Help:Tagging/admin level: Difference between revisions
(Wesmandy > Tircambry) |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This table is | This table is parallel tool to the {{OSMW|Template:Admin_level|table found on the OSM wiki}} that shows how the <code>admin_level</code> tagging is applied to each country. You are free to edit this table, adding your countries. Keep it alphabetical and keep entries compact. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:85%;" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" | Country (<code>admin_level=2</code>) | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="8" | <code>admin_level=*</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
Line 20: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Aden}}''' | |'''{{Aden}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Governorates | ||
| Kaza | |||
| City | |||
| | | Municipality | ||
| | | City Districts | ||
| | | Neighborhoods | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Airannia}}''' | |'''{{Airannia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Provinces | ||
| Departments | |||
| Municipalities | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Cities, Towns, Villages, or Metropolitan Municipalities | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Suburbs | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Allendea}}''' | |'''{{Allendea}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Provinces | ||
| Automous linguistic communities | |||
| Departments | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Municipalities | ||
| | | Communes of cities | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Alora}}''' | |'''{{Alora}}''' | ||
| | | regional Boundary | ||
| States | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | Counties, county equivalents | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Cities, towns, villages | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Antharia}}''' | | '''{{Antharia}}''' | ||
| | | Provinces (Provincii) | ||
| Counties (Județe) | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | Communes (Plăși)<br>Municipalities (Municipii)<br> | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Krays (Kraïțe) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Arrondissements (Arondismente) of bigger municipalities | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Aorangëa}}''' | | '''{{Aorangëa}}''' | ||
| | | Nations | ||
| Provinces of Anglesbury | |||
| Districts of Naora | |||
| | | Shires | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Municipalities, City districts | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Artenia}}''' | |'''{{Artenia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Régions (Districts / Mãdistriktlis) | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | Ville-Capitale (City-Capital / Vlô-Kapitali) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Villes ou Villages (Cities or Towns / Vlôlôhlis w Klôlôhlis) | ||
| | | Arrondissements (City Districts / Vlôdistriktlis) | ||
| | | Quartiers (Neighborhoods / Trãwlèlis) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Belphenia}}''' | | '''{{Belphenia}}''' | ||
| | | States, special divisions, city-states | ||
| Prefectures | |||
| Metropolitan or Statistical areas | |||
| | | Counties | ||
| | | Special cities | ||
| | | Cities, towns, and villages | ||
| | | City districts and neighbourhoods | ||
| | | Localities, isolated dwellings, hamlets | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''{{Bloenland}}''' | ||
| Constituent Countries (Blönland proper and Remsfalen-Lüningen) | |||
| Districts (Bezirke), City Districts (Burgenau and Brüxhaven) and Collenburg Metropolitan Region | |||
| N/A | |||
| Counties (Kreise) and County-status cities (Kreisfreie Städte) | |||
| Unitary Parishes (Verbandsgemeinden, Verwaltungsgemeinschaften, Ämter) and Manorial Districts (Gutsbezirke) | |||
| Parishes (Gemeinden) | |||
| Settlements (Ortsgemeinden) and City Districts (Stadtbezirke) if no special status | |||
| Low-level subdivisions (Gemarkungen) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Brasonia}}''' | | '''{{Brasonia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Provinces; Districts ''(Províncias; Distritos)'' | |||
| Counties ''(Comarcas)'' | |||
| | | Cities; Towns ''(Cidades; Municípios)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | City and Town Districts ''(Distritos Municipais)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Village; Neighborhood ''(Bairros)'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Broceliande}}''' | | '''{{Broceliande}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Provinces | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Métropoles | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | [[List of Municipalities in Broceliande|Municipalités]] | ||
| | | Quartiers | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Cariocas}}''' | | '''{{Cariocas}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Provinces; Districts ''(Províncias; Distritos)'' | |||
| Counties ''(Comarcas)'' | |||
| | | Cities; Towns ''(Cidades; Municípios)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | City and Town Districts ''(Distritos Municipais)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Village; Neighborhood ''(Bairros)'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Demirhan Empire}}''' | | '''{{Demirhan Empire}}''' | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |İller (Eyaletler, Vilayetler, Özel illler) | ||
| | |Sancaklar, Etraplar, Beylikler, Şahrestanlar, Şehirler | ||
| | |Kazalar, İlçeler, Tumanlar, Bahşlar, Nafalar | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |Mahalleler | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''{{Dregovine}}''' | ||
|Autonomous Areas | |||
|Voivodeships | |||
|Autonomous Oblasts | |||
|poviats, cities | |||
|N/A | |||
|voblasts, city districts | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Drabantia}}''' | | '''{{Drabantia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Regions ''(kraje)'' | |||
| Districts ''(okresy)'' | |||
| | | Townships ''(pověřené obce)'' | ||
| | | Municipalities ''(obce)'' | ||
| | | City districts ''(městské obvody)''<br> | ||
| | Neighborhoods ''(městské části)''<br> | ||
| | | Cadastral territories ''(katastrální území)'' | ||
Neighborhoods ''(městské části)''<br | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Duncanheim}}''' | |'''{{Duncanheim}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| | | Canton | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Level One Municipality, ''usually cities and towns'' | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Level Two Municipality, ''boroughs within cities, rural villages'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''East Anglesbury''' | | '''East Anglesbury''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| | | Shires | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Municipalities, City districts | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Eelanti}}''' | | '''{{Eelanti}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Provinces ''(maakunta)'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Municipality/City ''(kunta/kaupunki)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Quarter/Part of a city ''(kaupunginosa/asuinalue)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | '''{{Federal States}}''' | ||
| N/A | |||
| States | |||
| N/A | |||
| colspan="5" | Varies from state to state. | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{Geklinia-Dregolesia}}''' | |||
| N/A | |||
| Territories ''(terytorium/територія/)'' | |||
| Provinces ''(powiat/округа/landkrajs)'' | |||
| Municipality ''(gmina/громада)'' | |||
| Cities/Villages ''(miasto, wieś/місто, село)'' | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Goytakanya}}''' | | '''{{Goytakanya}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Districts ''(Dystryt)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Cities; Towns ''(Abhad, Astan)'' | ||
| N/A | |||
| < | | N/A | ||
| < | | N/A | ||
| Village ''(Lugaz)'' | |||
| < | |- | ||
| < | | '''{{Huaxia}}'''</br><small>You could also refer [[Collab:Huaxia/Administration#说明|Huaxia's Administration Introduction]].</small> | ||
| Du (Capital)''〔都〕''</br>Tebie Xingzhengqu (Special administration rigon, SAR)''〔特别行政区〕'' | |||
| Sheng (Province)''〔省〕'' | |||
| Shi (City/Municipality)''〔市〕''</br>Minzu Zizhizhou (Ethnic autonomous prefecture)''〔民族自治州〕''</br>Qi (Banner)''〔旗〕'' | |||
| Xian (County)''〔县〕''</br>Qu (District)''〔区〕''</br>Ting (Country-leveled city)''〔厅〕''</br>Difang (Region)''〔地方〕''</br>Jun (Sub-prefecture)''〔郡〕''</br>Minzu Zizhixian (Ethnic autonomous county)''〔民族自治县〕'' | |||
| Xinqu (National new-zone)''〔国家级新区〕'' | |||
| Zhen (Town)''〔镇〕''</br>Xiang (Township)''〔乡〕''</br>Jiedao (Sub-district)''〔街道〕''</br>Minzu Zizhixiang (Ethnic autonomous township)''〔民族自治乡〕'' | |||
| Guanli Weiyuanhui (Committee)''〔管理委员会〕''</br>Heiqu (Provincial/prefectural/regional "new-zone")''〔地方黑区〕'' | |||
| Cun (Village) ''〔村〕''</br>Shequ (Community) ''〔社区〕'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Iscu}}''' | | '''{{Iscu}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Territories | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| | | Town/Village | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Ispelia}}''' | | '''{{Ispelia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Federal States | |||
| Regions | |||
| | | Federal Capital (Fortuna) | ||
| | | Cities | ||
| | | Municipalities | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Izaland}}''' | |'''{{Izaland}}''' | ||
| | | Prefectures (懸境) | ||
| Cities, Towns, Villages (市町村) | |||
| Special wards (区境) | |||
| | | City district (街境) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Karolia}}''' | | '''{{Karolia}}''' | ||
| | | States and city-states (Liidu) | ||
| Counties | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | Towns and cities within states | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Electorates | ||
| | | | ||
| | | City wards | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Kofuku}}''' | | '''{{Kofuku}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Regions | ||
| N/A | |||
| Provinces | |||
| | | Semi-Provinces | ||
| | | Municipalities, City districts in Bako-Huz (Capital city) | ||
| | | (Only in Bako-Huz) Neighbourhoods | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Kojo}}''' | | '''{{Kojo}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Regions (''[http://wiki.opengeofiction.net/wiki/index.php/Administrative_divisions_in_Kojo#Iki Iki]'') | ||
| N/A | |||
| Cities/rural communities(''[http://wiki.opengeofiction.net/wiki/index.php/Administrative_divisions_in_Kojo#Sur Sur]'') | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Subdivision of large cities, like boroughs(''[http://wiki.opengeofiction.net/wiki/index.php/Administrative_divisions_in_Kojo#Dengsh.C5.8D Dengshō]'') | ||
| | | City wards/Subdivision of rural communities(''[http://wiki.opengeofiction.net/wiki/index.php/Administrative_divisions_in_Kojo#Pang Pang]'') | ||
| | | Subdivision of rural Pangs(''[http://wiki.opengeofiction.net/wiki/index.php/Administrative_divisions_in_Kojo#J.C5.ABwa.C3.A9i Jūwaéi]'') | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{ | | '''{{Lany}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Statistical regions | ||
| | | Counties (woyewództwo) | ||
| | | District (powiat) or borders of Basidwór | ||
| Town district (dzielnica)<br>''(only in Cities)'' | |||
| | | Settlement (osada) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{ | | '''{{Larcetany}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Regions | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Comarques | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Municipality | ||
| | | District | ||
| | | Neighborhood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Latina}}''' | | '''{{Latina}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Province | ||
| N/A | |||
| Canton / Cidudad | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Commune / Barrio | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Luslandia}}''' | | '''{{Luslandia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Provinces; Districts ''(Províncias; Distritos)'' | |||
| Counties ''(Comarcas)'' | |||
| | | Cities; Towns ''(Cidades; Municípios)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | City and Town Districts ''(Distritos Municipais)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Village; Neighborhood ''(Bairros)'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Mauretia}}<ref>[[Administrative divisions of Mauretia]]</ref>''' | | '''{{Mauretia}}<ref>[[Administrative divisions of Mauretia]]</ref>''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Provinces | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | Dioceses, Independent Cities | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Diocesan divisions | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | ''Qolna'' divisions | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Mergania}}''' | | '''{{Mergania}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| States | |||
| Unaffiliated areas | |||
| | | Cities, towns and municipalities | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| City districts and urban districts | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Myrcia}}''' | | '''{{Myrcia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Læð | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Eard | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | Mynster | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Neo Delta}}''' | | '''{{Neo Delta}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Regions (large areas of cultural and historical proximity) | ||
| N/A | |||
| States (self-governing territories within regions) | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Cities (special division in the Capital State, in talks of expanding to the entire country) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{New Ingerland}} | | '''{{New Ingerland}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Counties | |||
| Ridings | |||
| | | Municipalities | ||
| | | Hundreds | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Parishes | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Norðurland}}''' | | '''{{Norðurland}}''' | ||
| | | border of [[Suður-Nærsland]] | ||
| ''Fylkið'' (federal states) | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | ''Sýslur'' (counties) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | ''Umdæmin'' (prefectures) | ||
| | | City wards, municipalities | ||
| | | Judicial districts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Novakia}}''' | | '''{{Novakia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Provinces; Districts ''(Províncias; Distritos)'' | |||
| Counties ''(Comarcas)'' | |||
| | | Cities; Towns ''(Cidades; Municípios)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | City and Town Districts ''(Distritos Municipais)'' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Village; Neighborhood ''(Bairros)'' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Paroy}}''' | | '''{{Paroy}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | States, federal district, special (military) territories | ||
| Federal regions | |||
| Districts, metropolitan areas | |||
| | | Cities, municipalities | ||
| | | Townships, villages, boroughs (urban) | ||
| | | Suburbs, exurbs | ||
| | | Localities, neighborhoods | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Randalia}}''' | | '''{{Randalia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | State or Province | ||
| N/A | |||
| County | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Town or City | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | district within city | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Reeland}}''' | | '''{{Reeland}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Land (Lant) | |||
| Region | |||
| | | District or District-city (Kris) | ||
| | | City (Stat) | ||
| | | Municipality (Gemeent) or Urban municipality (Statgemeent) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Local community/Ward | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Rhododactylia}}''' | | '''{{Rhododactylia}}''' | ||
| | | Territory | ||
| Prefecture / Area | |||
| Subprefecture (not yet used) | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Multi-city authority (trade, development, improvement) | ||
| | | City/town/village/hamlet | ||
| | | City/town/village wards or districts | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{San Marcos}}''' | | '''{{San Marcos}}''' | ||
| | | Sawira: autonomous special city (Sagüira: ciudad con autonomía especial) | ||
| Provinces and cities with province status (provincias y ciudades con estatus de provincia) | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | Districts (comarcas) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Municipalities (municipios) | ||
| | | Quarters of Lucero, Valenzuela and Kuratom(barrios de Lucero, Valenzuela y Curatón) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Teotiyolcan}}''' | | '''{{Teotiyolcan}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | ''Altepetem'' (Provinces) | ||
| N/A | |||
| ''Calpolli'' (Counties) | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | ''Zancuacalpolli'' ("Small Callpolli, similar to municipalities) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | ''Chinamitl'' (Suburb, township) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Tircambry}}''' | | '''{{Tircambry}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Shire (not yet mapped) | |||
| N/A | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Feudal Manor/fiefdom (will be re-designated as history moves on) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Viljanni}}''' | | '''{{Viljanni}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | City districts | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Vodeo}}''' | | '''{{Vodeo}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Province | ||
| Region, county, or parish | |||
| Territorial authority | |||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Ward | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | Town or suburb | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{Zalivnia}}''' | | '''{{Zalivnia}}''' | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | District (округ/okrug) | ||
| N/A | |||
| Municipality (општина/opština) or City (град/grad) | |||
| | | City district (градска општина/gradska opština)<br>''(only in Cities)'' | ||
| | | Settlement (насеље/naselje)<br>formally: Local Community (месна заједница/mesna zajednica) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 06:04, 23 April 2024
This table is parallel tool to the table found on the OSM wiki that shows how the admin_level
tagging is applied to each country. You are free to edit this table, adding your countries. Keep it alphabetical and keep entries compact.
Country (admin_level=2 )
|
admin_level=*
| |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
Aden | N/A | Governorates | Kaza | City | Municipality | City Districts | Neighborhoods | N/A |
Airannia | N/A | Provinces | Departments | Municipalities | N/A | Cities, Towns, Villages, or Metropolitan Municipalities | N/A | Suburbs |
Allendea | N/A | Provinces | Automous linguistic communities | Departments | N/A | Municipalities | Communes of cities | N/A |
Alora | regional Boundary | States | N/A | Counties, county equivalents | N/A | Cities, towns, villages | N/A | N/A |
Antharia | Provinces (Provincii) | Counties (Județe) | N/A | Communes (Plăși) Municipalities (Municipii) |
N/A | Krays (Kraïțe) | N/A | Arrondissements (Arondismente) of bigger municipalities |
Template:Aorangëa | Nations | Provinces of Anglesbury | Districts of Naora | Shires | N/A | Municipalities, City districts | N/A | N/A |
Artenia | N/A | Régions (Districts / Mãdistriktlis) | N/A | Ville-Capitale (City-Capital / Vlô-Kapitali) | N/A | Villes ou Villages (Cities or Towns / Vlôlôhlis w Klôlôhlis) | Arrondissements (City Districts / Vlôdistriktlis) | Quartiers (Neighborhoods / Trãwlèlis) |
Template:Belphenia | States, special divisions, city-states | Prefectures | Metropolitan or Statistical areas | Counties | Special cities | Cities, towns, and villages | City districts and neighbourhoods | Localities, isolated dwellings, hamlets |
Bloenland | Constituent Countries (Blönland proper and Remsfalen-Lüningen) | Districts (Bezirke), City Districts (Burgenau and Brüxhaven) and Collenburg Metropolitan Region | N/A | Counties (Kreise) and County-status cities (Kreisfreie Städte) | Unitary Parishes (Verbandsgemeinden, Verwaltungsgemeinschaften, Ämter) and Manorial Districts (Gutsbezirke) | Parishes (Gemeinden) | Settlements (Ortsgemeinden) and City Districts (Stadtbezirke) if no special status | Low-level subdivisions (Gemarkungen) |
Brasonia | N/A | Provinces; Districts (Províncias; Distritos) | Counties (Comarcas) | Cities; Towns (Cidades; Municípios) | N/A | City and Town Districts (Distritos Municipais) | N/A | Village; Neighborhood (Bairros) |
Template:Broceliande | N/A | Provinces | N/A | Métropoles | N/A | Municipalités | Quartiers | N/A |
Cariocas | N/A | Provinces; Districts (Províncias; Distritos) | Counties (Comarcas) | Cities; Towns (Cidades; Municípios) | N/A | City and Town Districts (Distritos Municipais) | N/A | Village; Neighborhood (Bairros) |
Demirhanlı Devleti | N/A | İller (Eyaletler, Vilayetler, Özel illler) | Sancaklar, Etraplar, Beylikler, Şahrestanlar, Şehirler | Kazalar, İlçeler, Tumanlar, Bahşlar, Nafalar | N/A | Mahalleler | N/A | N/A |
Dregovine | Autonomous Areas | Voivodeships | Autonomous Oblasts | poviats, cities | N/A | voblasts, city districts | N/A | N/A |
Drabantia | N/A | N/A | Regions (kraje) | Districts (okresy) | Townships (pověřené obce) | Municipalities (obce) | City districts (městské obvody) Neighborhoods (městské části) |
Cadastral territories (katastrální území) |
Template:Duncanheim | N/A | N/A | N/A | Canton | N/A | Level One Municipality, usually cities and towns | N/A | Level Two Municipality, boroughs within cities, rural villages |
East Anglesbury | N/A | N/A | N/A | Shires | N/A | Municipalities, City districts | N/A | N/A |
Eelanti | N/A | Provinces (maakunta) | N/A | N/A | Municipality/City (kunta/kaupunki) | N/A | Quarter/Part of a city (kaupunginosa/asuinalue) | N/A |
Federal States | N/A | States | N/A | Varies from state to state. | ||||
Geklinia-Dregolesia | N/A | Territories (terytorium/територія/) | Provinces (powiat/округа/landkrajs) | Municipality (gmina/громада) | Cities/Villages (miasto, wieś/місто, село) | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Goytakanya | N/A | Districts (Dystryt) | N/A | Cities; Towns (Abhad, Astan) | N/A | N/A | N/A | Village (Lugaz) |
Huaxia You could also refer Huaxia's Administration Introduction. |
Du (Capital)〔都〕 Tebie Xingzhengqu (Special administration rigon, SAR)〔特别行政区〕 |
Sheng (Province)〔省〕 | Shi (City/Municipality)〔市〕 Minzu Zizhizhou (Ethnic autonomous prefecture)〔民族自治州〕 Qi (Banner)〔旗〕 |
Xian (County)〔县〕 Qu (District)〔区〕 Ting (Country-leveled city)〔厅〕 Difang (Region)〔地方〕 Jun (Sub-prefecture)〔郡〕 Minzu Zizhixian (Ethnic autonomous county)〔民族自治县〕 |
Xinqu (National new-zone)〔国家级新区〕 | Zhen (Town)〔镇〕 Xiang (Township)〔乡〕 Jiedao (Sub-district)〔街道〕 Minzu Zizhixiang (Ethnic autonomous township)〔民族自治乡〕 |
Guanli Weiyuanhui (Committee)〔管理委员会〕 Heiqu (Provincial/prefectural/regional "new-zone")〔地方黑区〕 |
Cun (Village) 〔村〕 Shequ (Community) 〔社区〕 |
Iscu | N/A | Territories | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | Town/Village |
Template:Ispelia | N/A | Federal States | Regions | Federal Capital (Fortuna) | Cities | Municipalities | N/A | N/A |
Izaland | Prefectures (懸境) | Cities, Towns, Villages (市町村) | Special wards (区境) | City district (街境) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Karolia | States and city-states (Liidu) | Counties | N/A | Towns and cities within states | N/A | Electorates | City wards | |
Kofuku | N/A | Regions | N/A | Provinces | Semi-Provinces | Municipalities, City districts in Bako-Huz (Capital city) | (Only in Bako-Huz) Neighbourhoods | N/A |
Kojo | N/A | Regions (Iki) | N/A | Cities/rural communities(Sur) | N/A | Subdivision of large cities, like boroughs(Dengshō) | City wards/Subdivision of rural communities(Pang) | Subdivision of rural Pangs(Jūwaéi) |
Łany | N/A | Statistical regions | Counties (woyewództwo) | District (powiat) or borders of Basidwór | Town district (dzielnica) (only in Cities) |
Settlement (osada) | N/A | N/A |
Larcetany | N/A | Regions | N/A | Comarques | N/A | Municipality | District | Neighborhood |
Latina | N/A | Province | N/A | Canton / Cidudad | N/A | Commune / Barrio | N/A | N/A |
Luslandia | N/A | Provinces; Districts (Províncias; Distritos) | Counties (Comarcas) | Cities; Towns (Cidades; Municípios) | N/A | City and Town Districts (Distritos Municipais) | N/A | Village; Neighborhood (Bairros) |
Mauretia[1] | N/A | Provinces | N/A | Dioceses, Independent Cities | N/A | Diocesan divisions | N/A | Qolna divisions |
Mergania | N/A | States | Unaffiliated areas | Cities, towns and municipalities | N/A | City districts and urban districts | N/A | N/A |
Myrcia | N/A | Læð | N/A | Eard | N/A | Mynster | N/A | N/A |
Template:Neo Delta | N/A | Regions (large areas of cultural and historical proximity) | N/A | States (self-governing territories within regions) | N/A | Cities (special division in the Capital State, in talks of expanding to the entire country) | N/A | N/A |
New Ingerland | N/A | Counties | Ridings | Municipalities | Hundreds | N/A | Parishes | N/A |
Template:Norðurland | border of Suður-Nærsland | Fylkið (federal states) | N/A | Sýslur (counties) | N/A | Umdæmin (prefectures) | City wards, municipalities | Judicial districts |
Novakia | N/A | Provinces; Districts (Províncias; Distritos) | Counties (Comarcas) | Cities; Towns (Cidades; Municípios) | N/A | City and Town Districts (Distritos Municipais) | N/A | Village; Neighborhood (Bairros) |
Paroy | N/A | States, federal district, special (military) territories | Federal regions | Districts, metropolitan areas | Cities, municipalities | Townships, villages, boroughs (urban) | Suburbs, exurbs | Localities, neighborhoods |
Template:Randalia | N/A | State or Province | N/A | County | N/A | Town or City | N/A | district within city |
Reeland | N/A | Land (Lant) | Region | District or District-city (Kris) | City (Stat) | Municipality (Gemeent) or Urban municipality (Statgemeent) | N/A | Local community/Ward |
Rhododactylia | Territory | Prefecture / Area | Subprefecture (not yet used) | N/A | Multi-city authority (trade, development, improvement) | City/town/village/hamlet | City/town/village wards or districts | N/A |
Template:San Marcos | Sawira: autonomous special city (Sagüira: ciudad con autonomía especial) | Provinces and cities with province status (provincias y ciudades con estatus de provincia) | N/A | Districts (comarcas) | N/A | Municipalities (municipios) | Quarters of Lucero, Valenzuela and Kuratom(barrios de Lucero, Valenzuela y Curatón) | N/A |
Teotiyolcan | N/A | Altepetem (Provinces) | N/A | Calpolli (Counties) | N/A | Zancuacalpolli ("Small Callpolli, similar to municipalities) | N/A | Chinamitl (Suburb, township) |
Tircambry | N/A | Shire (not yet mapped) | N/A | N/A | N/A | Feudal Manor/fiefdom (will be re-designated as history moves on) | N/A | N/A |
Viljanni | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | City districts | N/A | N/A |
Vodeo | N/A | Province | Region, county, or parish | Territorial authority | N/A | Ward | N/A | Town or suburb |
Zalivnia | N/A | District (округ/okrug) | N/A | Municipality (општина/opština) or City (град/grad) | City district (градска општина/gradska opština) (only in Cities) |
Settlement (насеље/naselje) formally: Local Community (месна заједница/mesna zajednica) |
N/A | N/A |