User:Mie/Sandbox/Ulethan ULLC: Difference between revisions
m (→Hubs & Routes) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Benecampo Airport | |Benecampo Airport | ||
|{{Plevia}} | |{{Plevia}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BAS | |||
|Basidwór Airport | |||
|{{Lany}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:58, 7 October 2023
Sandbox wiki page for a Ulethan ultra low cost carrier
Name
Proposals by Izaland:
- Uletha Fly
- Fly Uletha
- Smart Air
- Uletha Falcon Air
- Uletha Go
Proposals by Mie:
- SprintAir
- Swift Airlines
Logo
Fleet
Livery
Hubs & Routes
An Ultra-low-cost carrier should have hubs in the cheapest airports, if a city has more than one airport, the cheaper one is usually less connected and further away. Same with destinations.
WAAT Code | Airport name | Country | Destinations (WAAT) |
---|---|---|---|
DDA | Ardeşehir Erdoğan Ahmet Paşa Airport | Demirhanlı Devleti | |
DDT | Tarsınar Sultan Selim III Airport | Demirhanlı Devleti | |
DNH | Nehirhisar Sultan Mehmet VI Airport | Demirhanlı Devleti | |
DRG | Litusava Tsar Aliaksandr IV Airport | Dregovine | |
DOB | Dobrzanka-Zygmuntów Airport | Geklinia-Dregolesia | |
CSV | Chashavinsk-Abelyanka Airport | Geklinia-Dregolesia | |
LOR | Neril Leiran Revith Airport | Template:Lorantis | |
MVZ | Osianopoli Mavezia Airport | Plevia | |
CPA | Campana Airport | Plevia | |
ZAR | Zari Airport | Plevia | |
OFW | Temisa-Ofaro Airport | Plevia | |
BNP | Benecampo Airport | Plevia | |
BAS | Basidwór Airport | Łany |