User:Mie/Sandbox/Ulethan ULLC: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (→Hubs & Routes) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MVZ | ||
|| {{way|21947686|Osianopoli Mavezia Airport}} | || {{way|21947686|Osianopoli Mavezia Airport}} | ||
|| {{Plevia}} | || {{Plevia}} | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CPA | ||
|| {{way|24689865|Campana Airport}} | || {{way|24689865|Campana Airport}} | ||
|| {{Plevia}} | || {{Plevia}} | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |||
|ZAR | |||
|Zari Airport | |||
|{{Plevia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|OFW | |||
|Temisa-Ofaro Airport | |||
|{{Plevia}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BNP | |||
|Benecampo Airport | |||
|{{Plevia}} | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:40, 7 October 2023
Sandbox wiki page for a Ulethan ultra low cost carrier
Name
Proposals by Izaland:
- Uletha Fly
- Fly Uletha
- Smart Air
- Uletha Falcon Air
- Uletha Go
Proposals by Mie:
- SprintAir
- Swift Airlines
Logo
Fleet
Livery
Hubs & Routes
An Ultra-low-cost carrier should have hubs in the cheapest airports, if a city has more than one airport, the cheaper one is usually less connected and further away. Same with destinations.
WAAT Code | Airport name | Country | Destinations (WAAT) |
---|---|---|---|
DDA | Ardeşehir Erdoğan Ahmet Paşa Airport | Demirhanlı Devleti | |
DDT | Tarsınar Sultan Selim III Airport | Demirhanlı Devleti | |
DNH | Nehirhisar Sultan Mehmet VI Airport | Demirhanlı Devleti | |
DRG | Litusava Tsar Aliaksandr IV Airport | Dregovine | |
DOB | Dobrzanka-Zygmuntów Airport | Geklinia-Dregolesia | |
CSV | Chashavinsk-Abelyanka Airport | Geklinia-Dregolesia | |
LOR | Neril Leiran Revith Airport | Template:Lorantis | |
MVZ | Osianopoli Mavezia Airport | Plevia | |
CPA | Campana Airport | Plevia | |
ZAR | Zari Airport | Plevia | |
OFW | Temisa-Ofaro Airport | Plevia | |
BNP | Benecampo Airport | Plevia |