User:Huachachi: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| {{Latina}} | | {{Latina}} | ||
| [[Tarephia]] | | [[Tarephia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 49691 | |||
| GoHSR (Gobras-Khaiwoon Tunnel) | |||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/way/1414192 https://opengeofiction.net/way/1414192] | |||
| {{Khaiwoon}} | |||
| [[Uletha]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
| {{Latina}} | | {{Latina}} | ||
| [[Tarephia]] | | [[Tarephia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41233 | |||
| Ispelia-Reelant Tunnel | |||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/way/1812785 https://opengeofiction.net/way/1812785] | |||
| {{Ispelia}} | |||
| [[Uletha]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25707 | ||
| | | Karolia-Ispelia Link | ||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/] | | [https://opengeofiction.net/way/2362112 https://opengeofiction.net/way/2362112] | ||
| {{ | | {{Karolia}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Uletha]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23497 | |||
| IC Tunnel | |||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/way/23901678 https://opengeofiction.net/way/23901678] | |||
| {{Kojo}} | |||
| [[Uletha]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23168 | |||
| Shuru-Ripjon Tunnel | |||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20001993 https://opengeofiction.net/way/20001993] | |||
| {{Keira}} | |||
| [[Uletha]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21922 | |||
| Mont Oshary Tunnel | |||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/way/9889279 https://opengeofiction.net/way/9889279] | |||
| {{Esthyra}} | |||
| [[Uletha]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:44, 23 October 2021
User of Kofuku in Opengeofiction.
Hi, I'm a mapper from Spain. I started making maps of cities sience I was 6 years old.
When I was 10 years old I created my first big map, scale 1:5000. When I finish that map my love for maps was so big that I started to make maps always and everywere. Later, when I was 12 yers old I started to make my super big proyect. It was a fictional country called Huachachi in a fictional world. I started to make a big map of 1.32 m2 scale 1:10000 of the capital called Huachachi D.F. I also started to make maps of the world.
With 14 years I discovered OGF and I received the country Kofuku where I’m right now.
In 2020 with 16 years old I finished Bako-Huz map. My biggest one for now with 4.5 m2. It’s 2.5 meters long and 2 meters wide. Right now I’m making this map exactly the same in OGF.
I really feel that this is my passion, so right now I’m studying to become a Road Engineer or Urbanist.
SANDBOX:
SANDBOX:
SANDBOX:
You can help developing this page by expanding it and adding data |
Metro tunnels doesn't count
This list of longest tunnels and bridges ranks tunnels and bridges in three ways. First longest tunnels in the world, second longest bridges on the world, and third the 2 longest tunnels and bridges by country. Only continuous tunnels are included. Metro Tunnels & Pipelines, even those that are buried, are excluded.
Top Tunnels (All)
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [1] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Bridges (All)
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [2] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Tunnels by Type (Rail or Road)
Top Rail Tunnels
Top Road Tunnels
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [3] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Bridges by Type (Rail or Road)
Top Rail Bridges
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [4] | {{###}} | ### |
Top Road Bridge
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [5] | {{###}} | ### |