosu |
to become | mahsu |
to believe | tsessosu |
to break | soresu |
to browse | ʣukasu |
to buy | moasu |
to call | nakosu |
to carv | noissutasu |
to change | puhansu |
to circondate | raikaisu |
to clean | nugisu |
to climb | horisu |
to close (trans.) | tanayasu |
to close (int.) | tanawasu |
to come | esu |
to complete | wintosu |
to confinate (to be close to smth) | tawarasu |
to continue | poyohasu |
to convince | sonomulsu |
to cook | nebusu |
to cough | tsohisu |
to cry | gewaisu |
to cut | dagasu |
to decrease | menkisu |
to die | nukorosu |
to dig | shirosu |
to dirty | mustesu |
to disconnect | astereosu |
to drink | eisu |
to drown | gengabosu |
to eat | manasu |
to enter | itsasu |
exit | raisasu |
to fall | tohpasu |
to fasten | nahtesu |
to fill | takoraisu |
to find | ononosu |
to finish | sebusu |
to fly | nulbisu |
to fold | nungasu |
to freeze | rikutsosu |
to get up | tashidosu |
to give back | chorasu |
to go | isu |
to hate | hinurasu |
to help | ibasu |
to hold | imisu |
to hurt (to feel hurt) | jingoasu |
to include | jirohasu |
to increase (int.) | kankisu |
to indicate | hashisu |
to invite | chadosu |
to yump | lendonsu |
to knead | korosu |
to know | odensu |
to laugh | hahanasu |
to listen | hīsu |
to live | asahasu |
to live | paesu |
to look | ainosu |
to seek | onosu |
to love | saisosu |
to make | ukesu |
to measure | kinnosu |
to mix | ritonsusu |
to open | muiyasu |
to open (int.) | muiwasu |
to exceed | pukesu |
to overgo | nikoresu |
to paint | kichoarsu |
to send | harasu |
to paste | puchoasu |
to pay | istosu |
to press | jīssu |
to proceed | piraisu |
to pull | hengosu |
to push | tyosu |
to put | gindasu |
to raise | pillasu |
to read | ufuosu |
to receive | adekasu |
to reyoice | horomosu |
to release | togosu |
to remain | mikasu |
to remove | hindosu |
to rest | tomisu |
to retrieve | teichorasu |
to rip off | zhehgasu |
to roll | kurisu |
to rotate | minbaesu |
to run | rigusu |
to say | tosu |
to scrub | tederiksu |
to see | nosu |
to send | ronosu |
to sew | nottosorisu |
to sing | aisu |
to sit | jokkaasu |
to situate | paikussu |
to sleep | lumasu |
to slide | nebosu |
to sneeze | shahhachasu |
to speak | rihtasu |
spit | sohpusu |
to start | pwikausu |
to step over | toeyasu |
to stop | sharusu |
to suck | chusshisu |
to switch off | sogisu |
to switch on | jakaisu |
to bring | kukkasu |
to take | teisu |
to teach | hagiuhsu |
to think | yukasu |
to behave | kosunosu |
to born | oryunsu |
to count | retsagesu |
to give | tsotasu |
to hit | seosu |
to kill | sazoisu |
to roll | tandabasu |
to touche | denasu |
to understand | shigosu |
to wait | nijekisu |
to walk | shogusu |
to wash | jibesu |
to work | olkosu |
to wrap around | kenchōsu |
to write | ozasu |
to yawn | āngausu |