User:Huachachi: Difference between revisions
Rustem Pasha (talk | contribs) m (we don't categorise user pages apparently) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
I really feel that this is my passion, so right now I’m studying to become a Road Engineer or Urbanist. | I really feel that this is my passion, so right now I’m studying to become a Road Engineer or Urbanist. | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="0" style="background:#2FF59F;" cellpadding="20px;" | |||
| style="padding:10px" |[[File:Wikipedia help symbol.svg|Wikipedia_help_symbol|40px]] '''You can help developing this page by expanding it and adding data''' | |||
|} | |||
[[File:The_Little_Road_Tunnel_on_Norway.jpg|thumb|300px|right|[https://opengeofiction.net/way/22012406 Transtunnelen], example of long tunnel]]This list of longest tunnels and bridges ranks tunnels and bridges in three ways. First longest tunnels in the world, second longest bridges on the world, and third the 2 longest tunnels and bridges by country. Only continuous tunnels are included. Metro Tunnels & Pipelines, even those that are buried, are excluded. | |||
=Top Tunnels= | |||
'''Metro tunnels doesn't count''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin:0px;width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Length (meters) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Name | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Location | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Country | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Continent | |||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 80000 | |||
| Tunnel Beaudry - Latina | |||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/way/572331 GO THERE] | |||
| {{Latina}} | |||
| [[Tarephia]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Top Bridges= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin:0px;width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Length (meters) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Name | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Location | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Country | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Continent | |||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| ### | |||
| ### | |||
| [###] | |||
| {{###}} | |||
| [[###]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=Tunnels and Bridges by country= | |||
'''Metro tunnels doesn't count''' | |||
==Antarephia== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin:0px;width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Country | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Longest Tunnel (m) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | 2nd Longest Tunnel (m) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Longest Bridge (m) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | 2nd Longest Bridge (m) | |||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adaray]] | |||
| 2826 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/19432568 Go There] | |||
| 1662 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/19466738 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ariskania]] | |||
| 4305 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/11377598 A-808] | |||
| 3941 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/17385685 ZL-07] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Auleus}} | |||
| 2810 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/5695949 Melker Motorway] | |||
| 2338 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/5624346 Gillian Island Motorway] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Aŭstrasuno Tero}} | |||
| 3670 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/3936666 Interna Cirkvito] | |||
| 2160 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/13498912 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Bromley}} | |||
| 318 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/21671304 Go There] | |||
| 309 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/21378728 Rawnds Tunnel] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cambrian Union}} | |||
| 1389 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/15062677 Ericson Bay-Schuylkill Park Tunnel] | |||
| 765 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/15063116 Schuylkill Tunnel] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Condeuva]] | |||
| 2025 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/12457065 Go There] | |||
| 1554 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/14914953 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eltenesse]] | |||
| 5148 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18505575 Lake Korwenskie Tunnel] | |||
| 4419 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18931120 Autostrada Kapelskaya] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Glauvaard}} | |||
| 1275 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/16962134 Go There] | |||
| 850 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/19841077 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Grey Coast}} | |||
| 6026 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20418875 Buyezo High Speed Tunnel] | |||
| 4275 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20418998 Harold Pass Highway] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iblania]] | |||
| 1588 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20404108 Herlev Parkway] | |||
| 954 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20660018 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Kalisaanyo}} | |||
| 5567 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/7366542 A145] | |||
| 1888 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/10842732 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Kofuku}} | |||
| 9589 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22012406 Transtunnelen] | |||
| 2160 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20641765 Noutunnel] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Layr]] | |||
| 6993 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22257323 Go There] | |||
| 3210 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22257337 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lydia]] | |||
| 21479 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22413290 Deira Metro 1] | |||
| 5606 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22413291 Deira Metro 2] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Maydien}} | |||
| 1851 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/10898350 Go There] | |||
| 55 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/1794632 Grayldan Freeway] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Nalkor-Kochi}} | |||
| 12812 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/10544014 Autoroute des Étoiles] | |||
| 9062 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/8390124 Ligne Fuchsia Metro] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ochezien]] | |||
| 9072 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22411357 Go There] | |||
| 812 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/11632506 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Ohemia}} | |||
| 2142 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/16944641 Astrazanka Network Rail] | |||
| 530 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20852142 Urtosod] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Pasalia}} | |||
| 1267 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/3125231 Neuer Friedrichstunnel] | |||
| 1154 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/3944290 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Paxtar}} | |||
| 2578 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/2584980 Go There] | |||
| 1046 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/3847548 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Saint Mark}} | |||
| 8217 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18268897 Go There] | |||
| 1690 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18987531 Baipás de la Rávita] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Southern Islands]] | |||
| 45 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/13813263 Go There] | |||
| No Data | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Suya Ahn}} | |||
| 5152 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/14214685 D-1] | |||
| 4448 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/12970274 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Svækeyja}} | |||
| 124 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18930959 Hvítrigata] | |||
| No Data | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tárrases}} | |||
| 968 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/525290 Carretera Carapreta] | |||
| 672 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/525285 Camino Periférico Lassopasytek] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Thirran}} | |||
| 2559 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/15805412 Go There] | |||
| 1881 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22101319 Idertordbicarn] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Ullanyé}} | |||
| 4260 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18080819 Go There] | |||
| 3906 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/20988950 E-6] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Velthuria]] | |||
| 1403 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/12550273 East Forest Freeway] | |||
| 17 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/13215174 Summit Bikeway] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Wenesinia}} | |||
| 4133 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/1579346 Uere Tunnel W107] | |||
| 2489 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18144178 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yersinia]] | |||
| 10731 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/13715819 Go There] | |||
| 9894 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/13366673 Go There] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{###}} | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Uletha== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="margin:0px;width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Country | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Longest Tunnel (m) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | 2nd Longest Tunnel (m) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | Longest Bridge (m) | |||
! style="width: 20%;" | 2nd Longest Bridge (m) | |||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{Izaland}} | |||
| 17624 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/18712023 Keishin HSR Asunahama Airport tunnel] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| 4155 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/17777232 Junsharai Great Bridge] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{Ruoguovvás}} | |||
| 11664 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22134092 Överstillesdalstunneln] | |||
| 4430 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/22413022 Trolldalstunneln] | |||
| 732 [https://opengeofiction.net/way/21293016] Leidiašillju šaldi | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{###}} | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| ### [###] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lists]] [[Category:Transportation]] |
Revision as of 17:56, 23 October 2021
User of Kofuku in Opengeofiction.
Hi, I'm a mapper from Spain. I started making maps of cities sience I was 6 years old.
When I was 10 years old I created my first big map, scale 1:5000. When I finish that map my love for maps was so big that I started to make maps always and everywere. Later, when I was 12 yers old I started to make my super big proyect. It was a fictional country called Huachachi in a fictional world. I started to make a big map of 1.32 m2 scale 1:10000 of the capital called Huachachi D.F. I also started to make maps of the world.
With 14 years I discovered OGF and I received the country Kofuku where I’m right now.
In 2020 with 16 years old I finished Bako-Huz map. My biggest one for now with 4.5 m2. It’s 2.5 meters long and 2 meters wide. Right now I’m making this map exactly the same in OGF.
I really feel that this is my passion, so right now I’m studying to become a Road Engineer or Urbanist.
You can help developing this page by expanding it and adding data |
This list of longest tunnels and bridges ranks tunnels and bridges in three ways. First longest tunnels in the world, second longest bridges on the world, and third the 2 longest tunnels and bridges by country. Only continuous tunnels are included. Metro Tunnels & Pipelines, even those that are buried, are excluded.
Top Tunnels
Metro tunnels doesn't count
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80000 | Tunnel Beaudry - Latina | GO THERE | Latina | Tarephia |
Top Bridges
Length (meters) | Name | Location | Country | Continent | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
### | ### | [###] | {{###}} | ### |
Tunnels and Bridges by country
Metro tunnels doesn't count
Antarephia
Country | Longest Tunnel (m) | 2nd Longest Tunnel (m) | Longest Bridge (m) | 2nd Longest Bridge (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaray | 2826 Go There | 1662 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Ariskania | 4305 A-808 | 3941 ZL-07 | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Auleus | 2810 Melker Motorway | 2338 Gillian Island Motorway | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Aŭstrasuno Tero | 3670 Interna Cirkvito | 2160 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Bromley | 318 Go There | 309 Rawnds Tunnel | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Cambrian Union | 1389 Ericson Bay-Schuylkill Park Tunnel | 765 Schuylkill Tunnel | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Condeuva | 2025 Go There | 1554 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Eltenesse | 5148 Lake Korwenskie Tunnel | 4419 Autostrada Kapelskaya | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Glauvaard | 1275 Go There | 850 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Grey Coast | 6026 Buyezo High Speed Tunnel | 4275 Harold Pass Highway | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Iblania | 1588 Herlev Parkway | 954 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Kalisaanyo | 5567 A145 | 1888 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Kofuku | 9589 Transtunnelen | 2160 Noutunnel | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Layr | 6993 Go There | 3210 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Lydia | 21479 Deira Metro 1 | 5606 Deira Metro 2 | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Maydien | 1851 Go There | 55 Grayldan Freeway | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Nalkor-Kochi | 12812 Autoroute des Étoiles | 9062 Ligne Fuchsia Metro | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Ochezien | 9072 Go There | 812 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Ohemia | 2142 Astrazanka Network Rail | 530 Urtosod | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Pasalia | 1267 Neuer Friedrichstunnel | 1154 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Paxtar | 2578 Go There | 1046 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Saint Mark | 8217 Go There | 1690 Baipás de la Rávita | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Southern Islands | 45 Go There | No Data | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Suya Ahn | 5152 D-1 | 4448 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Svækeyja | 124 Hvítrigata | No Data | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Tárrases | 968 Carretera Carapreta | 672 Camino Periférico Lassopasytek | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Thirran | 2559 Go There | 1881 Idertordbicarn | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Ullanyé | 4260 Go There | 3906 E-6 | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Velthuria | 1403 East Forest Freeway | 17 Summit Bikeway | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Template:Wenesinia | 4133 Uere Tunnel W107 | 2489 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
Yersinia | 10731 Go There | 9894 Go There | ### [###] | ### [###] | |
{{###}} | ### [###] | ### [###] | ### [###] | ### [###] |
Uletha
Country | Longest Tunnel (m) | 2nd Longest Tunnel (m) | Longest Bridge (m) | 2nd Longest Bridge (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Izaland | 17624 Keishin HSR Asunahama Airport tunnel | ### [###] | 4155 Junsharai Great Bridge | ### [###] | |
Template:Ruoguovvás | 11664 Överstillesdalstunneln | 4430 Trolldalstunneln | 732 [1] Leidiašillju šaldi | ### [###] | |
{{###}} | ### [###] | ### [###] | ### [###] | ### [###] |