Riopoderos: Difference between revisions
Geoc3ladus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Geoc3ladus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
File:Riopoderos State Route Shield Secondary.png|<center> Secondary Route Marker | File:Riopoderos State Route Shield Secondary.png|<center> Secondary Route Marker | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
=Etymology= | |||
=History= | =History= | ||
== | =Geography= | ||
= | =Government= | ||
===Administrative Subdivisions=== | |||
Riopoderos has 23 Counties and XX Townships. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!County Name | |||
!County Seat | |||
!Population | |||
!Area (km<sup>2</sup>) | |||
!Area (mi<sup>2</sup>) | |||
!Number of Townships | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/261012#map=10/-34.5269/144.4029&layers=B Robinson County] | |||
|Sathemine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/261016#map=10/-34.9133/144.4027&layers=B Modesto County] | |||
|Lehigh | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/261014#map=10/-35.2383/144.4029&layers=B Richmond County] | |||
|Windfort | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/262970#map=10/-35.5719/144.4043&layers=B Butte County] | |||
|Saint Harvey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/280859#map=10/-35.9991/144.2079&layers=B Yarrow County] | |||
|Elsinore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/262969#map=10/-35.5713/144.0225&layers=B Heathrow County] | |||
|Sabrina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/261013 Lynott County] | |||
|Bauermont | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/261015 Boulder County] | |||
|[[Swansonville]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/232263#map=10/-34.6027/143.8646&layers=B Bronson County] | |||
|Apawi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/232459#map=11/-34.9557/143.7609&layers=B Gold Creek County] | |||
|Howardsville | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/305072#map=10/-35.3185/143.5350&layers=B Geraldine County] | |||
|Lochbuie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/305071 Knockaert County] | |||
|Tennewa Springs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/305070 Sullivan County] | |||
|Merryman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/273691 Dexton County] | |||
|Riley Springs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/272487 Douglas County] | |||
|Wayneright | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/249289 Jones County] | |||
|Midway | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/282262#map=9/-35.9707/142.2887&layers=B Hessonite County] | |||
|Porte Springs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/246235 Bronze County] | |||
|Bronze River | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/246236#map=10/-34.9940/141.3309&layers=B Rose County] | |||
|Redding | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/246237 Winston County] | |||
|Estancia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/246239 Frontier County] | |||
|Colurona | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/246240 Planos County] | |||
|Maddison | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://opengeofiction.net/relation/246234 Floyd County] | |||
|Ross Springs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= | = Economy= | ||
= | =Tourism= | ||
=Education= | |||
=Transportation= | |||
= References= | |||
[[Category:Riopoderos]] | |||
{{Political divisions of the Federal States}} | {{Political divisions of the Federal States}} |
Revision as of 02:09, 6 March 2023
State of Riopoderos Capital: Colurona
Population: 2,874,000 (2021) Motto: "Across the mountains and plain, we find ourselves." Anthem: "Across The Mountains and Plain" |
Loading map... |
Riopoderos, officially the State of Riopoderos, is a state in the Heartland Region of the Federal States of Archanta. Riopoderos is bordered by Sierra to the north, Apawiland to the northeast, AR120-42 to the east, Tennewa to the south, Wychelle to the southwest, and Clamash to the west. Riopoderos is named after the abundance of rivers, streams, and rainfall. The name is derived from the Castellanese word "rio," which means river, and the Poa'ku'iwo word poderaa, which means "fertile lands," which in full roughly translates to "the rivers feed the fertile lands." Riopoderos features vast river valleys, mountains, coniferous forests, and bustling cities. The capital of Riopoderos is Colurona, named after the Colurona River Valley, where the city is situated. The largest city in Riopoderos is Swansonville, situated on the Quinn River on the eastern plains.
State of Riopoderos Riopoderos Estado de Riopoderos | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
Loading map... When parsing the passed parameters had the following errors: unable to parse parameter "center" value is "," | |||
Constituent state of | Federal States | ||
Capital | Colurona | ||
Largest city | Swansonville | ||
Official languages | None | ||
Demonym | Riopoderan | ||
Government | Undetermined | ||
• Governor | Robert McMain | ||
• Lieutenant Governor | Sarah Calahan | ||
Legislature | State Assembly | ||
• Upper house | State Senate | ||
• Lower house | State House | ||
Area | |||
• Total | xxx,xxx.xx km2 xxx,xxx.xx sq mi | ||
• Water (%) | xx% | ||
Population | |||
• Census | xxx,xxx,xxx | ||
• Density | xxx/km2 xxx/sq mi | ||
Timezone | 9+ |
Etymology
History
Geography
Government
Administrative Subdivisions
Riopoderos has 23 Counties and XX Townships.
County Name | County Seat | Population | Area (km2) | Area (mi2) | Number of Townships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robinson County | Sathemine | ||||
Modesto County | Lehigh | ||||
Richmond County | Windfort | ||||
Butte County | Saint Harvey | ||||
Yarrow County | Elsinore | ||||
Heathrow County | Sabrina | ||||
Lynott County | Bauermont | ||||
Boulder County | Swansonville | ||||
Bronson County | Apawi | ||||
Gold Creek County | Howardsville | ||||
Geraldine County | Lochbuie | ||||
Knockaert County | Tennewa Springs | ||||
Sullivan County | Merryman | ||||
Dexton County | Riley Springs | ||||
Douglas County | Wayneright | ||||
Jones County | Midway | ||||
Hessonite County | Porte Springs | ||||
Bronze County | Bronze River | ||||
Rose County | Redding | ||||
Winston County | Estancia | ||||
Frontier County | Colurona | ||||
Planos County | Maddison | ||||
Floyd County | Ross Springs |
Economy
Tourism
Education
Transportation
References
States | Alcortez • Alormen(c) • Apawiland • Astrantia • Atascadera • Clamash • Cosperica(c) • East Massodeya • Eustacia(c) • Gnaerey • Hyde • Illuvia • Iroquesia • Laine • Makaska • Mennowa • Michisaukee(c) • Minnonigan • New Carnaby(c) • Ogdalen • Opelika • Orange Coast • Penquisset • Ponquin • Riopoderos • Ruppacke • Seneppi • Sierra • Tauhon • Tempache • Tennewa • Wauseka • West Massodeya(c) • Whitestone • Wisecota • Wychelle • Zakahigan |
---|---|
Capital District | Huntington(c) |
Overseas Territories | Arecales(c) • Hartford Islands • Nahuwa Atoll |