User:Izaland Terramorphing Committee/Sandbox/Infrastructure: Difference between revisions
m (→Destinations) |
m (→Destinations) |
||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
! style="background-color:#134880; color:white;"|Country | ! style="background-color:#134880; color:white;"|Country | ||
! style="background-color:#134880; color:white;"|Airport | ! style="background-color:#134880; color:white;"|Airport | ||
! style="background-color:#134880; color:white;"|Airline(s) | |||
! style="background-color:#134880; color:white;"|Notes | ! style="background-color:#134880; color:white;"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 536: | Line 537: | ||
|{{Gobrassanya}} | |{{Gobrassanya}} | ||
|[[Gobras Worldport]] | |[[Gobras Worldport]] | ||
|IZ, UE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 542: | Line 544: | ||
|{{Scandmark}} | |{{Scandmark}} | ||
|[[Erihents International Airport]] | |[[Erihents International Airport]] | ||
|IZ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 548: | Line 551: | ||
|{{Florescenta}} | |{{Florescenta}} | ||
|[[Porto Real International Airport]] | |[[Porto Real International Airport]] | ||
|IZ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 554: | Line 558: | ||
|{{Schwaldia}} | |{{Schwaldia}} | ||
|[[Steingart International Airport]] | |[[Steingart International Airport]] | ||
|IZ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 560: | Line 565: | ||
|{{Plevia}} | |{{Plevia}} | ||
|[[Osianopoli International Airport]] | |[[Osianopoli International Airport]] | ||
|IZ, PV | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 566: | Line 572: | ||
|{{Ispelia}} | |{{Ispelia}} | ||
|[[Aeroporto di Torre Grovina]] | |[[Aeroporto di Torre Grovina]] | ||
| | |IZ, UE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fortuna]] | |[[Fortuna]] | ||
Line 572: | Line 578: | ||
|{{Ispelia}} | |{{Ispelia}} | ||
|[[Aeroporto Intercontinentale di Fortuna-Starre]] | |[[Aeroporto Intercontinentale di Fortuna-Starre]] | ||
| | |IZ, UE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Säntjana]] | |[[Säntjana]] | ||
Line 589: | Line 595: | ||
|'''DDA''' | |'''DDA''' | ||
| | | | ||
{{ | {{Demirhan Empire}} | ||
|[[International Airport of Sultan Selim]] | |[[International Airport of Sultan Selim]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 597: | Line 603: | ||
|{{Latina}} | |{{Latina}} | ||
|[[Latina Airport]] | |[[Latina Airport]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Xiongjing]] | |||
|'''DGY''' | |||
|{{Bai Empire}} | |||
|[[Beiduan International Airport]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 621: | Line 633: | ||
|{{Kojo}} | |{{Kojo}} | ||
|[[Pyingshum International Airport]] | |[[Pyingshum International Airport]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jaka]] | |||
|'''JAK''' | |||
|{{Kojo}} | |||
|[[Jaka International Airport]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Finkyáse]] | |||
|'''FIN''' | |||
|{{Kojo}} | |||
|[[Foskiman International Airport]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoyomi]] | |||
|'''YYM''' | |||
|{{Kojo}} | |||
|[[Yoyomi-Rō International Airport]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 633: | Line 663: | ||
|{{Federal States}} | |{{Federal States}} | ||
|[[Stanton International Airport]] | |[[Stanton International Airport]] | ||
| | |IZ, UE, SA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arecales | |Arecales | ||
Line 639: | Line 669: | ||
|{{Federal States}} | |{{Federal States}} | ||
|Arecales Air Force Base | |Arecales Air Force Base | ||
| | |IZ, UE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wallawaukee]] | |[[Wallawaukee]] | ||
Line 645: | Line 675: | ||
|{{Federal States}} | |{{Federal States}} | ||
|[[Foley-Fillmore International Airport]] | |[[Foley-Fillmore International Airport]] | ||
| | |UE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Minneuka]] | |||
|'''MKX''' | |||
|{{Federal States}} | |||
|[[Minneuka International Airport]] | |||
|UE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lake City]] | |[[Lake City]] | ||
Line 651: | Line 687: | ||
|{{Federal States}} | |{{Federal States}} | ||
|[[Lake City International Airport]] | |[[Lake City International Airport]] | ||
| | |IZ, UE, SA | ||
|- | |||
|[[Burton]] | |||
|'''BNA''' | |||
|{{Federal States}} | |||
|[[New Atwick International Airport]] | |||
|IZ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Navenna]] | |[[Navenna]] | ||
Line 657: | Line 699: | ||
|{{Navenna}} | |{{Navenna}} | ||
|Navenna Xeƚo International Airport | |Navenna Xeƚo International Airport | ||
|IZ | |||
|Seasonal flights | |Seasonal flights | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 663: | Line 706: | ||
|{{Semanya}} | |{{Semanya}} | ||
|Renkesi International Airport | |Renkesi International Airport | ||
|UE, SM | |||
|- | |||
|Bakdep | |||
|'''BKD''' | |||
|{{Kuehong}} | |||
|Chiến Thắng International Airport | |||
|IZ | |||
|- | |||
|Pyapyor | |||
|'''PTR''' | |||
|{{Grinzez}} | |||
|Chiến Thắng International Airport | |||
|UE | |||
|- | |||
|Astoria | |||
|'''ACS''' | |||
|{{Lucenius}} | |||
|Astoria Cedric Stewart International Airport | |||
|IZ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iscu | |||
|'''ICS''' | |||
|{{Iscu}} | |||
|Escu Enternational Airport | |||
|IZ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bako Huz | |||
|'''BAK''' | |||
|{{Kofuku}} | |||
|Bako-Huz International Airport | |||
|IZ, DS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Quentinsburgh | |||
|'''QBX''' | |||
|{{Freedemia}} | |||
|Sean Bond International Airport | |||
|UE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dobrazanka | |||
|'''DOB''' | |||
|{{Geklinia-Dregolesia}} | |||
|Dobrzanka-Zygmuntów International Airport | |||
|IZ, GK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nikolovac | |||
|'''DOB''' | |||
|{{Mallyore}} | |||
|Nikolovac Dmitar Krešimir IV International Airport | |||
|IZ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jiemie | |||
|'''LGD''' | |||
|{{Ruoguovvás}} | |||
|Jiemie Luollagirddán International Airport | |||
|IZ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Airlines]] |
Revision as of 11:28, 18 June 2022
This is the sandbox for Izaland' infrastructure.
𖬑ᐤ𖬭ᛁᐢ 華邦ᒢ 基設ᒢ 情報 ꓩ𖬮𖬬ɭ. (Tsokin Izakis estonores jōpō yo.)
Railway system
The railway network of Izaland counts on:
- 2.263,36 km of high speed rail
- 15.706,36 km of standard speed rail (April 2022 measurement, not accurate, only Izarail infrastructure)
Subways
The follow cities have a subway network
City | Number of lines | Lenght of the system |
---|---|---|
Sainðaul (greater area) | 18 | 606,3 km |
Warohan | 151,46 km | |
Panaireki | 137,95 km | |
Kichatsura | 87,06 km | |
Sannupuri | 93,46 km | |
Daishin | 84,38 km |
Road system
The expressways (高速國道, kosoku-kukudō, lit. "high-speed national road") of Izaland compose a large network of controlled-access toll expressways. Linking all the major cities in the country.
Code | Road name | Izaki | (reading) | Type | Start | End | Length | Note | Route map |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Keishin Expressway | 京深高速國道 | Keishin kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Tsuruna JCT (Riimibaiken) | Otsumi-Kobohama JCT (Warohan) | 566,67 km | The most heavily used motorroad in Izaland, linking the capital, Sainðaul with the second city, Warohan. Despite being the shortest route between the two cities, it crosses the entire western coast of Kubori island, touching all the major cities and production sites. | See route | |
Karuhama Expressway | 松島高速國道 | Karuhama kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Otsumi-Bibawara JCT (Shakihori) | Shirukami Atagamori | 124,96 km | The first trunk connecting the capital with the north of the country. Runs along the eastern coast of the Tandan Strait until Shirukami. | See route | |
Ryānkai Expressway | 両海高速國道 | Ryānkai kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Shirukami Atagamori | Sannupuri | 517,27 km | The longest section of the E2 expressway, reaching Sannupuri, the major port facing the Gulf of Volta. For this reason, the name "Ryānkai" (lit. "both the seas") was chosen. | See route | |
Keikon Expressway | 京根高速國道 | Keikon kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Niji-Osenude JCT | Kenjansari IC | 78,23 km | An expressway linking the Eastern part of the capital with Pewanari, along the southern coast of the continental side of the country. For the last 11 km it runs within the Kanagaul peninsula. | See route | |
Dōnkaidō Expressway | 東海道高速國道 | Dōnkaidō kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Jisahara JCT | Mikasa IC | 272,72 km | Running along the eastern side of Kubori island, connecting the capital with Kanlisahna and further. An extension from Mikasa IC to Nutsuno is being carried out in phases. | See route | |
Hwasai Expressway | 華斉高速國道 | Hwasai kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Upajiya IC | Shiki-Fudoasamo IC | 545,17 km | Connects the capital, Sainðaul, with Fudoasamo, the major city closest to the Izaland - Saikyel border. The motorroad is currently being extended to Saykiel. | See route | |
TBD Expressway | 未定高速國道 | TBD kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Hayatogaru JCT | Anasuni JCT | 48,42 km | Links the eastern suburbs of the capital with Anasuni, running parallel to the E5. | See route | |
Sahasamo Expressway | 佐羽山高速道路 | Sahasamo kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Ōdakaida-Ranku IC | TBD | 165,44 km | Runs west-east in Sahasamo Prefecture | See route | |
Hukuyes Expressway | 北越高速國道 | Hukuyes kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Aikas JCT | Otsumi-Ritsuda JCT | 109,64 km | Runs between Kasaki and Yenkaido Prefecture | See route | |
Yenkaido Dōnjai Expressway | 遠海土東西高速國道 | Yenkaido Dōnjai kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Pekonai JCT | Aikas JCT | 141,63 km | The main road passing through north-western Yenkaido prefecture, mainly linking Sannupuri with the innerland. | See route | |
Oisabu Expressway | 粕𖬖𖬇𖬰𐐢高速國道 | Oisabu kosoku kukudō | Toll road | Oitsura Nari IC | Sabullan Yekujen IC | 13,37 km | Connects the cities of Sabullan and Oitsura in the south-east of the Greater Sainðaul. | See route |
Aviation
The following (obsolete and in update) list contains the main information about the currently used airports in Izaland.
Civilian use airport
Major International
Name | City | WAAT | ANACA | Remarks | Pax/year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sainðaul Asunahama International Airport | Sainðaul | SUL | DZSL | The main international gateway to Izaland, hub for Izaland Airlines and Uletha East Airways, as well as a selected number of low cost carriers. One of the main hubs in Eastenr Uletha, especially for passengers transiting between Uletha or Orano to Archanta. | 81,227,227 (2021) |
Warohan Takarun International Airport | Warohan | WRN | DZWH | The most busy airport after Sainðaul Asunahama, offers a convenient access to Izaland's second city. Also works as a secondary international hub for the two main Izaki carriers. | 28,227,229 (2021) |
Sannupuri International Airport | Sannupuri | SNP | DZSP | Serving the northern port city of Sannupuri, focuses on flights to north-eastern Uletha. | 21,223,219 |
Makkeriya International Airport | Makkenoke / Riyatoma | MRY | DZMR | This airport allows passenger of the highly populated area of Makkenoke and Riyatoma to access to a number of regional flights within about 5000 km of range. | 17.228,229 |
Minor International
Name | City | WAAT | ANACA |
---|---|---|---|
Fukuyau Nurihara Negari Sau International Airport | Fukuyau | FKY | DZFY |
Fuendaru International Airport | Fuendaru | FUE | DZFD |
Sagoma International Airport | Sagoma | SAG | DZSO |
Shirukami Hongō International Airport | Shirukami | SKM | DZSK |
Isadashi International Airport | Isadashi | ISA | DZID |
Illashiya Rikotān International Airport | Illashiya | ILL | DZIS |
Izaland North International Airport | Gaintei | GTN | DZGT |
Daishin Ennuntawi International Airport | Daishin | DAI | DZEW |
Kanlisahna International Airport | Kanlisahna | KLS | DZKS |
Kikknās International Airport | Kikknās | KKK | DZKK |
Oingos International Airport | Oingos | OGO | DZOO |
Ogamoton International Airport | Ogamoton | OGT | DZOT |
Domestic and regional airports
Name | City | WAAT | ANACA |
---|---|---|---|
Saðuren Airport | Saðuren | SDR | DZSR |
Nukusavo - Arotsāi Airport | Nukusavo | NKV | DZNS |
Luminoe Airport | Luminoe | LUE | DZLM |
Yeron Airport | Yeron | YEO | DZYE |
Suritanma Airport | Suritanma | STY | DZSA |
Basotachi Airport | Basotachi | BTC | DZBT |
Nutsuno Airport | Nutsuno | NTS | DZNS |
Airlines
Izaland has two major airlines: Izaland Airlines (IZ), the flag carrier, and Uletha Eastern Airways (UE).
Izaland Airlines
Izaland Airlines (華邦航空株式会社, Izaki Kūkōn Jushiki-kwisha) is the flag carrier of Izaland, offering domestic and international flights to different destinations worldwide.
Timeline
- 1954: Izaland Airlines is founded as a state company with the name of Izaland National Airline (華邦國営航空, Izaki Kukuyei Kūkōn)
- 1956: beginning of international flights with routes to Kojo, Stancatt and Fortuna
- 1957: expansion of the international routes, covering 13 nations
- 1965: introduction of the Kais'aba frequent flyer program
- 1972: first fatal accident during the flight IZ726, crashed near Daihanji
- 1978: introduction of the First Class on selected flights
- ...
Uletha Eastern Airways
Uletha Eastern Airways (宇礼洲𖬮ᛁ⸠ᒢ𖬁⸠ᐢ航空株式会社, Urezhū īstān kevushiki-kwisha ) is the other main airline of Izaland, offering domestic and international flights to different destinations worldwide, focusing in Eastern Uletha (from here the name) and part of Archanta.
Destinations
Its international flights are operated from Sainðaul Asunahama International Airport, Sannupuri International Airport and Warohan Takarun International Airport with some international flights within Eastern Uletha from other minor airports. Domestic flights' hub is Sainðaul Kanui Airport .
- Domestic
City | WAAT | Airport | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Sainðaul | SUL | Sainðaul Asunahama International Airport | 4 flights per day to allow international transits |
KNU | Sainðaul Kanui Airport | Most of the flights | |
Kanlisahna | KLS | Kanlisahna Makohei International Airport | |
Gaintei | GTN | Izaland North International Airport | |
Isadashi | ISA | Isadashi International Airport | |
Sagoma | SAG | Sagoma International Airport | |
Atsujīl | AJL | Atsujīl International Airport | |
Ogamoton | OGT | Ogamoton International Airport | |
Fukuyau | FKY | Fukuyau International Airport | |
Eharau | EHA | Eharau Airport |
City | WAAT | Airport | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Sainðaul | SUL | Sainðaul Asunahama International Airport | 2 flights per day to allow international transits |
KNU | Sainðaul Kanui Airport | Most of the flights | |
Warohan | WRH | Warohan Takarun International Airport | |
Daishin | DAI | Daishin Ennuntawi International Airport | |
Sagoma | SAG | Sagoma International Airport | |
Atsujīl | AJL | Atsujīl International Airport | |
Ogamoton | OGT | Ogamoton International Airport | |
Kichatsura | KCT | Kichatsura Airport |
- International