User:Aiki

From OpenGeofiction Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Babellies
fr Cet utilisateur a pour langue maternelle le français.
en This user is a native speaker of English.
es-5 Este usuario puede contribuir con un nivel profesional de español.
de-2 Dieser Benutzer hat fortgeschrittene Deutschkenntnisse.
pt-2 Este usuário/utilizador pode contribuir com um nível médio de português.
it-1 Questo utente può contribuire con un livello semplice di italiano.
nl-1 Deze gebruiker bezit beginnende kennis van het Nederlands.


Hello,

I'm Aiki, owner of Guai, new country under construction.

Stats

  • Nodes: 173859
  • Ways: 18194
  • Relations: 1859
  • Total: 193912
  • Flag of Guai.svg Guai: AN140a: 539461 nodes + 29635 ways + 2674 relations = 571770 in total


Desired projects for Guai

Mapping

Parts of Guai was designed when it was located where Leresso now stands (in 2016?). Some features were moved with little to no change, some were designed carefully while others were created a bit haphazardly.

Natural

  • Kaila Noe

Lower the altitude of most peaks. Reduce & redesign/relocate the amount of glaciers and the snow line. Break the natural=wood areas in most places so that it defines the slopes.

  • Rivers

Most main rivers were drawn in the first months after moving into the current location. They feature very little detail (e.g. a dozen of nodes for 50km).

  • Coast

Some segments of Guai Coasts, for example on the Daks Islands need some refinement or a complete make over.

  • Natural/Landuse

Except in some area, little time has been devoted to the countryside. Guai is Mediterranean country with a high population density. It should be reflected in acres of orchards and wheat fields dotted with small villages and very little forest once you've left the reliefs.

Man-made

  • Pirindi

Pirindi was first designed in its previous location with a main north-south axis for flows. Now being pretty much located in cul-de-sac, some changes are needed. Kicuán River, brought from previous Guai, has already been narrowed in most places but needs to be redesigned more thoroughly. Thoroughfare network should be rethought.

  • Towns and villages

Location should be checked and main in/out road should be added

  • Railways

Redesign railway system, especially between Pirindi and Vai.

  • Roads

Redesign road system.

Vai Airport was brought form former Guai. Many attempts have been made to adapt to its current location but I haven't found any satisfactory. Design should be rethought before moving ahead.

Wiki

Geography of Guai

Rivers of Guai

Name Length
(km)
Drains into


Kaita 1362 Hesperic Ocean
Kiring 29 Hesperic Ocean
Ranat 20 Kiring
Loryn 25 Kicuán
Kicuán 146 Hesperic Ocean
Kol 8 Doran
Doran 50 Luru
Trila 30 Hesperic Ocean
Kwrwpa 33 Hesperic Ocean
Mara 18 Hesperic Ocean
Aiin 24 Hesperic Ocean
Jonpis 16 Hesperic Ocean
Karab 11 Iara
Havír 41 Iara
Iara 54 Hesperic Ocean
Lara 34 Karm
Karm 47 Kaita
Kwrw 4 Iīvz
Iīvz 47 Kaita
Yu 16 Kaita
Kre 19 Ardan
Eda 190 Hesperic Ocean
Etran 8 Hesperic Ocean
Ardan 46 Hesperic Ocean
Iden 42 Hesperic Ocean
Nama 70 Hesperic Ocean
Erén 50 Hesperic Ocean
Fintu 6 Hesperic Ocean
Loriem 26 Hesperic Ocean
Aka 8 Arkan
Arkan 16 Rarān
Rarān 43 Hesperic Ocean
Kenyf 6 Saiaro
Saiaro 58 Hesperic Ocean
Arp 22 Hesperic Ocean
Teremas 45 Hesperic Ocean
Pétyrda 54 Hesperic Ocean
Linom 34 Hesperic Ocean
Kekenw 35 Hesperic Ocean
Gor 13 Hesperic Ocean
Uar Peran 15 Hesperic Ocean
Kérama 71 Kicuán
Uar Perwna 12 Kicuán
Orekw 24 Kicuán
Stof 31 Kaita
Uar Kwretw 15 Hesperic Ocean
Uar Barán 5 Hesperic Ocean
Flemis 53 Kicuán
Tarat 11 Hesperic Ocean
Amal 15 Hesperic Ocean
Aina 17 Hesperic Ocean
Arzal 13 Hesperic Ocean
Otom 15 Hesperic Ocean
Odra 11 Hesperic Ocean
Iav 8 Wdra
Wdra 16 Hesperic Ocean
Bruc 13 Hesperic Ocean
Uar Olenta 15 Flemis
Karyv 25 Hesperic Ocean
Oka Elega 10 Kicuán
Aki 6 Hesperic Ocean
Ilason 12 Hesperic Ocean
Elyv 20 Hesperic Ocean
Pis 12 Loryn
Wriniga 14 Kicuán
Ekan 18 Hesperic Ocean
Ucva 25 Hesperic Ocean
Adamast 35 Nama
Uar Esperáns 11 Hesperic Ocean
Uar Igri 12 Hesperic Ocean
Uar Sandjórj 9 Hesperic Ocean
Barj 16 Onsár
Duamua 19 Hesperic Ocean
Eskwna 17 Hesperic Ocean
Tunta 7 Onsár
Olka 8 Onsár
Al 10 Onsár
Ajar 10 Onsár
Onsár 36 Hesperic Ocean
Muaksa 16 Hesperic Ocean
Uar Twraíba 21 Kicuán
Idaris 44 Hesperic Ocean
Azén 29 Idaris
Elbas 9 Hesperic Ocean
Līmas 47 Hesperic Ocean
Eskona 57 Hesperic Ocean
Lȳran 15 Eda
Inira 19 Pétyrda
Takine 23 Swsw
Atron 18 Swsw
Swsw 39 Hesperic Ocean
Kèron 16 Hesperic Ocean
Qanór 40 Kicuán
Liiar 40 Hesperic Ocean


Lakes of Guai

Name


Rod Pelar
Rod Saifun
Rod Peón
Rod Ipón
Rod Olis
Rod Satīm
Rod Tagán
Rod Víniiki
Rod Keól
Rod Evrona
Rod Ítabw
Rod Enko
Rod Moltanw


Mountains of Guai

Name Height
(meter)


Penga 2247
Hoi Redío 420
Hoi Djima 421
Pea 304
Hoi Kikan 184
Hoi Aldón 704
Hoi Orekw 1104
Koróm 2220
Magahun 4165
Hoi Tūf 1980
Mwlan 1210
Kailu Arzal 687
Hoi Sandjórj 904
Eleba Riki 1653
Eleba 2080
Hoi Ranat 1432
Hoi Kiring 2772
Terom 3905
Adaiara 324
Hoi Tork 1320
Elega 1748
Wqoios 600
Patan 950
Kerég 1029
Kwkwrón 1200
Teera 3143
Orlimán 1504
Menluru 1468
Elebom 1405
Kékene 2217
Oramon 2254
Hoi Kauma 1246
Hoi Banda 640
Pelar 1964
Reryn 320
Savyt 780
Hoi Gorin 625
Hoy Porán 250
Wqwbé 425
Fintu 541
Hoi Berandi 536
Janla 947
Uazin 180
Hoi Traón 1382
Tridi 345
Tridi Riki 314
Hoi Kekw 224
Hoi Pindaranat 342
Hoi Iápuiam 502
Taqalón 426
Areen 241
Twka 387
Olos 364
Gamw 325
Pehe 602
Erym 425
Hoi Jom 987
Hoi Perwna 1038
Hoi Elvar 1805
Kekyn 757
Peena 2184
Vian 845
Dekama Peán 1408
Hoi Arnaz 285
Hoi Wsar 284
Iustas 88
Senasor 548


Settlements in Guai

Name Type


Olenta town
Pirindi city
Vai city
Djima suburb
Jom town
Pinteda town
Rakaling town
Bimars town
Iẃnonw town
Taoro town
Koiri city
Óranw town
Keroli city
Uari city
Taike town
Kūra city
Estra town
Píap town
Zān village
Ēkw city
Wnonke town
Daks village
Adigar town
Eribe town
Erfán town
Fron village
Arnaz village
Porán city
Marw village
Erán town
Manarí town
Taqanú town
Tarpw town
Kafūr town
Rān town
Fahun town
Pindaluru town
Olent town
Ia village
Albé town
Tuín town
Solimár village
Drina village
Samotó town
Nuár town
Iīf town
Belkis town
Bahma-Kaita town
Jonpis town
Aión town
Banda-so-Kaita city
Pirin-so-Strof village
Bahma-Eda town
Tarinda town
Calím town
Kwrwm hamlet
Pásamoto village
Dila suburb
Nara city
Taikarí city
Comolín town
Pirindi Lej neighbourhood
Dalem neighbourhood
Nakon town
Háidaba village
Yr-Merena hamlet
Kwp hamlet
Kabarú town
Ai town
Tila village
Peran town
Gilin town
Bahma-Nama town
Bahma-Erén town
Kareba town
Pinterén town
Pintàng village
Berandi town
Karap village
Astén town
Tarkana town
Hadūp town
Aldea town
Bálaki town
Pyrliz town
Karwn town
Havár town
Esperáns suburb
Igri suburb
Sandjórj suburb
Erma village
Efran hamlet
Karij hamlet
Tortw village
Tiw town
Hopsw town
Sinse town
Oldrín town
Tarpiẃ town
Twraíba village
Jwnpis neighbourhood
Perenin town
Dōr village
Aldón suburb
Tini-okbe-Qenia hamlet
Qenia village
Pindaranat suburb
Thos-Ranat suburb
Inda Lej Vai neighbourhood
Huai town
Hauma town
Uīf town
Kwron-ì-Legri village
Uīv-so-Ísao village
Panad village
Uīv-ì-Marak town
Kene village
Lwswmái town
Koronte town
Nikin town
Tárima town
Iīv city
Perwna neighbourhood
Astém neighbourhood
Kwrok neighbourhood
Naktae neighbourhood
Inda Bi neighbourhood
Alim town
Kortin town
Inda Moixe neighbourhood
Fenga neighbourhood
Konbe neighbourhood
Naktae Twsenw neighbourhood
Kwretw suburb
Kwretw Hiua neighbourhood
Pavedon suburb
Uīv suburb
Barán village
Àlik Geolímpiki neighbourhood
Bicu village
Alanín suburb
Benén village
Iki town
Iring-so-Flemis village
Benýn town
Elvar town
Taleon neighbourhood
Kai village
Obar village
Lam village
Erevi village
Madubar town
Eryk village
Tasw village
Kwnwmin village
Mal village
Eta village
Swta village
Kabw village
Uanar village
Swalete village
Pegan village
Vinia village
Reza village
Rade village
Halti town
Olot village
Telesw village
Pilta village
Dra village
Sagalýt town
Kapodomino town
Trina village
Erona village
Tork town
Avál-so-Orekw village
Orbe village
Padi-Dapi neighbourhood
Fifīn neighbourhood
Uanta neighbourhood
Dobi neighbourhood
Dōr neighbourhood
Vivalet village
Lejom-Bi town
Lìyt town
Rwton town
Milifo town
Etagan town
Akis town
Uenta village
Prosedok village
Var village
Trakana village
Kwla-so-Luru village
Lamwn hamlet
Legrino town
Nalat village
Rantsè village
Paltan neighbourhood
Iápuiam suburb
Sonbor village
Pintelyv village
Sónparapia town
Pisú village
Avál-so-Pis village
Pamèdone town
Avál-so-Doran village
Orki village
Saifu town
Inda Cuod neighbourhood
Inkskilin town
Mikabi village
Zabān town
Peán village
Salìa village
Redío village
Korlea village
Ilim hamlet
Tcydj Hypt neighbourhood
Flac village
Astél village
Mast hamlet
Trevon village
Avál-so-Nama hamlet
Am-Janla village
Doorona locality
Dolarna locality
Dokleia locality
Dohāni locality
Doilsi locality
Dofiordja locality
Doelva locality
Docilia locality
Bakadw neighbourhood
Avál-so-Loryn village
Iápuiam Bi neighbourhood
Hacwd town
Pintekan village
Tatuina neighbourhood
Olviedw neighbourhood
So-Salìa hamlet
Istandyr suburb
Astús suburb
Gai village
Duys town
Pintkekenw village
Estepa village
Avál-so-Kekenw village
Alqa village
Sokanta hamlet
Am-Wqwbé hamlet
Pilka hamlet
Daiuc village
Niraj village
Suanka village
Postic village
Lorgw village
Acelem village
Ivar town
Duam-Riki village
Duam-Andi town
Vai-Onsár village
Sueskwna village
Avál-so-Muaksa town
Pintonsár town
Persór hamlet
Sondar town
Ótolang village
Siva village
Igoz town
Pwtic village
Igoz village
Slaua village
Poiona village
Totoré town
Ofulda town
Idár village
Nara-Soi suburb
Levansín suburb
Moice-ì-Kinar suburb
Thos-Taikarí suburb
Moice-so-Līmas suburb
Avnar suburb
Bárajì town
Lerjino town
Ikigai village
Polt-so-Stof village
Pega-ì-Ansūr village
Pintlinom town
Mitinga town
Lutik village
Arenera village
Síkoma village
Ómraset hamlet
Pilwru hamlet
Orlivet hamlet
Twrwsin hamlet
Kyrte hamlet
Parnaz hamlet
Orliz hamlet
Osonori village
Kȳrt hamlet
Ereda hamlet
Dànalas village
Drwnón village
Merýn hamlet
Wsi village
Trüé village
Larezon village
Karki village
Trebon neighbourhood
Pwstan suburb
Mogadám suburb
Satcet neighbourhood
Torti neighbourhood
Hespériki neighbourhood
Bresamé suburb
Kalid tè Lūr neighbourhood
Park tā Gin neighbourhood
Olos neighbourhood
Tā Lúo neighbourhood
Suípapa neighbourhood
Pintwsar neighbourhood
Konsw neighbourhood
Ilisnin neighbourhood
Tonja suburb
Miculurs suburb
Visu village
Arzak village
Santa Maria village
Vai-Dasój village
Wnsi hamlet
Mucuár village
Karzyp village
Dobi village
Kade neighbourhood
Ingri neighbourhood
Àlik Kasteiani neighbourhood
Kārki suburb
Iīvz village
Cipyr village
Babinet neighbourhood
Audra village
Asi hamlet
Dipanla hamlet
Ci village
Paqtani neighbourhood
Elwba-Urán village
Elwba-Vai neighbourhood
Gilin-so-Ísao village
Mincw village
Olyz neighbourhood
Rodin-so-Traón village
Kabori village
Jevbori village
Minbori village
Mikasin village
Ítabw village
Lason village
Sakui village
Lipi-so-Tagán village
Olsin hamlet
Lisdrina village
Sasak village
Sobori village
Salabek suburb
Avlúm Andi village
Ragdim hamlet
Sadlúm hamlet
Sosan hamlet
Avlúm Riki hamlet
Kerak village
Cwcan village
Renalúm village
Solin village
Sivlúm hamlet
Inki-so-Luru village
Raktit village
Ualum village
Swrwnk village
Swli village
Swpasw village
Yskwna village
Alióm village
Benūg village
Ikoz-so-Traón village
Moíce village
Salua village
Twnja village
Amel hamlet
Kaz village
Etrun village
Davil village
Hitca village
Pozo village
Opo village
Oparūn village
Enko village
Fad village
Simbid suburb
Manam suburb
Swrose village
Patatar village
Patakys village
Hyp village
Limin village
Sangai village
Zalam village
Jabin village
Uk village
Pwnam village
Ritong village
Lusik village
Qaj village
Pintaqw village
Vai-Tagán village
Yr village
Alig village
Avál-so-Traón village
Sanri village


Transportation in Guai

Railway Stations in Guai

Name


Dalem
Koiri
Bimars
Belkis
Bahma-Kaita
Tila
Peran
Gilin
Bahma-Erén
Berandi
Iẃnonw
Tarpiẃ
Tárima
Lwswmái
Vai Ihoi
Olent
Emón Paranala
Uīv
Twraíba
Fron
Inda Caupalaóuni
Iápuiam
Esperáns
Sandjórj
Geolímpiki
Pirindi Ihoi
Iki
Benýn
Elvar
Olenta
Taleon
Kafūr
Óranw
Rān
Sagalýt
Kapodomino
Taoro
Jom
Pindaluru-Samotó
Nikin
Kwrok Koni
Astém
Koronte
Estra
Erfán
Pyrliz
Kwrok Hiua
Bahma-Eda
Porán
Tiw
Banda-so-Kaita
Lìyt
Iīv Īde
Milifo
Etagan
Akis
Iīv Fīt
Kwla-so-Luru
Rwton
Bálaki
Aldea
Nalat
Legrino
Rantsè
Albé-Sinse
Oldrín
Pasdār
Ingri
Fīrkoto Lej
Stádion
Igri
Tiní Kiring
Astús
Astús Īde
Pamèdone
Tarpw
Taqanú
Aldón
Pinteda
Dōr
Inkskilin
Manarí
Erona
Kortin
Iring-so-Flemis
Lejom-Bi
Redío
Ēkw
Dila
Taikarí
Nara
Píap
Tuín
Comolín
Astél
Flac
Zabān
Uari
Avál-so-Loryn
Keroli
Saifu
Hacwd
Bahma-Nama
Pintekan
Calím-Tarinda
Alim
Ópera
Elva Sondari
Rakaling
Alqa
Ivar
Lorgw
Duam
Avál-so-Muaksa
Sueskwna
Pintonsár
Kabarú
Kūra
Igoz
Totoré
Bárajì
Lerjino
Pintlinom
Taike
Ai
Mitinga
Lutik
Solimár
Vaitango Vai Hiua
Vaitango Vai Koni
Trüé
Uīf
Doinda Vai
Tacu Paltan
Kalid tè Lūr
Iīf
Yskwna
Alióm


Airports in Guai

Name Ingerish name WAAT ANACA Notes


Four Tangoi Kafūr Kafūr Air Base None None Military Base
Fīrtango Kafūr Kafūr Airfield To be added To be added General aviation
Vaitango Caupalaóuni Vai Vai International Airport VIA NGVA International airport
Vaitango Caupalaóuni Koni Guai Northern Guai International Airport KOG NGKG International airport
Vaitango Rakaling Rakaling Airport RKG NGRK Domestic only
Vaitango Adigar Adigar Airport ADG NGAD Domestic only
Fīrtango Zān Zān Airfield ZAN NGZA Domestic only
Fīrtango Nikin Nikin Airfield PIR NGPR General aviation
Fīrtango Arnaz Arnaz Airfield ANZ NGNZ Domestic only
Fīrtango Fahun Fahun Airfield To be added To be added Domestic only


Named highways in Guai

Type Name


secondary Huan Palaóuni
primary Huan Tamán
secondary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Taki Astém
primary Huan Palaóuni
secondary Huan Kicuán
primary Huan Emón Paranala
primary Huan Hánkone
secondary Huan tā Mati Honoi
residential Huan Comolín
residential Lin Bimars
tertiary Huan Kasteián
residential Huan Kerma
residential Huan Hol Abún
residential Huan Comolín
residential Lin Áili Kerosi
primary Huan tè Domuagi
primary Huan Nikin
tertiary Eigyb Maurai
secondary Pint Fron
tertiary Huan tè Tcydj Hypt
secondary Hiri Iēra
residential Lin Iohán Git
primary Huan tè Karia tā Palaóu
residential Lin Anders Morsson
residential Lin Emil Taiarón
residential Huan Comolín
primary Huan Kaita
residential Lin Rosa Ortega
tertiary Lin tè PAR
secondary Hiri Fenga
secondary Ilbe Vai
secondary Taki Djima
primary Pint tā Rwnos
secondary Huan Orekw
tertiary Huan Maliz
primary Huan Koiri
primary Huan Koiri
secondary Pint Kelen
pedestrian Lin Rui
primary Taki Vai
tertiary Lin Oqin
tertiary Huan Erfán
tertiary Huan Pankali
tertiary Huan Toroke
tertiary Pint Maliz
residential Lin tè Bank
residential Lin Mérimin
living_street Kodi tè píngao
residential Huan tā Rūn
residential Lin tè Xaón
secondary Huan Pasdār
residential Lin Rui
secondary Huan Pankali
secondary Huan Erói Zabāni
primary Taki Bimars
residential Lin Egánïai
tertiary Huan Karmelóm
secondary Huan Sansimeon
secondary Huan Sansimeon
primary Lin tā uonga
tertiary Taki Fifīn
primary Taki Vai
tertiary Huan tè Recēgon
tertiary Huan tè Recēgon
tertiary Huan tè Tcydj Hypt
tertiary Huan tè Recēgon
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
tertiary Huan Erfán
primary Taki Vai
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
primary Lin Rui Jwnpis
residential Kodi tè Tcydj
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
residential Taki álkalia
unclassified Taki álkalia
primary Huan Mamoria
residential Tè Maraném
pedestrian Tè Maraném
pedestrian Lin Fron
pedestrian Lin Ormi
pedestrian Tè Rainami
pedestrian Lin tè Rūn Indai
tertiary Lin Dalem
pedestrian Lin lej Dalem
residential Lin Ortig
pedestrian Lin Ortig
residential Lin Ortig
residential Lin Merena
unclassified Erez Zān
tertiary Taki Fīrtango
trunk Erez Keroli
trunk Erez Keroli
trunk Erez Keroli
trunk Erez Keroli
trunk Erez Keroli
trunk Erez Keroli
trunk Erez Keroli
trunk Erez Keroli
secondary Pint Kerep
tertiary Taki Astén
tertiary Taki Hadūp
secondary Huan Oaro Tora
secondary Lin Orón Uarai
secondary Lin Emil Taiarón
secondary Taki Twraíba
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
tertiary Lin Rui Paltan
residential Lin tā uonga
tertiary Huan Arki Ȳrlis
primary Huan tā Ingri
primary Taki Iīv
primary Taki Iīv
primary Taki Iīv
secondary Taki Fron
tertiary Pint Dalem
primary Huan Esta
primary Huan Pirindi
primary Huan Pirindi
secondary Taki Pwtic
secondary Pint Perwna
residential Taki Dalem
secondary Lin Perwna
secondary Lin Perwna
primary Taki Fron
secondary Taki Fron
primary Huan Perwna
primary Huan Perwna
primary Taki Fron
primary Huan Perwna
primary Huan Perwna
tertiary Eigyb Maurai
tertiary Ono Iola
primary Huan Kaita
secondary Huan Kelen
secondary Huan tè Inda Moixe
secondary Huan tè Inda Moixe
secondary Huan Kelen
tertiary Taki Libin
secondary Taki Kwrok
secondary Taki Kwrok
secondary Huan Kelen
secondary Huan Kelen
secondary Taki Kwrok
secondary Taki Kwrok
primary Taki Astém
primary Taki Astém
primary Taki Astém
primary Taki Astém
primary Taki Astém
primary Taki Astém
primary Huan Kaita
primary Taki Pilin
primary Taki Bresamé
residential Lin Broselia
tertiary Hiri Alin
tertiary Huan Ulané
primary Taki Twraíba
tertiary Huan Ulané
secondary Taki Kwrok
secondary Taki Kwrok
residential Lin Aqtyn
primary Huan tā Rwnos
primary Huan Launa Kilin
secondary Huan Naukor-Koutci
secondary Hiri Fenga
secondary Hiri Fenga
residential Lin Adrián Fenok
residential Lin Ormi
tertiary Huan Merka
secondary Hiri Kwrok
secondary Huan Patin Taka
primary Taki Vai
primary Taki Vai
tertiary Erez Konbe
residential Lin Pirin
residential Lin Pirin
residential Lin Pirin
residential Lin Pirin Soi
residential Lin Emil Taiarón
residential Lin Emil Taiarón
primary Huan tè Karia tā Palaóu
primary Huan tè Karia tā Palaóu
primary Hiri Geolímpiki
secondary Huan Oaro Tora
secondary Taki Benén
secondary Huan tè Karia tā Palaóu
residential Lin Syr Elwyn ap Geraint
residential Lin President Frederico Butallas
residential Lin Beba Larin Řeř
tertiary Lin Pinga Orlut
tertiary Huan tè Inda Moixe
tertiary Huan tè Inda Moixe
secondary Huan Iēra
pedestrian Lin Aronka
secondary Hiri Iēra
secondary Hiri Iēra
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
primary Tè Bulvar
secondary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Huan Irán Twsenw
primary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Huan Djorj Palvid
secondary Huan Djorj Palvid
pedestrian Lin Palaóuni
pedestrian Lin Karmil
secondary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Huan Bakadw
primary Huan Ulane
residential Lin tè dokiri
residential Lin tè dokiri
secondary Qunga Alanín
secondary Huan Pirindi
tertiary Huan Elva Sondari
primary Taki Aldón
primary Hiri Kwretw
tertiary Lin Djima
tertiary Huan Hal Abún
residential Huan Iohán Git
tertiary Huan Pirindi
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Trebon
secondary Taki Trebon
secondary Taki Trebon
residential Taiá Bakadw
tertiary Huan Iohán Git
pedestrian Kodi Geolímpiki
pedestrian Kodi Geolímpiki
pedestrian Kodi tā Sport
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
residential Lin Uletha
residential Lin Paroi
residential Lin Artcanta
residential Lin Tarefia
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
secondary Taki Benén
primary Hiri Geolímpiki
primary Hiri Geolímpiki
residential Lin Tarefia
residential Lin Tarefia
residential Lin Artcanta
residential Lin Artcanta
residential Lin Uletha
residential Lin Uletha
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Huan Guai
primary Huan Guai
secondary Tè Taiá Djima
secondary Tè Taiá Djima
tertiary Taki Kwp
tertiary Lin Palaóuni
tertiary Lin Pirindi
tertiary Lin Pirindi
tertiary Lin Pirindi
tertiary Taki Yr-Merena
tertiary Lin Efyr
tertiary Lin Pirindi
residential Lin Doinda
residential Lin Doinda
tertiary Taki Fīrtango
unclassified Erez Zān
unclassified Erez Zān
unclassified Erez Zān
unclassified Erez Zān
tertiary Lin Pirindi
tertiary Lin Pirindi
tertiary Taki Yr-Merena
tertiary Taki Yr-Merena
tertiary Lin Palaóuni
tertiary Lin Palaóuni
primary Hiri Geolímpiki
secondary Taki Benén
secondary Taki Benén
secondary Taki Benén
secondary Hiri Bi Fenga
residential Taki Inis
tertiary Taki Taleon
secondary Taki Kwrok
primary Taki Pilin
primary Taki Pilin
residential Lin Elyg Hāni
tertiary Taki Elebom
secondary Hiri Fenga
primary Taki Twraíba
primary Taki Twraíba
residential Lin Aronka
tertiary Taki Elebom
tertiary Pint Vian
secondary Taki Padi-Dapi
residential Taki Binaga
tertiary Taki Taleon
tertiary Taki Taleon
residential Lin Para Igi
tertiary Ilbe Inda
tertiary Ilbe Inda
tertiary Ilbe Inda
tertiary Ilbe Inda
tertiary Ilbe Inda
residential Lin Para Igi
residential Lin Para Igi
secondary Taki Uanta
residential Taki Siva
residential Taki Siva
residential Taki Siva
primary Huan Vai
primary Taki Pirindi
residential Lin Palaóuni
residential Lin tè Hīr
secondary Huan Pasdār
tertiary Huan Karmelóm
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Pasdār
secondary Huan Pasdār
primary Huan Pasdār
tertiary Lin Stanton
residential Lin Karmil
residential Pint Karmil
primary Pint Arla
secondary Lin tè pāsi
residential Lin Perw Taga
tertiary Lin Daual
primary Lin Daual
primary Lin Daual
primary Lin Daual
primary Lin Daual
tertiary Lin Daual
primary Taki Taqalón
residential Lin Van Pelt
residential Lin Van Pelt
residential Lin Porto Colon
residential Lin Porto Colon
residential Lin Inda Latina
residential Lin Inda Latina
residential Lin Inda Latina
residential Lin Porto Colon
secondary Huan Pasdār
secondary Huan Pasdār
secondary Huan Safrisko
secondary Huan Safrisko
residential Lin Van Pelt
tertiary Huan Etatono
residential Lin Djunda
residential Lin Karmil
tertiary Lin Vai
secondary Lin Rui Mogadám
secondary Lin Rui Mogadám
secondary Taki Olyz
residential Lin Djunda
tertiary Tè Taiá
secondary Taki Wsar
residential Lin Valka
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
secondary Taki Fron
secondary Lin Perwna
secondary Lin Perwna
secondary Huan Safrisko
secondary Taki Torti
primary Pint Eda
primary Taki Fron
primary Taki Fron
tertiary Taki Elebom
tertiary Taki Elebom
tertiary Taki Taleon
tertiary Taki Taleon
secondary Taki Dōr
primary Huan Koiri
secondary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Tè Taiá tā Doi
residential Ono Rosa Ortega
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Huan Oaro Tora
primary Huan Tamán
pedestrian Kodi tā nw̄a tondia
residential Taki Siva
residential Taki Siva
tertiary Huan Aludres
residential Huan tā Rūn
residential Huan tā Rūn
tertiary Huan Aludres
pedestrian Lin te ísao
residential Lin te ísao
pedestrian Lin te ísao
secondary Tè Taiá Djima
secondary Tè Taiá Djima
tertiary Hiri Dac
living_street Ono Sir Guy Bradford
living_street Ono Sir Guy Bradford
residential Lin Bimars
tertiary Taki Dobi
secondary Taki Benén
service Lin tè puni
primary Huan tè recēgon
tertiary Lin Rui Olviedw
primary Taki Olviedw
primary Taki Olviedw
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Antarefia
tertiary Huan Tā Mati Honoi Artcanta
residential Lin tè ísao
residential Hiri tè ísao
residential Ono tè álkalia
residential Lin tè dokiri
residential Lin tè dokiri
residential Lin Karmil
secondary Huan Pirindi
secondary Huan Pirindi
residential Lin Karmil
secondary Huan Pirindi
secondary Huan Pirindi
secondary Taki Madubar
residential Lin tè Rūn
residential Ono tè Puni
residential Lin tè Puni
tertiary Huan Etatono
residential Huan Ulane
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Emón Paranala
primary Huan Emón Paranala
primary Huan Emón Paranala
primary Huan Emón Paranala
secondary Huan Emón Paranala
residential Lin Valor
unclassified Taki Álkalia
residential Taki Álkalia
residential Lin Palaóuni
residential Lin Palaóuni
residential Lin Palaóuni
residential Lin tè Bank
tertiary Lin Palaóuni
unclassified Taki Daual
primary Taki Rakaling
primary Huan Pirindi
primary Huan Matal
residential Taiá tā Pasdāri
secondary Taiá tā Pasdāri
secondary Huan Palaóuni
primary Ono Guai
residential Lin Álkalia
unclassified Lin Álkalia
living_street Kodi tè píngao
living_street Kodi tè píngao
residential Lin Lwfinda Bing
secondary Huan Oaro Tora
secondary Huan tā Mati Honoi
primary Huan tā Geolympiás
tertiary Lin tè PAR
tertiary Lin tè PAR
secondary Huan tè Karia tā Palaóu
tertiary Lin Rui Tatuina
tertiary Lin Wlinta Djon
tertiary Taki Taleon
tertiary Taki Taleon
tertiary Taki Taleon
residential Taki Siva
tertiary Taki Siva
secondary Taki Bicu
residential Taki Fīrtango
primary Huan tā Rwnos
primary Taki Igoz
secondary Lin Rui Jwnpis
tertiary Pint tè Tcydj Hypt
primary Lin tā uonga
primary Lin tā uonga
pedestrian Pint Lej
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
tertiary Huan Luru
primary Pint Rwton
primary Pint Rwton
primary Taki Lej Vai
primary Taki Pirindi
primary Taki Koiri
residential Taiá tè dekama
primary Tanki Pindaluru
primary Taki Tuín
residential Hiri Palaóuni
primary Huan Tuín
footway Kodi Andi
primary Huan Urán
residential Lin Palaóuni
tertiary Huan Luru
tertiary Huan Luru
tertiary Huan Luru
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
secondary Huan Palaóuni
primary Taki Pinteda
primary Taki Pinteda
primary Taki Porán
primary Taki Pirindi
primary Taki Porán
primary Huan Guai
primary Huan Mamoria
primary Huan Mamoria
secondary Pint Pankali
primary Taki Astém
primary Taki Astém
primary Taki Pilin
primary Huan Nikin
primary Huan Nikin
primary Taki Pilin
residential Kodi tè Tcydj
residential Lin Mérimin
residential Lin Mérimin
residential Lin Pandi
pedestrian Lin Pandi
primary HuanTáriao
pedestrian Lin Rui
tertiary Lin Palaóuni
tertiary Lin Palaóuni
tertiary Lin Palaóuni
primary Taki Perenin
secondary Taki Aldón
primary Tè Bulvar
tertiary Taki Karap
tertiary Taki Astén
tertiary Taki Astén
tertiary Taki Karap
tertiary Taki Karap
tertiary Taki Karap
tertiary Taki Karap
tertiary Taki Astén
tertiary Taki Karap
tertiary Taki Karap
secondary Ilbe Vai
secondary Ilbe Vai
tertiary Lin Rui Paltan
secondary Huan Naukor Kotchi
primary Taki Aldón
primary Lin tè djom
primary Lin Rui Istandyr
primary Lin Rui Kwretw
primary Huan Emón Paranala
primary Lin Daual
residential Lin tè tassi
residential Lin tè fīrkoto lej
primary Ono Fran Polisoz
tertiary Taiá Torti
primary Taki Iápuiam
primary Huan Pinga Orlut
residential Huan Etatono
residential Lin Aludres
primary Huan Antarefia
primary Huan Antarefia
tertiary Huan Etatono
primary Huan Pasdār
primary Huan Pasdār
primary Huan Pasdār
tertiary Huan Tā Mati Honoi Artcanta
tertiary Huan Tā Mati Honoi Artcanta
residential Huan Ulane
primary Taki Pamèdone
residential Hiri Dac
residential Lin tè vara
residential Taki Pintwsar
primary Huan Guai
primary Huan Guai
tertiary Lin Rui Alanín
tertiary Huan Kade
tertiary Taiá Satcet
tertiary Taiá Satcet
secondary Taki Timhir
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
primary Huan Meeri Ótolangi
secondary Taki Miculurs
primary Taki Erfán
tertiary Huan Arki Ȳrlis
tertiary Huan Iohán Git
tertiary Lin Djima
residential Lin tā uonga
primary Taki Erfán
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
secondary Taki Pavedon
primary Taki Pirindi
primary Taki Aldón
primary Taki Aldón
primary Taki Iīv
tertiary Lin Rui Alanín
residential Huan Iohán Git
residential Huan Iohán Git
residential Lin tā uonga
residential Lin tā uonga
residential Lin Kanar
pedestrian Lin Kanar
residential Uar W̄k
primary Taki Pamèdone
primary Taki Pamèdone
primary Taki Erfán
primary Taki Erfán
primary Taki Pirindi
primary Taki Pirindi
primary Pint Pavedon
primary Taki Pirindi
primary Pint Pavedon
primary Huan Irán Twsenw
primary Huan Irán Twsenw
secondary Taki Trebon
secondary Taki Trebon
secondary Taki Trebon
primary Taki Erfán
primary Taki Erfán
primary Taki Taqalón
primary Taki Taqalón
residential Uar W̄k
tertiary Huan Arki Ȳrlis
secondary Tè Taiá tā Doi
residential Lin Stanton
tertiary Lin Stanton
tertiary Huan Tā Mati Honoi Artcanta
tertiary Huan Tā Mati Honoi Artcanta
primary Huan tè recēgon
primary Tè Bulvar
secondary Huan Emón Paranala
tertiary Lin Rui Alanín
motorway Aroa Loryn
motorway Aroa Loryn
secondary Taki Alanín
primary Kodi Emil Taiarón
primary Kodi Emil Taiarón
primary Kodi tè Dōpera
primary Kodi tè Dōpera
tertiary Taiá Torti
tertiary Taiá Torti
tertiary Taki Pintwsar
secondary Lin Rui Satcet


History of Guai

People from Guai

Those are mentioned in articles or named on the map. For pronunciation, please refer to the article on Guaiian.

Family Name First Name Gender Birth Death Profession Known for
Abún Hal m. 1890 1962 Counsellor of State Responsible for founding KoPaSA, the national railway company
Apār Fiordja f. 1959 Pharmacist Married to Izabela Enler-Riter, President of Ullanne
Ármel Kleia f. 1972 CEO CEO of TÁNGOKÏO
Balan Ingo m. 1876 1954 Counsellor of State Initiator of various public services (eg: postal services)
Bin Djos m. 1964 CEO CEO of FlyMe
Bing Lwfinda f. 1886 1970 Biologist Animal specialist
Djon Wlinta f. 1857 1930 Doctor Microbiologist specialised in vaccines
Eleban Soroi m. 1887 1959 Architect Built the Geolympic Stadium
Elva Erym f. 1882 1973 Stage actress
Fenok Adrián m. 1840 1902 Writer Novelist
Git Iohán m. 1798 1840 Writer Poet of the Romantic period
Hāni Elyg m. 1789 1863 Painter Romantic painter
Iafri Yrme m. 1831 1904 Judge President of the High Court of Justice
Kerosi Áili m. 1825 1912 Philantropist Builder of hospitals and orphanages
Kilin Launa f. 1866 1932 Painter Her many symbolist paintings
Klaj Emen m. Mid-18th century Early 19th century Trip hammer maker Founder of Aspra Industries
Klaj Soroi m. Mid-18th century Early 19th century Trip hammer maker Founder of Aspra Industries
Mikin Soroi m. 1958 CEO CEO of Guai Airways
Nìaj Mikino m. 1910 1988 sportsman Swimmer, geolympic medalist
Orlut Pinga f. 1842 1920 Doctor First female paediatrician in Guai
Ótolangi Meeri m. 1802 1878 Counsellor of State Father of the Constitution
Palvid Hag m. 1886 1974 Philantropist Son of Djorj Palvid. Art collector
Palvid Djorj m. 1852 1921 Counsellor of State Father of Hag Palvid
Paranala Emón m. 1854 1932 Counsellor of State Responsible for building the National Healthcare system
Pei Laran m. 1885 1958 scuptor
Pemel Fiordja f. 1968 Counsellor of State Head of the Department of Foreign Affairs
Polisoz Fran m. 1777 1846 Professor First dean of the University of Vai
Sondari Elva f. 1887 1963 Astronomer Headed the National Astronomical Society
Taiarón Emil m. 1802 1885 Counsellor of State Lauched the codification process of Guaiian Law
Taka Patin m. 1829 1903 Military Officer Admiral of the Fleet
Tora Oaro m. 1827 1886 Military Officer General
Twsenw Irán m. 1831 1916 Municipal Counsellor Responsible for launching a planned urban expansion for Vai
Uarai Orón m. 1798 1852 Composer Opera & operetta composer
Ȳrlis Arko m. 1715 1792 Diplomat Headed the first embassy to Mauretia
Zabāni Erói m. 1816 1906 Composer Considered the national composer of Guai