User:Mie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:UL14b flag.png|28px]] [[Geklinia-Dregolesia]] | | [[File:UL14b flag.png|28px]] [[Geklinia-Dregolesia]] | ||
| My | | My first and main own country that I map. | ||
|bgcolor="#dbffd9" | Owner | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:TA320 flag.png|28px]] [[Saint Margaret]] | |||
| My second independent country, it's an island! | |||
|bgcolor="#dbffd9" | Owner | |bgcolor="#dbffd9" | Owner | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 23:10, 3 April 2024
Hello and Dzień dobry!
I'm Mie (formerly MiePrzKom), you can also call me Jakub (that's my name). I joined OGF on 24.08.2020 thanks to OSM Discord server. I speak Polish and English fluently.
My biggest hobbies are public transport and maps, however I also like photography and cooking.
My projects
Color | Title |
---|---|
Active (orange) territory. | |
Collaborative (purple) territory. | |
Former territory. | |
other |
Name | Info | Status |
---|---|---|
Geklinia-Dregolesia | My first and main own country that I map. | Owner |
File:TA320 flag.png Saint Margaret | My second independent country, it's an island! | Owner |
AR045-10d | My first territory. It was a province in Ardencia. Now it doesn't exist. | Former territory |
Lany | Territory I co-owned with lankusiek. | Formerly co-owner |
Mazan | Rich Middle East collaborative. | Contributor |
Malësoria | Collaborative, big (but still poor) Albanian country. | Contributor |
Ohesia | Communist ex-Kalmish colony. No longer exists. | Former coordinator |
Commonwealth of Central Archanta | Technically orange territory, but I was allowed to map in it as well. | Co-mapper |
Gharbiya | Manager of the railway infrastructure. | Co-mapper |
other | I've been invited by various mappers to map transit infrastructure in their countries. | Guest mapping |