Index:Languages: Difference between revisions
(Initial clean-up) |
m (Preliminary update… more pending…) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''This page lists all OGF languages and their corresponding 'real world' language (where one exists). Please use blue background to indicate languages which are identical with languages in the real world or with some minor difference (only one per real world language!)'' | ''This page lists all OGF languages and their corresponding 'real world' language (where one exists). Please use blue background to indicate languages which are identical with languages in the real world or with some minor difference (only one per real world language!)'' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 0.15em;" | | ||
! width="15%" | Language | |||
! class="unsortable" | Region of origin | |||
! Real-world equivalence | |||
! class="unsortable" | Conlang creator and notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Áardiqqut | ||
| Conlang | | {{Ruoguovvas}} | ||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Created by {{user|Liadrien}} mimicking aspects of Kallalisut and Inuktitut | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Adarian | ||
| | | {{Adaria}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Castellanese Creole | ||
|Castellanese Creole | | Created by {{user|Martinawa}} as a lingua franca for Adaria | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Aeránanue | ||
| An a priori conlang project by Taka | | {{Airannia}} | ||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian | |||
| An ''a priori'' conlang project by {{user|Taka}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Aloran | ||
| | | {{Alora}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | ||
| | | Filipino and pigdin-inspired conlang project by {{user|Indyroads}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Aŭstro | ||
| | | {{Aŭstrasuno Tero}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Possibly Ulethan | ||
| | | Conlang based on Esperanto by {{user|Alejandro24}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Babelic | ||
| | | Lyc | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | ||
| | | Conlang by {{user|Chazeltine}} based on Hebrew with Chinese characters and English transliteration | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Bai Babelic 百语 (bai-yu) | ||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Chinese''' (Mandarin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Barzonian (Barzuna) | ||
| | | {{Barzona}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | ||
| | | Created by {{user|Brunanter}} from Spanish, Catalan, and other Iberian/Romance languages | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Belgravian | |||
| Southeastern Tarephia | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Created by {{user|BMSOUZA}} from a mixture of Portuguese and Slavic languages | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Brasonian | ||
| | | Southeastern Tarephia | ||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Brazilian Portuguese''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Castellanese | |||
| Lower Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Spanish''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Catanese | ||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | ''' | | Lower Mediterranean Uletha | ||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Catalan''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Drabantian | ||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Czech''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Czech''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Eelandese / Suurisana | ||
| | | Northeastern Uletha | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Finnish''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Edetanese | ||
| | | {{Castilea Archantea}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | ||
| | | Created by {{user|Black Baron}} and is based on Catalan, Spanish, Latin, Occitan and Aragonese | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Eganian | ||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Greek''' | | Uthyran coastal areas | ||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Greek'''<ref>(Latin alphabet used in Egani; Greek alphabet used elsewhere)</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Eshen | ||
| | | {{Eshein}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | ||
| Created by {{user|Ifgus}} from English and German elements | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Florescentian | ||
| Mediterranean and Northwest Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Portuguese''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Portuguese''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Franquese | ||
| Upper Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''French''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''French''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Gaskúšillimigiella | ||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Pitä Sami''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Pitä Sami''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Gobrasi languages | ||
| | | Southern Uletha | ||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | |||
| Inspired by random influences with some southeast Asian elements in {{Alora}}, {{Gobrassanya}}, and {{Khaiwoon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Gohangukian (고한국어 ''go-han-guk-eo'') | ||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Korean''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Korean''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Grinzian | ||
| | | {{Grinzez}} | ||
| Grinzez | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Axian-Ardentic | ||
| Axian-Ardentic | | Inspired by various Asian elements | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Grisean | ||
| | | {{Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | ||
| Antarephian | | Language created by {{user|KAB}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Ingerish | ||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''English''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''English''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #F0B27A;" | | |||
| Iscuan | | Iscuan | ||
| | | {{Iscu}} | ||
| Conlang | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | ||
| | | Created by {{user|Lithium}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Itanese | ||
| Southern Tarephia | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Guaraní''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Guaraní''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Izaki | ||
| | | {{Izaland}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Isolate or Axian-Ardentic | ||
| Based on Japanese (phonetics, vocabulary) and Finnish (phonetics, grammar) by {{user|Izaland}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Jiemiesillimigiella | ||
| Northern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Northern Sámi''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Northern Sámi''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Karolian | ||
| | | North-Central Uletha | ||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | |||
| Indigenous language based on Estonian with some Finnish and Hungarian tones by {{user|Sarepava}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Kalmish | ||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''German''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''German''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Khaiwoonese | ||
| | | {{Khaiwoon}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | ||
| | | Vaguely Asian-inspired conlang by {{user|Isleño}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Kojolese | ||
| | | {{Kojo}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Kimo-Axian | ||
| | | Created by {{user|Leowezy}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Kuehongese (Tiếng Quê 㗂家) | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" |'''Vietnamese'''<ref>Uses both [[wikipedia:Vietnamese alphabet|Quốc Ngữ]] and simplified Chinese script (a reference to [[wikipedia:Chu Nom|Chữ Nôm]]))</ref> | |||
| | |||
| style="background: # | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" |'''Vietnamese''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Latinan | ||
| | | {{Latina}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | ||
| | | Language created by {{user|histor}} as a Spanish-inspired sublanguage | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Lechian | ||
| | | Ulethan Rift Valley | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Polish''' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Lentian | ||
| Northwestern Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Dutch''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Dutch''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Livnian | ||
| Egalia | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Serbian''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Serbian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Lonoese | ||
| | | Lonowai area of {{Gobrassanya}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | ||
| | | Inspired by Polynesian languages | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Mallyorian | ||
| | | Egalia | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Croatian''' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Maurit | ||
| | | {{Mauretia}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Romantish | ||
| | | Romance-inspired with Semitic and Hellenic substrata by {{user|Alessa}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Mayanse | ||
| | | {{Balam-Utz}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Liberan | ||
| Language created by {{user|Anakes}} from Mayan languages and Spanish | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Mazanic (المظاني) | ||
| | | Ghetoria | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Arabic''' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Melayish (Bahasa Mejayi بهاس ملايي/بهاس ماج) | |||
| Northern Archanta | |||
| style="background: # | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Malay''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Malay''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Myrcian | ||
| | | {{Myrcia}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | ||
| | | Closely related to Old English, created by {{user|Myrcia}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| New Scandic / Svennish | |||
| | | Nortwestern Uletha | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Swedish''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Nihonish | ||
| | | {{Belphenia}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | ||
| | | Mix of Japanese and English by {{user|BelpheniaProject}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Niulutic | ||
| | | {{Niulutan Riu}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | ||
| | | By {{user|Isleño}} with some influences of Sinhalian and Hindi. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Norlensk | ||
| | | Northwest Uletha | ||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Icelandic''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Niwanese/Ninwanese (任和语) | ||
| | | Northern Archanta | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Japanese''' | ||
| | | Placeholder name… to be renamed | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Ohemian | ||
| | | {{Ohemia}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Jolantian/Ohemic | ||
| No real-world analogues | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Onnutuan | ||
| | | {{Onnutu}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Asperic | ||
| Inspired by Polynesian languages | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Plevian | ||
| | | Mediterranean Uletha | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Italian''' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Rakhoda | ||
| | | East Lakes, Federal States | ||
| | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Sioux'''<ref>Dakota dialect specifically used in {{Makaska}}</ref> | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Ree | ||
| | | {{Reeland}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Gaermanic | ||
| Project by {{user|Tule00}} with similarities to German and Dutch with Greek and fictional words | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Roantian | ||
| | | {{Roantra}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | ||
| | | Created by {{user|Thilo}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #89CFF0;" | | |||
| Romanish | |||
| Iviran Coast | |||
| style="background: # | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Romanian''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Romanian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Romantish | ||
| Mediterranean Uletha | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Latin''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Sanain | ||
| | | {{Saikyel}} | ||
| | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Uletarephian | ||
| | | Conlang project by {{user|Stara Zagora}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| | | Suolitsillimigiella | ||
| | | {{Ruoguovvas}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | ||
| Conlang project by {{user|Liadrien}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #89CFF0;" | | ||
| | | Surian | ||
| Central Uletha | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Russian''' | | style="background: #D4E6F1;" | '''Russian''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| Thirranic | |||
| {{Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | |||
| | | Language created by {{user|KAB}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #F0B27A;" | | ||
| Wystrian | |||
| {{Wyster}} | |||
| style="background: #F5CBA7;" | Conlang | |||
| Language created by {{user|Rasmus Rasmusson}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Languages]] | [[Category:Languages]] |
Revision as of 18:16, 12 March 2022
This page lists all OGF languages and their corresponding 'real world' language (where one exists). Please use blue background to indicate languages which are identical with languages in the real world or with some minor difference (only one per real world language!)
Language | Region of origin | Real-world equivalence | Conlang creator and notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Áardiqqut | Template:Ruoguovvas | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Created by Liadrien mimicking aspects of Kallalisut and Inuktitut | |
Adarian | Template:Adaria | Conlang: Castellanese Creole | Created by Martinawa as a lingua franca for Adaria | |
Aeránanue | Airannia | Conlang: Antarephian | An a priori conlang project by Taka | |
Aloran | Alora | Conlang: Asperic | Filipino and pigdin-inspired conlang project by Indyroads | |
Aŭstro | Template:Aŭstrasuno Tero | Conlang: Possibly Ulethan | Conlang based on Esperanto by Alejandro24 | |
Babelic | Lyc | Conlang | Conlang by Chazeltine based on Hebrew with Chinese characters and English transliteration | |
Bai Babelic 百语 (bai-yu) | Northern Archanta | Chinese (Mandarin) | ||
Barzonian (Barzuna) | Barzona | Conlang: Romantish | Created by Brunanter from Spanish, Catalan, and other Iberian/Romance languages | |
Belgravian | Southeastern Tarephia | Conlang | Created by BMSOUZA from a mixture of Portuguese and Slavic languages | |
Brasonian | Southeastern Tarephia | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
Castellanese | Lower Mediterranean Uletha | Spanish | ||
Catanese | Lower Mediterranean Uletha | Catalan | ||
Drabantian | Egalia | Czech | ||
Eelandese / Suurisana | Northeastern Uletha | Finnish | ||
Edetanese | Template:Castilea Archantea | Conlang: Romantish | Created by Black Baron and is based on Catalan, Spanish, Latin, Occitan and Aragonese | |
Eganian | Uthyran coastal areas | Greek[1] | ||
Eshen | Eshein | Conlang: Gaermanic | Created by Ifgus from English and German elements | |
Florescentian | Mediterranean and Northwest Uletha | Portuguese | ||
Franquese | Upper Mediterranean Uletha | French | ||
Gaskúšillimigiella | Northwestern Uletha | Pitä Sami | ||
Gobrasi languages | Southern Uletha | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by random influences with some southeast Asian elements in Alora, Gobrassanya, and Khaiwoon | |
Gohangukian (고한국어 go-han-guk-eo) | Northern Archanta | Korean | ||
Grinzian | Grinzez | Conlang: Axian-Ardentic | Inspired by various Asian elements | |
Grisean | Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | Language created by KAB | |
Ingerish | Northwestern Uletha | English | ||
Iscuan | Iscu | Conlang: Asperic | Created by Lithium | |
Itanese | Southern Tarephia | Guaraní | ||
Izaki | Izaland | Conlang: Isolate or Axian-Ardentic | Based on Japanese (phonetics, vocabulary) and Finnish (phonetics, grammar) by Izaland | |
Jiemiesillimigiella | Northern Uletha | Northern Sámi | ||
Karolian | North-Central Uletha | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Indigenous language based on Estonian with some Finnish and Hungarian tones by Sarepava | |
Kalmish | Northwestern Uletha | German | ||
Khaiwoonese | Khaiwoon | Conlang: Asperic | Vaguely Asian-inspired conlang by Isleño | |
Kojolese | Kojo | Conlang: Kimo-Axian | Created by Leowezy | |
Kuehongese (Tiếng Quê 㗂家) | Northern Archanta | Vietnamese[2] | ||
Latinan | Latina | Conlang: Romantish | Language created by histor as a Spanish-inspired sublanguage | |
Lechian | Ulethan Rift Valley | Polish | ||
Lentian | Northwestern Uletha | Dutch | ||
Livnian | Egalia | Serbian | ||
Lonoese | Lonowai area of Gobrassanya | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by Polynesian languages | |
Mallyorian | Egalia | Croatian | ||
Maurit | Mauretia | Conlang: Romantish | Romance-inspired with Semitic and Hellenic substrata by Alessa | |
Mayanse | Template:Balam-Utz | Conlang: Liberan | Language created by Anakes from Mayan languages and Spanish | |
Mazanic (المظاني) | Ghetoria | Arabic | ||
Melayish (Bahasa Mejayi بهاس ملايي/بهاس ماج) | Northern Archanta | Malay | ||
Myrcian | Myrcia | Conlang: Gaermanic | Closely related to Old English, created by Myrcia | |
New Scandic / Svennish | Nortwestern Uletha | Swedish | ||
Nihonish | Template:Belphenia | Conlang | Mix of Japanese and English by BelpheniaProject | |
Niulutic | Template:Niulutan Riu | Conlang: Asperic | By Isleño with some influences of Sinhalian and Hindi. | |
Norlensk | Northwest Uletha | Icelandic | ||
Niwanese/Ninwanese (任和语) | Northern Archanta | Japanese | Placeholder name… to be renamed | |
Ohemian | Ohemia | Conlang: Jolantian/Ohemic | No real-world analogues | |
Onnutuan | Template:Onnutu | Conlang: Asperic | Inspired by Polynesian languages | |
Plevian | Mediterranean Uletha | Italian | ||
Rakhoda | East Lakes, Federal States | Sioux[3] | ||
Ree | Reeland | Conlang: Gaermanic | Project by Tule00 with similarities to German and Dutch with Greek and fictional words | |
Roantian | Template:Roantra | Conlang | Created by Thilo | |
Romanish | Iviran Coast | Romanian | ||
Romantish | Mediterranean Uletha | Latin | ||
Sanain | Template:Saikyel | Conlang: Uletarephian | Conlang project by Stara Zagora | |
Suolitsillimigiella | Template:Ruoguovvas | Conlang: Karoic-Ugric | Conlang project by Liadrien | |
Surian | Central Uletha | Russian | ||
Thirranic | Grisean-Thirranic Commonwealth | Conlang: Antarephian isolate | Language created by KAB | |
Wystrian | Template:Wyster | Conlang | Language created by Rasmus Rasmusson |