Wychelle: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Geography == | == Geography == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!County Name | |||
!County Seat | |||
!Population | |||
!Area (km²) | |||
!Area (mi²) | |||
!Number of townships | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188836 Colsex County] | |||
|Nenova | |||
| | |||
|626.33 | |||
|241.83 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188835 Okomeheso County] | |||
|Pilgrim | |||
| | |||
|1,344.66 | |||
|519.18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188834 Garabedian County] | |||
|Garabedian | |||
| | |||
|2,205.59 | |||
|851.58 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188834 Manaho County] | |||
|Paquin Springs | |||
| | |||
|1,743.48 | |||
|673.16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188827 Arrowhead County] | |||
|Balrowie | |||
| | |||
|2,614.63 | |||
|1009.52 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188826 Bassett County] | |||
|Gelder | |||
| | |||
|1,528.46 | |||
|590.14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188829 McTerry County] | |||
|Eileen | |||
| | |||
|1,476.66 | |||
|570.14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188828 Namara County] | |||
|Cheviot | |||
| | |||
|1,484.32 | |||
|573.10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/353658 Artons County] | |||
|Artonsville | |||
| | |||
|2,096.54 | |||
|809.48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188824 Bosatche County] | |||
|Botanne | |||
| | |||
|1,493.29 | |||
|576.56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188823 Adrian County] | |||
|Balhannah | |||
| | |||
|1,521.90 | |||
|587.61 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188822 Strahan County] | |||
|Cadastral | |||
| | |||
|2,452.58 | |||
|946.95 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188821 Bengowe County] | |||
|Sagesse | |||
| | |||
|1,425.93 | |||
|550.56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/353660 Paisley County] | |||
|TBD | |||
| | |||
|1,843.63 | |||
|711.83 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/353654 Bijou County] | |||
|Hospenakho | |||
| | |||
|1,551.61 | |||
|599.08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/353659 Gainsborough County] | |||
|TBD | |||
| | |||
|1,190.27 | |||
|459.56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/353656 Whickiup County] | |||
|Spirit | |||
| | |||
|1,636.96 | |||
|632.03 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/353655 Sachem County] | |||
|TBD | |||
| | |||
|1,385.60 | |||
|534.98 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188820 Talley County] | |||
|Goslington | |||
| | |||
|1,176.88 | |||
|454.40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188819 Gilman County] | |||
|Blackwood | |||
| | |||
|1,434.02 | |||
|553.68 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188818 Dolarhyde County] | |||
|Dolarhyde | |||
| | |||
|1,381.50 | |||
|533.40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|- | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|* | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188814 Short Cedar County] | |||
|Elkridge Springs | |||
| | |||
|1,769.61 | |||
|683.25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188812 Park County] | |||
|Topinder | |||
| | |||
|4,243.48 | |||
|1,638.42 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/188816 Fairplay County] | |||
|Edenglassie | |||
| | |||
|2,398.78 | |||
|926.18 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Government == | == Government == |
Revision as of 11:56, 27 February 2023
State of Wychelle Capital: Cheviot
Population: 1,560,000 (2020) Motto: "Per Deum, Bene valemus" ("Through God, we are well") |
Loading map... |
Wychelle, officially the State of Wychelle, is a state of the Federal States. Bounded on the east by the Akogama River, the state is known for its prairie landscape. The state borders Tennewa to the east, Clamash to the west, Riopoderos to the north, and AR120-47 to the south. Wychelle is over 17,500 square miles in area with a population of over 1.5 million. The capital is Cheviot, located 70 kilometers from the largest city, Nenova, which is located next to Barstone, Tennewa.
Etymology
History
Geography
County Name | County Seat | Population | Area (km²) | Area (mi²) | Number of townships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colsex County | Nenova | 626.33 | 241.83 | 9 | |
Okomeheso County | Pilgrim | 1,344.66 | 519.18 | ||
Garabedian County | Garabedian | 2,205.59 | 851.58 | ||
Manaho County | Paquin Springs | 1,743.48 | 673.16 | ||
Arrowhead County | Balrowie | 2,614.63 | 1009.52 | ||
Bassett County | Gelder | 1,528.46 | 590.14 | ||
McTerry County | Eileen | 1,476.66 | 570.14 | ||
Namara County | Cheviot | 1,484.32 | 573.10 | ||
Artons County | Artonsville | 2,096.54 | 809.48 | ||
Bosatche County | Botanne | 1,493.29 | 576.56 | ||
Adrian County | Balhannah | 1,521.90 | 587.61 | ||
Strahan County | Cadastral | 2,452.58 | 946.95 | ||
Bengowe County | Sagesse | 1,425.93 | 550.56 | ||
Paisley County | TBD | 1,843.63 | 711.83 | ||
Bijou County | Hospenakho | 1,551.61 | 599.08 | ||
Gainsborough County | TBD | 1,190.27 | 459.56 | ||
Whickiup County | Spirit | 1,636.96 | 632.03 | ||
Sachem County | TBD | 1,385.60 | 534.98 | ||
Talley County | Goslington | 1,176.88 | 454.40 | ||
Gilman County | Blackwood | 1,434.02 | 553.68 | ||
Dolarhyde County | Dolarhyde | 1,381.50 | 533.40 | ||
* | * | * | * | * | * |
* | * | * | * | * | * |
Short Cedar County | Elkridge Springs | 1,769.61 | 683.25 | ||
Park County | Topinder | 4,243.48 | 1,638.42 | ||
Fairplay County | Edenglassie | 2,398.78 | 926.18 |