Federal States: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Draft ;)) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|cctld = .fs | |cctld = .fs | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Federal States of Archanta''' (abbreviated as '''FSA'''), more commonly known as the '''Federal States''' (abbreviated as '''FS''') is a country in southern [[Archanta]]. It consists of XX states, one Capital District, and XX overseas territories. It spans 1.3 million square miles (3.5 million square kilometers), making it one of the largest countries in the world. It borders [[Ardencia]] and [[Deodeca]] to the south and south-west, [[AR027]] to the north, and [[Randalia]] and [[Unesia]] to the north-east. The capital is [[Huntington|Huntington, CP]], and its largest city is [[Stanton]] (???). | |||
== Etymology == | |||
== History == | |||
== Geography == | |||
=== Climate === | |||
=== Subdivisions=== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ States of the Federal States | |||
! Name !! Code !! Capital City !! Largest City !! Population !! Area in mi² (km²) !! class="unsortable" | Map !! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{Alormen}} | |||
| AL | |||
| [[Alamar]] | |||
| [[Andreapolis]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,500,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 412,584 (159,300) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|962|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Apawiland}} | |||
| AW | |||
| [[Silverdale]] | |||
| [[Silverdale]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,683,830 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5,550 (14,374) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90157|Map}} | |||
| <small> Formerly part of Tejoma, then split to make Native Archantan territory, then state. </small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Aquilia}} | |||
| AQ | |||
| [[Artonsville]] | |||
| [[Nenova]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 623,970 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23,508 (60,886) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90148|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Arecales}} | |||
| AR | |||
| [[Arecales Town]] | |||
| [[Arecales Town]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,488 (27,164) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90148|Map}} | |||
| <small>Overseas territory.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Arghenna}} | |||
| AG | |||
| [[Hammond]] | |||
| [[Dunchurch]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90513|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Astrantia}} | |||
| AS | |||
| [[Hope Harbor]] | |||
| [[Hope Harbor]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90780|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Atascadera}} | |||
| AT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90078|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Belirias}} | |||
| BE | |||
| | |||
| [[Santa Clarita]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90077|Map}} | |||
| <small> Very Mountainous region, Most of the population centers are on the coast. <small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Huntington}} | |||
| CP | |||
| [[Huntington]] | |||
| [[Huntington]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|39204|Map}} | |||
| <small>CP for '''C'''a'''P'''ital. Officially, the CP is not a state, but instead a district.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Clamash}} | |||
| CL | |||
| [[Clifford]] | |||
| [[Wahanta]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90153|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cosperica}} | |||
| CO | |||
| | |||
| [[Esperanza|Sta.Maria de la Esperanza]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90075|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Costa Dorada}} | |||
| CD | |||
| [[Fort Harris]] | |||
| [[Scottsboro]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,920 (54,183) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90073|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Culpepper}} | |||
| CR | |||
| [[Hearthsbridge]] | |||
| [[Divinity's Grace]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,100,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,061 (7,929) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89978|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Delenshire Islands}} | |||
| DI | |||
| [[Saint Renecene]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|102402|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{East Massodeya}} | |||
| EM | |||
| [[Casparis]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89772|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Elway}} | |||
| EY | |||
| [[Bronson City]] | |||
| [https://opengeofiction.net/#map=13/-36.0886/162.6473 San Bruno] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90061|Map}} | |||
| <small>Former [[Arlington (state)]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Eustacia}} | |||
| EU | |||
| [[Hazelboro]] | |||
| [[Hazelboro]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29,288 (75,856) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90059|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Fellshire}} | |||
| FL | |||
| [[Fulton]] | |||
| [[Meyersburg]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89979|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Gilliad}} | |||
| GL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89975|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Gnaerey}} | |||
| GY | |||
| [[South Minneauka]] | |||
| [[South Minneauka]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22,959 (59,464) | |||
| {{Relation|89774|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Laine}} | |||
| LN | |||
| [[Hálison and Orterrado]] | |||
| [[Orterrado]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90060|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Makaska}} | |||
| MK | |||
| [[Marksville]] | |||
| [[Ohunkagan]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,000,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,879 (17,818) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|91095|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Mennowa}} | |||
| ME | |||
| Fort Constable | |||
| [[Minneuka]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 44,196 (114,467) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90151|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Michisaukee}} | |||
| MC | |||
| Darsons | |||
| Massodeya City | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89771|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Minnonigan}} | |||
| MN | |||
| [[Thomasford]] | |||
| [[Lake City]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18,698 (48,428) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89597|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{New Carnaby}} | |||
| NC | |||
| [[Waltmore]] | |||
| [[Stanton]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36,016 (93,281) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89976|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Nishowigan}} | |||
| NI | |||
| [[Nishowigan#Wytusky | Wytusky]] | |||
| [[Nishowigan#Wychelle | Wychelle]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,881,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21,518 (55,732) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|91098|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Oakhill}} | |||
| OH | |||
| [[Gilbertville]] | |||
| [[Aerwinya]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,100,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 805 (2,084) | |||
| {{Relation|90509|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Oakley}} | |||
| OK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90784|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Oronotia}} | |||
| OT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89432|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Osaquoya}} | |||
| OQ | |||
| [[St. Joseph]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,745 (51,140) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90152|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Passamaqueets}} | |||
| PA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90782|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Penquisset}} | |||
| PQ | |||
| [[Newburyport]] | |||
| [[Warwick]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,643,201 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,989 (7,741) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89977|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Riopoderos}} | |||
| RP | |||
| [[Colurona]] | |||
| [[Swansonville]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,830,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90158|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Seneppi}} | |||
| SN | |||
| [[Personsboro]] | |||
| [[Wallawaukee]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,072,877 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23,475 (60,799) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89598|Map}} | |||
| <small> Over 3/4ths of population is Wallawaukee & suburbs.<small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Sierra}} | |||
| ''SA'' | |||
| [[Elvira]] | |||
| [[Dennison]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,700,000 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52,544 (136,088) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90154|Map}} | |||
| <small>The traditional/historic state code of Sra. is commonly used.</small> | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tauhon}} | |||
| TA | |||
| [[Jundah]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,489,220 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28,565 (73,983) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90079|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tejoma}} | |||
| TJ | |||
| [[Iron Fence]] | |||
| [[Apricity]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27,792 (71,148) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90171|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tempache}} | |||
| TM | |||
| [[San Pablo]] | |||
| [[Los Reyes]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90074|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tennewa}} | |||
| TE | |||
| [[Chottane]] | |||
| [[Barstone]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,779,491 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23,844 (61,756) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90149|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Trinity Island}} | |||
| TI | |||
| [[Worthington]] | |||
| [[Worthington]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,432,784 | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,102 (10,624) <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90781|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Wahauja}} | |||
| WJ | |||
| [[Fort Braxton]] | |||
| [[San Alonzo]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 1,751,517 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 22,542 (58,383) | |||
| {{Relation|90147|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{West Massodeya}} | |||
| WM | |||
| [[Caldwell City]] | |||
| [[Caldwell City]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|89773|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Zakahigan}} | |||
| ZH | |||
| [[Plainsburgh]] | |||
| [[Maquadena]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | <!-- Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². --> | |||
| {{Relation|90150|Map}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- Default State Template | |||
|- | |||
| {{Name}} | |||
| Two-letter state code | |||
| [[Capital City]] | |||
| [[Largest City]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | () Round to the nearest mi² before converting to km². | |||
| {{Relation|00000|Map}} | |||
| <small>Note here.</small> --> | |||
== Government and Politics == | |||
== Economy == | |||
== Demographics == | |||
=== Population === | |||
=== Health === | |||
=== Education === | |||
=== Ethnicity === | |||
=== Languages === | |||
=== Religion === | |||
== Transportation == | |||
=== Roadways === | |||
=== Railways === | |||
=== Seaways === | |||
=== Airways === | |||
== Culture == | |||
== See Also == | |||
== Notes == | |||
<noinclude>{{}}[[category:Federal States]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 17:26, 26 October 2021
Federal States of Archanta Federal States | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
Loading map... | |||
Motto: "Semper Libertas" Liberty Forever | |||
Capital | Huntington | ||
Largest city | Stanton | ||
Official languages | Ingerish | ||
• Regional languages | Franquese, Castellanese, Native Archantan Languages | ||
Demonym | Effesian, Archantan | ||
Government | Federal Republic | ||
• President | |||
• Vice President | |||
Legislature | Congress | ||
• Upper house | Senate | ||
• Lower house | House of Representatives | ||
Area | |||
• Total | 3,487,000 km2 1,346,000 sq mi | ||
Timezone | WUT+08:30-10:00 | ||
Currency | Federal States Dollar ($) |
The Federal States of Archanta (abbreviated as FSA), more commonly known as the Federal States (abbreviated as FS) is a country in southern Archanta. It consists of XX states, one Capital District, and XX overseas territories. It spans 1.3 million square miles (3.5 million square kilometers), making it one of the largest countries in the world. It borders Ardencia and Deodeca to the south and south-west, AR027 to the north, and Randalia and Unesia to the north-east. The capital is Huntington, CP, and its largest city is Stanton (???).
Etymology
History
Geography
Climate
Subdivisions
Government and Politics
Economy
Demographics
Population
Health
Education
Ethnicity
Languages
Religion
Transportation
Roadways
Railways
Seaways
Airways
Culture
See Also
Notes
{{}}