Martanidia Prizes

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
(Redirected from Serna Prizes)
Jump to: navigation, search

The Martanidia Prizes are a set of annual international awards bestowed in a number of categories.

List of Prize Winners

Prize Winners 1954-2014
Year Science Winner Medicine Winner Literature Winner Peace Prize Winner
1954 Carla Bretigny FLAGZYL.png Zylanda
1955 Izark Meddely-Koroen Mallyore Islands Republic Wolfgang Striedenhauer Kalm flag.svg Kalm Rakhwa Pakheren Khaiwoon flag.png Khaiwoon
1956
1957 Falco van Leeuwhoven Lost country.png Forrintië
1958 Friedrich Porley Kalm flag.svg Kalm
1959 Iban Szabo Mergany Flag.png Mergany Matthias Schootsman Lost country.png Forrintië Charlotte Bolda Kalm flag.svg Kalm
1960 Ferenc Koszvarhely Ísztianország
1961 Elspeth Ruby Wiwaxia Flag.jpg Wiwaxia
1962 Krixan Haddadswin FLAGJISL.png Jørpenilands
1963 Arnolfus baron van Groenendaal-Westerdiep Lost country.png Forrintië
1964
1965 Eduard Molenaar Lost country.png Forrintië Parménides Guie Luciano Flag FA.png Ardisphere
1966 Konrad Seizing Kalm flag.svg Kalm
1967
1968
1969 Stefan Gortheola Kalm flag.svg Kalm/Sathria
1970
1971 Baldwin Roskamp Lost country.png Forrintië Igor Györösfervanya Ísztianország Elaine Verdaguer Latflag.png Latina Frederico Butallas Latflag.png Latina
1972 Ernesto Hidapenas Latflag.png Latina Uwe von Baischdörwe Erfeldia
1973 Janos Meltzer Ísztianország and Valentin Galvincu Garlis Carlos Sapenas Latflag.png Latina
1974 Dr. Lucilla Branning Wiwaxia Flag.jpg Wiwaxia
1975
1976
1977 Wilfried Tannhausen, Alfred Weel, and Kurt von Diehl Kalm flag.svg Kalm Winand van Ypen Lost country.png Forrintië
1978 Oddo Hysenfork FLAGZYL.png Zylanda
1979 Arthur Lichterfeldt Kalm flag.svg Kalm Emile Rudolf Burgemeester Flag Lezerne.png Levarrie
1980 Johan van Gonborn Luciano Flag DFS.png Drull
1981 Martin Schildt Kalm flag.svg Kalm
1982 Maria Kelés Ísztianország
1983 Mathilde Rubenszoon Lost country.png Forrintië Juliana Varlescu Garlis
1984-95 Suspended
1996 Weidjuret Luciano Flag MH.png Mahhal AN Peacekeeping Forces
1997 Alexander K. Arazov Shadze-Ma Flag.png Shadze-Ma
1998 Jan-Thomas Hauschildt and Frederica Garcia-Dumont Kalm flag.svg Kalm
1999 Thijs van Reven Lost country.png Forrintië
2000 NO PRIZE AWARDED[1]
2001 Franziska Aschauer and Monica Hermann da Silva Kalm flag.svg Kalm
2002 Jan-Peter van Ewa Lost country.png Forrintië Stefan Kruitman Lost country.png Forrintië
2003
2004 Hannelore von Stammhagen Kalm flag.svg Kalm
2005 Luis Fernando Neves Karlmann Florescenta-flag.png Florescenta/Kalm flag.svg Kalm
2006 Oswaldo Morales y Pelayo Latflag.png Latina Ingatz Graufisch Kalm flag.svg Kalm
2007 Floris Schippers Lost country.png Forrintië
2008 Caterina von Rehburg Garlis
2009 Julia Austein Kalm flag.svg Kalm and György Kösz Ísztianország Alain Schwarzenberg and Reiner Thyrr Kalm flag.svg Kalm
2010
2011 Thomasz Köhble Mergany Flag.png Mergany Amalia den Groenen Lost country.png Forrintië
2012 Chuy Osvaldo Latflag.png Latina Svangor Y. Belleothi FlagSathria.jpg Sathria
2013 Sofia Alberiz-Meyer Kalm flag.svg Kalm
2014 Bettina Morris Wiwaxia Flag.jpg Wiwaxia
2015 Pedro Bonsan Luciano Flag FA.png Ardisphere
Frank Fitz Mergany Flag.png Mergany
Francesca Luoni Darcodia Flag.png Darcodia
Ron Tommey Flsg.jpg Pretany
Machteld Lieverlee Lost country.png Forrintië
2016 Arlent II Halensk Esheinflag.png Eshein
2017

Stories of the Prize

Notable Laureates

Controversies

Refusals & Constraints

Notes: