Index:Airports: Difference between revisions
(Getting it started.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! class="unsortable" | Location | ! class="unsortable" | Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arion]] | |||
|Cretra | |||
|Cretra International Airport | |||
|KRI | |||
|R | |||
|30 | |||
|?/? (3000m) | |||
?/? (3020m) | |||
|{{Airport-coord|16.5942|53.6035}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arion]] | |||
|Orlioni | |||
|Orlioni Airport | |||
|ORI | |||
|R | |||
|6 | |||
|?/? (1750m) | |||
|{{Airport-coord|18.47835|51.92577}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arion]] | |||
|Seleves | |||
|Seleves International Airport | |||
|SEL | |||
|G | |||
|40 | |||
|?/? (3080m) | |||
?/? (1950m) | |||
|{{Airport-coord|17.29090|51.81987}}|- | |||
| {{Gobrassanya}} | | {{Gobrassanya}} | ||
| Gobras City | | Gobras City | ||
Line 36: | Line 64: | ||
| 12R/30L (3048m) <br />12C/30C (4050m) <br />12L/30R (3028m)<br />3/21 (3539m)<br />8/26 (3048m) | | 12R/30L (3048m) <br />12C/30C (4050m) <br />12L/30R (3028m)<br />3/21 (3539m)<br />8/26 (3048m) | ||
| {{Airport-coord|20.7199|86.5503}} | | {{Airport-coord|20.7199|86.5503}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Iscu}} | |||
|Port Holy | |||
|Escu Enternational Aerport | |||
|ICI | |||
|R | |||
|8 | |||
|?/? (2000m) | |||
|{{Airport-coord|2.10302|92.29865}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Mauretia}} | | {{Mauretia}} |
Revision as of 19:53, 28 November 2021
This index contains information about mapped airports with scheduled commercial flights only. Facilities solely for general aviation or military use are not included here.
Important technical notes to users |
Mapped airports may be added as long as all information (except the notes column) is filled in. Airports that are just a single node or an outline should not be included until further developed and will be removed from the list.
For code, please put a three-letter code for the airport. This is a temporary measure until consensus is reached about transportation codes. For type, please identify the airport as D (domestic), R (regional), or G (global gateway)
For runways, please include orientation and length |
Country | Primary City | Airport Name | Code (see note) |
Type (see note) |
Gates (total) |
Runway orientation and length | Location | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arion | Cretra | Cretra International Airport | KRI | R | 30 | ?/? (3000m)
?/? (3020m) |
16.5942°N, 53.6035°E | ||||||||
Arion | Orlioni | Orlioni Airport | ORI | R | 6 | ?/? (1750m) | 18.47835°N, 51.92577°E | ||||||||
Arion | Seleves | Seleves International Airport | SEL | G | 40 | ?/? (3080m)
?/? (1950m) |
17.2909°N, 51.81987°E|- | Gobrassanya | Gobras City | Gobras International Worldport | GWP | G | 120 | 12R/30L (3048m) 12C/30C (4050m) 12L/30R (3028m) 3/21 (3539m) 8/26 (3048m) |
20.7199°N, 86.5503°E |
Iscu | Port Holy | Escu Enternational Aerport | ICI | R | 8 | ?/? (2000m) | 2.10302°N, 92.29865°E | ||||||||
Mauretia | Ilm Gorgaya | Gorgaya Skyport | MEG | D | 1 | 4/24 (3477m) | 13.8814°N, 52.7909°E | ||||||||
Mauretia | Iola | Iola International Skyport | IOL | G | 89 | 1/19 crosswind (2910m) 8L/26R (4000m) 8R/26L (3377m) |
27.6752°N, 43.5117°E | ||||||||
Mauretia | Salda | Salda–Kabyea International Skyport | SKY | R | 37 | 14/32 (4712m) | 29.2778°N, 43.9424°E | ||||||||
Mauretia | Sansu Mattiaù | Sansu Mattiaù Regional Skyport | KSM | D | 5 | 4/24 (2599m) | 28.8412°N, 43.5513°E |